Merpati, Pandan Indah, Ampang
Ampang, Pandan Indah · Hulu Langat
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Merpati right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Merpati is a leasehold flat in Ampang, Selangor, completed in 2000. It has 5 floors.
Common facilities
- Open car park
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Merpati. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Nirwana GovernmentNear Jalan Nirwana 13, Kampung Pandan Dalam0.7 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah0.8 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Pandan Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Ampang Jaya0.9 km
-
SJK (C) Kg Baru Ampang GovernmentJalan Wawasan Merdeka, 68000, Ampang1 km
-
Sekolah KAFA Integrasi Ar-Rahmaniah GovernmentNear Jalan Dagang 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.1 km
-
Taska Permata Bunga Tanjung KindergartenNear Lorong Bunga Melur 1/16, Pandan Indah1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
SJK (C) On Pong GovernmentNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.2 km
-
Taman Kanak-Kanak Gereja Methodist Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan Lim Swee Hong, Taman Sri Watan1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Dagang KindergartenNear Jalan Dagang 1/9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
UTAR Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences Clinical Training Centre (FMHS CTC) CollegeC2-G-01 Jalan Mewah 1, 68000, Ampang1.7 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.9 km
-
PTPL Pusat Teknologi Dan Pengurusan Lanjutan CollegeNear Jalan Selaman 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri2.3 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height2.6 km
-
International School Of Kuala Lumpur City InternationalNear Jalan Wickham, Ampang Hilir2.6 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
Klinik Dr. Monty ClinicNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/34, Pandan Indah0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Klinik Dr Aishah ClinicNear Jalan Dagang Besar, Taman Ampang Hilir0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Kampung Pandan ClinicNear Lorong Bersih 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1 km
-
Klinik Mediviron ClinicNear Jalan Nirwana 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Kg Pandan Dalam ClinicNear Lorong Bersih 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1 km
-
1 km
-
Ampang Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Ampang Hilir1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Abdul & Co. DentalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Gigi Kita DentalNear Jalan Wawasan 2/4, Taman Sri Watan1.7 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.5 km
Nearest food
-
Restaurant Nice To Eat RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
Cahaya Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Cahaya Satu, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
Medan Selera MPAJ Pandan Indah Food courtNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/12, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
Kedai Ubat Pasar Mini Kuo Han Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Ampang Jaya0.5 km
-
Nong & Jimmy Thai Seafood RestaurantNear Jalan Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam0.5 km
-
Rosbella Mini Market Convenience storeNear Jalan KPAT 3, Ampang Jaya0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Medan Selera Day Day Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/34, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Ayam Gepuk Pak Gembus RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/1, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Texas Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/22, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
The Soybean Factory Café90 Jalan Pandan Indah 4/6B, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Dagang Food courtNear Jalan Dagang 1, Taman Ampang Hilir1 km
-
1 km
-
友来茶餐室 aka You Loi Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/2, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/6B, Ampang Jaya0.7 km
-
The Store SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Cahaya 14, Taman Ampang Hilir0.8 km
-
Pasaraya Matahari SupermarketNear Jalan Cempaka 21, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Nirwana 1/1, Taman Ampang Hilir0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pekan Ampang MarketNear Jalan Pasar, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.3 km
-
Bandar Baru Ampang Wet Market MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/10, Taman Sri Watan1.5 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.5 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya1.7 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Apartment Kenari Court Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
Apartment Kedidi Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Apartment Nuri Court (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Cahaya Train stationNear Jalan Persiaran Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam0.3 km
-
Apartment Nuri Court Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya1 km
-
1.5 km
-
2 km
Nearest parks
-
Town Park Pandan Indah ParkNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Pandan Indah0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang1.2 km
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Laman Rekreasi Tasek Tambahan ParkNear Jalan 6/8, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.5 km
-
Raintree Fountain Park ParkJalan 1/76e, 50600, Desa Pandan, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
3 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.9 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.1 km
-
2.6 km
-
D'Star Arena Sport Centre Sport centreNear Lorong Dagang Permai 5, Taman Bukit Ampang2.9 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.9 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan2.9 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan3 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan3.1 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana3.1 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.9 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari4.2 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri5.6 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak5.6 km
-
5.8 km
-
6.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Merpati is a flat development in Pandan Indah, Ampang, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor. It is also known as Merpati Apartments. This page gives a short overview of the development, its surroundings and the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Merpati
Merpati is a residential flat development in the Pandan Indah part of Ampang. Flats are a familiar type of home across this part of Selangor and are often considered by people who want a straightforward place to live in an established residential area. Merpati is one of 237 developments listed in the same area in our directory, so there are plenty of other homes nearby to compare against if you are still weighing up your options.
Location and neighbourhood
Ampang is a long-established area on the eastern side of the Klang Valley, next to Kuala Lumpur, and Pandan Indah is a mainly residential township within it. Merpati sits among several other housing developments. Pandan Puteri (condominium) and Taman Pandan Cahaya (flat) are each about 0.2 km away. Kenari Court (apartment) and Taman Pandan Ria (condominium) are each about 0.3 km away, while Le Jardine Condominium and Nuri Court (apartment) are each about 0.4 km away. All distances are straight-line, so actual walking or driving distances will be longer. Having this many developments close together means you can easily view and compare a few different properties in a single visit.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing to a unit at Merpati, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance and sinking fund charges, and which facilities are available to residents. Visit the unit in person rather than relying on photos alone, and check its condition, including the plumbing, wiring, windows and any signs of water damage. It also helps to look at the common areas, lifts, parking arrangements and security, and to visit at different times of day to get a feel for noise and traffic. If you are buying, check the title and confirm that the seller is the registered owner, and ask whether there are any outstanding maintenance or utility arrears. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and agree in writing on the deposit, the furnishings included and who is responsible for repairs.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Is Merpati known by any other name?
Yes, Merpati is also known as Merpati Apartments.
What type of property is Merpati and where is it?
Merpati is a flat development in Pandan Indah, Ampang, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor.
Which developments are close to Merpati?
Nearby developments include Pandan Puteri and Taman Pandan Cahaya (about 0.2 km away), Kenari Court and Taman Pandan Ria (about 0.3 km away), and Le Jardine Condominium and Nuri Court (about 0.4 km away). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Merpati
Browse by state