Kenari Court, Pandan Indah, Ampang
Ampang, Pandan Indah · Hulu Langat
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 0 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Kenari Court is an apartment in Ampang, Selangor. It has 336 units of 5 floors. 2 units for sale on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Playground
- 24-hour security
- Parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kenari Court. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah0.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Pandan Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Ampang Jaya0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Nirwana GovernmentNear Jalan Nirwana 13, Kampung Pandan Dalam0.8 km
-
Taska Permata Bunga Tanjung KindergartenNear Lorong Bunga Melur 1/16, Pandan Indah0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pandan Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan Aman, Ampang Jaya1.2 km
-
SJK (C) Kg Baru Ampang GovernmentJalan Wawasan Merdeka, 68000, Ampang1.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Jalan F GovernmentNear Jalan F, Taman Pandan Jaya1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya1.3 km
-
Tabika Kemas Pandan Jaya Utara KindergartenNear Jalan Pandan 9, Taman Pandan Jaya1.5 km
-
Taman Kanak-Kanak Gereja Methodist Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan Lim Swee Hong, Taman Sri Watan1.5 km
-
UTAR Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences Clinical Training Centre (FMHS CTC) CollegeC2-G-01 Jalan Mewah 1, 68000, Ampang1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri2.1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.1 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana2.2 km
-
Kolej Teknologi Antarabangsa Cybernetics CollegeNear Jalan Jejaka, Maluri2.3 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Ssekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seraya SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Melati 8, Taman Seraya2.6 km
-
International School Of Kuala Lumpur City InternationalNear Jalan Wickham, Ampang Hilir2.7 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Dr. Monty ClinicNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/34, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Kampung Pandan ClinicNear Lorong Bersih 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Kg Pandan Dalam ClinicNear Lorong Bersih 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.1 km
-
Klinik Dr Aishah ClinicNear Jalan Dagang Besar, Taman Ampang Hilir1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Ampang Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Ampang Hilir1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.4 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan1.4 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Abdul & Co. DentalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya1.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Gigi Kita DentalNear Jalan Wawasan 2/4, Taman Sri Watan1.9 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.6 km
Nearest food
-
Medan Selera MPAJ Pandan Indah Food courtNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/12, Pandan Indah0.1 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Medan Selera Day Day Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/34, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Ayam Gepuk Pak Gembus RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/1, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
BMS Organics - Be Lohas Healthy Cuisine RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/22, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
Texas Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/22, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
Nasi Kandar Safa Bistro RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23A, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
Kedai Ubat Pasar Mini Kuo Han Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Ampang Jaya0.5 km
-
Restaurant Nice To Eat RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
Cahaya Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Cahaya Satu, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
The Soybean Factory Café90 Jalan Pandan Indah 4/6B, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
友来茶餐室 aka You Loi Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan1.2 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Dagang Food courtNear Jalan Dagang 1, Taman Ampang Hilir1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/2, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
The Store SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 4/6B, Ampang Jaya0.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23, Pandan Indah0.7 km
-
Pasaraya Matahari SupermarketNear Jalan Cempaka 21, Taman Pandan Jaya0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya1.5 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pekan Ampang MarketNear Jalan Pasar, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.6 km
-
Bandar Baru Ampang Wet Market MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/10, Taman Sri Watan1.7 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Apartment Kedidi Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0 km
-
Apartment Kenari Court Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Apartment Nuri Court (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/1, Pandan Indah0.3 km
-
Cahaya Train stationNear Jalan Persiaran Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam0.6 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Town Park Pandan Indah ParkNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Pandan Indah0.4 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Laman Rekreasi Tasek Tambahan ParkNear Jalan 6/8, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.5 km
-
Raintree Fountain Park ParkJalan 1/76e, 50600, Desa Pandan, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
3.5 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.6 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.8 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan2.8 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.8 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana2.9 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan2.9 km
-
D'Star Arena Sport Centre Sport centreNear Lorong Dagang Permai 5, Taman Bukit Ampang3 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.9 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari4 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.7 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri5.3 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak5.4 km
-
5.7 km
-
5.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Kenari Court is an apartment development in Pandan Indah, Ampang, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor. This page gives an overview of the development, the residential projects close by and practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Kenari Court
Kenari Court is listed in our directory as an apartment development. It sits in Pandan Indah, a residential part of Ampang, and is one of 237 developments recorded in the same area. Buyers and tenants comparing options will find plenty of other projects nearby to look at as well. If you are interested in a particular unit, the listing and the agent handling it are the right sources for details about that unit.
Location and neighbourhood
Ampang is a long-established area on the eastern side of Kuala Lumpur, and Pandan Indah is a settled residential neighbourhood within it, with a mix of apartments, flats and condominiums. Several other developments lie a short distance from Kenari Court. Measured in a straight line, the nearest are: Pandan Puteri (condominium), about 0.1 km away; Le Jardine Condominium (condominium), about 0.2 km away; Dahlia Apartment, Pandan Indah (condominium), about 0.3 km away; Merpati (flat), about 0.3 km away; Nuri Court (apartment), about 0.3 km away; and Apartment @ Pandan Indah Commercial Park (apartment), about 0.4 km away. Straight-line distances are not the same as walking or driving distances, so it is worth visiting the area yourself to get a feel for it.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure (freehold or leasehold), the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check its condition, natural light and noise levels. Ask for a copy of the title or a recent title search to confirm ownership and any restrictions, and check whether there are outstanding maintenance charges on the unit. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who is responsible for repairs. Comparing a few units in Kenari Court and the nearby developments listed above will help you judge whether the asking price or rent is fair.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kenari Court located?
Kenari Court is in Pandan Indah, Ampang, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor.
What type of property is Kenari Court?
Kenari Court is an apartment development.
Which developments are closest to Kenari Court?
The nearest include Pandan Puteri, about 0.1 km away, and Le Jardine Condominium, about 0.2 km away. Both distances are straight-line.
Homes in Kenari Court
Latest 2 of 2 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state