Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium, Bandar Puchong Utama
Puchong, Bandar Puchong Utama · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
8 for sale · 2 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium is a leasehold condominium in Puchong, Selangor, developed by Sentral City Developers and completed in 2011. It has 286 units in 2 blocks of 21 floors. 8 units for sale and 2 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Gym
- Squash court
- Hot springs
- Cafe
- Launderette
- Games room
- Gazebo
- Playground
- Reflexology path
- Multipurpose hall
- Surau
- Wi-Fi
- Car wash bay
- Nursery
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentBatu 14 Jalan Puchong, 47100, Puchong0.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Puchong GovernmentJalan Bunga Tanjung, 47100, Puchong0.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Han Ming GovernmentJalan Masjid, 47100, Puchong0.5 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Minda Wawasan TuitionNear Jalan BPU 2, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.5 km
-
Sekolah Agama KAFA Integrasi Al-Thaqafah GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kertas, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentJalan Masjid Batu 14, 47100, Puchong0.7 km
-
Tabika Kemas Murni Batu 14 Puchong KindergartenNear Jalan Bakau, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama 3 GovernmentNear Lorong Puchong Utama 1, Taman Puchong Utama0.8 km
-
Shambala Kidz Leadership Pre-School Kindergarten42 Jalan BP 7/8, 47120, Bandar Bukit Puchong1.8 km
-
2.6 km
-
Sultan Idris Shah Forest Education Center CollegeNear Taman Lestari Putra2.6 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Raudhah SchoolNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima2.8 km
-
SAM Singapore Maths Meranti Jaya School161-2 Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, 471002.8 km
-
Taylor's International School Puchong InternationalNear Jalan BP 14/11, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Puchong Batu 14 ClinicNear Jalan PU 5/3A, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.7 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Poliklinik Care Medics Clinic0380519725 No 10 jalan Bp 7/11, Bandar Bukit Puchong Puchong selangor, 471201.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, Bandar Puchong Utama2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
AERIS Dental Dental52G Jalan Puteri 2/2, Bandar Puteri, 47100, Puchong2.7 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Lebuh Puteri, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Zara Dental18-2 Jalan Tasik Prima 5/1, 47150, Puchong2.9 km
Nearest food
-
Ammu's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Melor, Kampung Bunga Melor0.2 km
-
Kedai Runcit Knallathamby A/L Kandan Convenience store231 Jalan Bunga Tanjung0.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Raya, Kampung Pasir Cina0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan BPU 1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
驰名新村酿豆腐饭店 RestaurantNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.6 km
-
Restoran Puchong Lim RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Raya, Kampung Pasir Cina0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kedai Mesra Convenience storeNear Jalan Utama 1/1, Taman Puchong Utama0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Haus 7 Cafe CaféNear Jalan Puchong Bt 14, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Bukit Puchong Food courtNear Jalan BP 3/12, Bandar Bukit Puchong1.6 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
New Nice To Eat Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Puchong Intan2.1 km
-
Chicago Chicken City Fast foodNear Jalan PU 13/1, Bandar Puchong Utama2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Puchong Permai Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Kampung Sri Langkas Tambahan2.7 km
-
Restoran Double Eight Food courtNear Jalan Puteri 7/11B, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.8 km
-
3 km
Nearest shopping
-
Wet Market Puchong Batu 14 MarketNear Jalan PU 5/1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan BPU1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.5 km
-
HeroMarket SupermarketNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Utama 2/1, Taman Puchong Utama0.9 km
-
1 km
-
The Living Depot Supermarket15,17,19 Jalan PU 7/4, 47160, Bandar Puchong Utama1 km
-
1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong1.1 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Seri Jati, Puchong Hartamas Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.4 km
-
SJ704 SERI JATI, PUCHONG HARTAMAS Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.4 km
-
SJK (C) Han Ming Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong Bt 14, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Batu 14 Puchong Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong0.5 km
-
Pangsapuri Seri Jati Bus stopNear Persiaran Puteri, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.6 km
-
Puchong Perdana Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.8 km
-
Bandar Puteri Train stationNear Jalan Puchong, Taman Puchong Intan2 km
-
Puchong Prima Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima2.6 km
-
Taman Perindustrian Puchong Train stationNear Jalan TPP 1/1, Taman Puchong Intan2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana ParkNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Indah1.8 km
