Manor Apartment, Taman Maluri, Cheras
Cheras, Taman Maluri · East
On condo.com.my now
3 for sale · 24 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Manor Apartment is a leasehold serviced residence in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur. It has 49 units in 4 blocks of 3 floors. 3 units for sale and 24 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Manor Apartment
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2022–2022. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | RM 340,000 | RM 367 psf | RM 340,000 – RM 340,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Parking
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Lounge
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Manor Apartment. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
Kolej Teknologi Antarabangsa Cybernetics CollegeNear Jalan Jejaka, Maluri0.3 km
-
Institut Kemahiran Baitulmal Wilayah Persekutuan CollegeNear Jalan Perkasa, Maluri0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Pandan Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan Pandan 10/1, Kampung Pandan0.6 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puteri Pandan 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan0.7 km
-
SK Puteri Pandan 1 & 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan0.7 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pandan KindergartenNear Lorong Lima, Kampung Pandan0.9 km
-
Tabika Kemas Pandan Jaya Utara KindergartenNear Jalan Pandan 9, Taman Pandan Jaya1.1 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya1.9 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant2.4 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
KL International Kids Club International16 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.8 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana2.4 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
LEGASI HUDA KITCHEN RestaurantMYKIOSK 52 Jalan Pandan 3/10, 68000, Ampang0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Restoran Pandan Jaya RestaurantNear Jalan Pandan 2/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan 2/5, Taman Pandan Jaya0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pandan 2/5, Taman Pandan Jaya0.6 km
-
4Fingers Crispy Chicken Fast foodNear Jalan Pandan 2/1, Taman Pandan Jaya0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Medan Selera Pandan Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Pandan 3/6, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya0.7 km
-
Pasar Raya Well-Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya0.8 km
-
Pasar dan Pusat Penjaja Jalan Wirawati MarketNear Jalan Wirawati, Kampung Pandan0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Pandan 3/4, Taman Pandan Jaya0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
AEON Taman Maluri Shopping Centre MallJalan Jejaka, 55100, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Wira, Kampung Pandan MarketNear Jalan Wira, Kampung Pandan1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Miharja Fasa Ⅱ MarketNear Jalan 3/93, Pudu Ulu1.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pusat Perdagangan Taman Maluri Bus stopNear Jalan Mahkota, Maluri0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya1.4 km
-
Tun Razak Exchange Train stationJalan Tun Razak, 55100, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan0.8 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan0.9 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan0.9 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.5 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang2.9 km
-
Urban Pickle Sport centreNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Life n Fitness - Bukit Bintang GymNear Drop Off Point 1, Bukit Bintang3 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.5 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.8 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Manor Apartment is a serviced residence in Taman Maluri, Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as The Manor. This page covers where it is, which developments are close by and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Manor Apartment
Manor Apartment is listed as a serviced residence in the Cheras, Taman Maluri area of Kuala Lumpur. In Malaysia, serviced residences are high-rise homes with shared areas looked after by a management office. The property type can affect practical matters such as the land title, how assessment and utility charges are applied, and how the building is run. It is worth understanding these points before you commit. Because the surrounding area has many other residential developments, you will have plenty of nearby options to compare against if you are deciding where to live in this part of the city.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, long-established residential area on the east side of Kuala Lumpur, with a mix of older housing estates, shops and newer high-rise homes. Taman Maluri is an established neighbourhood within Cheras. There are 236 developments recorded in the same area, so the choice of homes nearby is wide. The nearest developments to Manor Apartment, measured as straight-line distances, are: - Casa Ria Apartment, Taman Maluri (condominium), about 0.1 km away - Bam Villa (condominium), about 0.5 km away - Pertiwi Indah (condominium), about 0.6 km away - Bayu @ Pandan Jaya (apartment), about 0.7 km away - Amaya Maluri (serviced residence), about 0.8 km away - Platinum Mira Maluri (condominium), about 0.8 km away Actual travel distances by road will be longer than these figures.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you decide, ask the agent or the management office for the details that matter most to you. Confirm the tenure and the type of title, and check the title document itself if you are buying. Ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund charges, and whether any special levies are planned. Find out which facilities are available to residents and whether they are in working order. Always view the unit in person. Check the condition of the walls, windows, plumbing and wiring, and look at the common areas, lifts and car park. Visiting at different times of day helps you judge noise, traffic and parking. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who pays for repairs. Buyers may want a lawyer to check for any outstanding charges on the unit before signing.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Manor Apartment located?
Manor Apartment is in Taman Maluri, Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
Is Manor Apartment known by any other name?
Yes, it is also known as The Manor.
Which developments are closest to Manor Apartment?
The closest is Casa Ria Apartment, Taman Maluri, about 0.1 km away in a straight line. Bam Villa is about 0.5 km away and Pertiwi Indah about 0.6 km away.
Homes in Manor Apartment
Latest 12 of 27 listings by licensed agents.
The Manor
RM 6,500 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 10,000 /mo
KL City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 10,000 /mo
KL City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 10,000 /mo
KL City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor KLCC
RM 6,500 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 2,000,000
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 6,000 /mo
KL City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 6,500 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor Fully Furnished for Rent
RM 6,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor Fully Furnished for Rent
RM 6,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 10,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Manor
RM 16,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state