Selesa, Kuchai Lama
Kuchai Lama · South
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Selesa right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Selesa is a freehold apartment in Kuchai Lama, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Suntrack Development Sdn. Bhd. It has 91 units in 1 block.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Playground
- Multi-purpose hall
- Nursery
- Surau
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Selesa. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Islamiah GovernmentNear Jalan 9/116B, Kuchai Lama0.4 km
-
Tadika Riang Ceria Meriah KindergartenNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 2, Kuchai Lama0.9 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) La Salle Sri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan Senang Ria, Taman Sri Petaling0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Setia GovernmentJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.2 km
-
Al Kauthar Eduqids Desa Petaling KindergartenA3-0-2 Jalan 1/125E, 571001.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood1.6 km
-
The children's house OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan Emas, Overseas Union Garden1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai2.1 km
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai2.5 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil2.7 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kuchai Avenue ClinicNear Jalan 9/116B, Taman Salak Selatan0.4 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park ClinicNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, Kuchai Lama0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Mega Kulim Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 8, Kuchai Lama0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 8, Kuchai Lama0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Smile Suite Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Riang 12, Happy Garden0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil2.8 km
Nearest food
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Riangria, Happy Garden0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 13, Taman Salak Selatan0.4 km
-
Kuchai Entrepreneur Park Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, Kuchai Lama0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Restoran Pedas Sedap RestaurantNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, Kuchai Lama0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Lilly Nguyen Cafe @ Kuchai Lama Restaurant29-G Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 14, Kuchai Lama0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Restoran Laopai Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 5, Kuchai Lama0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Sungai Besi Food courtNear Jalan 1/108C, Salak South1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Gembira MarketNear Jalan Riangria, Happy Garden0.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Riangria 8, Taman Salak Selatan0.2 km
-
NSK Trade City SupermarketNear Jalan Selesa, Taman Salak Selatan0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasar Malam Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park MarketNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 10, Kuchai Lama0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kuchai 17, Taman Salak Selatan0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Tuanku 4, Taman Salak Selatan0.7 km
-
Pasar Pagi Jalan Tuanku 4 MarketNear Jalan Hang Tuah 4, Taman Salak Selatan0.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Gempita Taman Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan Gempita 2, Taman Salak Selatan0.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas1.3 km
-
Salak South Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
ERL Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Jalan 17/141, Taman Castlefield2.5 km
Nearest parks
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling1.3 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa2 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa2.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Pekan Sungai Besi Community Park ParkNear Jalan Suasa, Sungai Besi3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak3.7 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.9 km
-
4.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.8 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.7 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah2.9 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa2.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi3.1 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah3.2 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah3.2 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark3.8 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Selesa is an apartment development in Kuchai Lama, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development, the homes close by and the practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Selesa
Selesa is also known as Selesa Apartment (Residensi Selesa), so you may see either name in listings and documents. It is classed as an apartment. In Kuala Lumpur this usually means a residential block with shared common areas looked after by a management body. Selesa is one of 42 developments our directory lists in Kuchai Lama. Listings for apartments and flats in the area are grouped together, so browsing them is a simple way to compare Selesa with other homes nearby.
Location and neighbourhood
Kuchai Lama is an established residential and commercial area in the southern part of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of older housing, apartments and condominiums alongside shops and places to eat. Selesa sits within a close cluster of other residential developments. These are the straight-line distances to its nearest neighbours: - Bukit Gembira Condominium (condominium): about 0.1 km away - Bukit Indah (flat): about 0.1 km away - Gembira Park (apartment): about 0.1 km away - The Riyang (condominium): about 0.1 km away - Happy Garden Apartment (apartment): about 0.2 km away - Brem Park 2 (condominium): about 0.3 km away Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these straight-line figures. Because so many buildings are this close together, it is worth viewing units in more than one of them. That way you can compare layouts, condition and asking prices or rents.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about: - the tenure - the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund - which facilities residents can use View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day. Check for noise, natural light, ventilation, water pressure and any signs of leaks. Look at the condition of the lifts, corridors, parking and other common areas, as these show how well the building is managed. If you are buying, check the title and confirm there are no outstanding maintenance charges on the unit. A lawyer can help with both. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, note the deposit terms and record the condition of the unit before you move in. Finally, try your usual routes to work or school from the area to see if the journey suits you.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Selesa located?
Selesa is in Kuchai Lama, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
Does Selesa go by any other name?
Yes. It is also known as Selesa Apartment (Residensi Selesa).
Which developments are near Selesa?
Within about 0.1 km in a straight line are Bukit Gembira Condominium, Bukit Indah, Gembira Park and The Riyang. Happy Garden Apartment is about 0.2 km away and Brem Park 2 is about 0.3 km away.
Homes in Selesa
Browse by state