-
Bandar Puteri Town Park ParkNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.1 km
-
Puchong Utama Basketball Court ParkNear Jalan PU 10/10, Bandar Puchong Utama2.3 km
-
Taman Sri Puchong ParkNear Jalan Sri Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Intan2.9 km
-
3.2 km
-
TPP5 Park, Soccer Field & Badminton Court ParkNear Jalan TPP 5/18, Puchong3.6 km
-
Taman Tasik Sri Aman ParkNear Jalan Aman, Kampung Sri Aman Berkat4 km
-
4.3 km
-
5.8 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra6.8 km
-
9.2 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat9.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Puchong Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Utama0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir2.4 km
-
Kompleks Rakan Muda Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Puchong Intan2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
RefleXworld Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 6/6, Kampung Kenangan3.4 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.3 km
-
Futsal Stadium Sport centreNear Jalan Subang 8, Kampung Kenangan4.4 km
-
5 km
-
5.1 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park6.1 km
-
7.5 km
-
7.6 km
-
8.7 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil10 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium is a condominium development in Bandar Puchong Utama, Puchong, in the Petaling side of Selangor. This page gives you an overview of where it sits, which developments are close by, and what to ask before you commit to buying or renting a unit here.
About Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium
Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium is a condominium in Bandar Puchong Utama, a residential neighbourhood within Puchong. It is also known as Zen Residence, so you may see either name used in listings and conversations with agents. As a condominium, it may suit buyers and tenants who prefer strata living. Details such as unit layouts, facilities and fees vary from one development to another, so it is worth getting these directly from the agent or management office before making a decision.
Location and neighbourhood
Puchong is a large, established suburban area in the Petaling district of Selangor, with a mix of housing types. Bandar Puchong Utama is one of its residential neighbourhoods. Our directory lists 251 developments in this area, so there is a wide choice if you are comparing options. Several other developments sit close to Zen Residence. All distances below are straight-line, not driving distances: - Casa Tropika (condominium) – about 0.3 km away - Hillcrest Heights. Puchong Utama (residential) – about 0.5 km away - Suria Garden (serviced residence) – about 0.5 km away - Apartment Seri Meranti (apartment) – about 0.6 km away - Sri Jati Apartment (apartment) – about 0.7 km away - Puchong Hartamas (flat) – about 0.7 km away This mix of condominiums, apartments, flats and a serviced residence nearby can help you compare prices and rents within the same part of Puchong.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or management office for the key details. Confirm the tenure (freehold or leasehold) and check the title, including whether a strata title has been issued. Ask about the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and what they cover. Request a list of facilities and check that they are in working order. Always view the actual unit rather than relying only on photos. Look at the condition of the walls, plumbing, windows and fittings, and visit at different times of day to get a sense of noise, traffic and parking. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who pays for repairs. Buyers may wish to have a lawyer check the sale and purchase agreement and any outstanding charges on the unit.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium?
It is in Bandar Puchong Utama, Puchong, on the Petaling side of Selangor.
Is Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium known by any other name?
Yes, it is also known as Zen Residence.
Which developments are near Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium?
Nearby developments include Casa Tropika (about 0.3 km), Hillcrest Heights. Puchong Utama and Suria Garden (both about 0.5 km), Apartment Seri Meranti (about 0.6 km), and Sri Jati Apartment and Puchong Hartamas (both about 0.7 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Zen Residence @ Asplenium Condominium
Latest 10 of 10 listings by licensed agents.
Zen Residence
RM 420,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence
RM 418,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence
RM 435,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Condo 1223sf Partly Furnish 2parking
RM 370,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Condo 1292sf Partly Furnished 2parki
RM 409,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Asplenium Condominium
RM 425,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Asplenium Condominium
RM 450,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Saufee -1800
RM 1,800 /mo
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Zen Residence Condo 1411sf Corner 3 plus 1 Room Re
RM 475,000
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
ZEN RESIDENCE PUCHONG
RM 2,200 /mo
Puchong, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state