Apartment Seri Meranti, Ara Damansara
Ara Damansara, Taman Perindustrian Jaya · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 0 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Apartment Seri Meranti is a freehold apartment in Ara Damansara, Selangor. It has 276 units in 5 blocks of 5 floors. 1 unit for sale on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Parking
- Mini market
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Apartment Seri Meranti. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Puchong GovernmentJalan Bunga Tanjung, 47100, Puchong0.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentBatu 14 Jalan Puchong, 47100, Puchong0.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Han Ming GovernmentJalan Masjid, 47100, Puchong1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Minda Wawasan TuitionNear Jalan BPU 2, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
Sekolah Agama KAFA Integrasi Al-Thaqafah GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kertas, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama 3 GovernmentNear Lorong Puchong Utama 1, Taman Puchong Utama1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentJalan Masjid Batu 14, 47100, Puchong1.1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Murni Batu 14 Puchong KindergartenNear Jalan Bakau, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.2 km
-
2 km
-
Sultan Idris Shah Forest Education Center CollegeNear Taman Lestari Putra2.3 km
-
Shambala Kidz Leadership Pre-School Kindergarten42 Jalan BP 7/8, 47120, Bandar Bukit Puchong2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
Tadika Wawasan Melodi KindergartenNear Jalan Wawasan 2/7, Puchong2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Puchong Batu 14 ClinicNear Jalan PU 5/3A, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Lebuh Puteri, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.1 km
-
AERIS Dental Dental52G Jalan Puteri 2/2, Bandar Puteri, 47100, Puchong2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Alpro Pharmacy - Bandar Puteri Puchong PharmacyNear Jalan Puteri 1/2, Puchong2.4 km
Nearest food
-
Kedai Runcit Knallathamby A/L Kandan Convenience store231 Jalan Bunga Tanjung0.5 km
-
Ammu's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Melor, Kampung Bunga Melor0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bunga Raya, Kampung Pasir Cina0.8 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Restoran Puchong Lim RestaurantNear Jalan Bunga Raya, Kampung Pasir Cina1 km
-
驰名新村酿豆腐饭店 RestaurantNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
Divini Pastry | Bakery Cafe Café91-G Jalan Puteri 5/3, 47100, Puchong1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan BPU 1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Kedai Mesra Convenience storeNear Jalan Utama 1/1, Taman Puchong Utama1.3 km
-
Haus 7 Cafe CaféNear Jalan Puchong Bt 14, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
New Nice To Eat Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Puchong Intan1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodG-6, 1-6 & 2-6 Jalan Puteri 7/13A, 47100, Puchong1.7 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.7 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Bukit Puchong Food courtNear Jalan BP 3/12, Bandar Bukit Puchong2 km
-
Restoran Double Eight Food courtNear Jalan Puteri 7/11B, Bandar Puteri Puchong2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.8 km
-
Wet Market Puchong Batu 14 MarketNear Jalan PU 5/1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan BPU1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1 km
-
HeroMarket SupermarketNear Jalan Meranti, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Utama 2/1, Taman Puchong Utama1.3 km
-
Pasaraya Puchong Herbs & Food SupermarketNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Puchong Indah1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
Pasar Pagi Wawasan Puchong MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/23, Puchong2.6 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Pangsapuri Seri Jati Bus stopNear Persiaran Puteri, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.2 km
-
Seri Jati, Puchong Hartamas Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.2 km
-
SJ704 SERI JATI, PUCHONG HARTAMAS Bus stopNear Jalan Bakawali, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.3 km
-
Kg Pasir Puchong Bus stopNear Jalan Puchong, Kampung Pasir Baru Puchong0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Bandar Puteri Train stationNear Jalan Puchong, Taman Puchong Intan1.6 km
-
Puchong Perdana Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.8 km
-
Taman Perindustrian Puchong Train stationNear Jalan TPP 1/1, Taman Puchong Intan2.1 km
-
Puchong Prima Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Bandar Puteri Town Park ParkNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Bandar Puteri Puchong1.6 km
-
Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana ParkNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Indah1.7 km
-
Taman Sri Puchong ParkNear Jalan Sri Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Intan2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Puchong Utama Basketball Court ParkNear Jalan PU 10/10, Bandar Puchong Utama2.9 km
-
TPP5 Park, Soccer Field & Badminton Court ParkNear Jalan TPP 5/18, Puchong3.1 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
5.6 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra7.4 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat8.7 km
-
9.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Puchong Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Utama1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
Kompleks Rakan Muda Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Puchong Intan2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir2.5 km
-
RefleXworld Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 6/6, Kampung Kenangan3 km
-
3.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
4 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.2 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park5.7 km
-
7 km
-
8 km
-
8.1 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil9.5 km
-
9.6 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah10 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Apartment Seri Meranti is an apartment development in Ara Damansara, Taman Perindustrian Jaya, in the Petaling district of Selangor. This page covers where it sits, which homes are close by and what to look into before you buy or rent here.
About Apartment Seri Meranti
Apartment Seri Meranti is an apartment development in Selangor. It is also known as Pangsapuri Seri Meranti, so you may see either name in listings or when speaking with agents. It helps to search under both names so you do not miss any available units. The development is one of 43 developments in the same area. That gives you plenty to compare if you are weighing up a few homes in this part of Selangor before you commit.
Location and neighbourhood
The development is in the Petaling district, one of the more built-up parts of Selangor, with a mix of homes, businesses and industry. The area name, Taman Perindustrian Jaya, suggests that homes and places of work sit fairly close together here. Several other developments are a short distance away. These distances are measured in a straight line: - Sri Jati Apartment (apartment), about 0.1 km away - Taman Puchong Hartamas (residential), about 0.2 km away - Hijauan Puteri Condominium (condominium), about 0.3 km away - Sri Dahlia (apartment), about 0.4 km away - Puchong Hartamas (flat), about 0.5 km away - Hillcrest Heights. Puchong Utama (residential), about 0.6 km away The distance by road will usually be longer than these straight-line figures. With apartments, condominiums, flats and other homes all close together, you can view a few options in one trip and compare them side by side.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you decide, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and which facilities residents can use. Ask whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit you are looking at. Always view the unit in person. Check the condition of the walls, ceilings, plumbing and windows. Take a look at the common areas, lifts and parking as well. Visiting at different times of day can give you a feel for noise and traffic. If you are buying, check the title and any restrictions with your lawyer before you sign. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Make sure it covers the deposit, who pays for repairs and the notice period.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartment Seri Meranti known by any other name?
Yes. It is also known as Pangsapuri Seri Meranti.
Where is Apartment Seri Meranti?
It is in Ara Damansara, Taman Perindustrian Jaya, in the Petaling district of Selangor.
Which developments are close to Apartment Seri Meranti?
Nearby developments include Sri Jati Apartment (about 0.1 km away), Taman Puchong Hartamas (about 0.2 km), Hijauan Puteri Condominium (about 0.3 km), Sri Dahlia (about 0.4 km), Puchong Hartamas (about 0.5 km) and Hillcrest Heights. Puchong Utama (about 0.6 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Apartment Seri Meranti
Latest 1 of 1 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state