Amaya Maluri, Taman Maluri, Cheras
Cheras, Taman Maluri · East
On condo.com.my now
7 for sale · 12 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Amaya Maluri is a leasehold serviced residence in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Gapadu Development Sdn Bhd and completed in 2013. It has 399 units in 2 blocks. 7 units for sale and 12 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Lounge
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Amaya Maluri. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sunway College @ Velocity CollegeV01-06-01 Lingkaran SV, 55100, Sunway Velocity, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama At-Taufiqiah GovernmentNear Jalan Menteri, Maluri0.6 km
-
Kolej Teknologi Antarabangsa Cybernetics CollegeNear Jalan Jejaka, Maluri0.7 km
-
Institut Kemahiran Baitulmal Wilayah Persekutuan CollegeNear Jalan Perkasa, Maluri0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Cochrane Perkasa GovernmentNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Maluri0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pandan KindergartenNear Lorong Lima, Kampung Pandan1.6 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana1.7 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.3 km
-
YTL International College of Hotel Management InternationalNear Jalan Gading, Pinggiran TRX2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
Kumpulan Medi-Systems Sdn. Bhd. ClinicNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Royce MD Clinic Clinic8, Warisan CityView Blok J, Jalan 4/93A, 56100, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2.6 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.9 km
Nearest food
-
V3 Saigon Viet Cafe Restaurant19-G Jalan Jejaka 3, Maluri, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
AEON Supermarket SupermarketNear AEON Maluri Loading Bay, Maluri0.2 km
-
AEON Taman Maluri Shopping Centre MallJalan Jejaka, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Miharja Fasa Ⅱ MarketNear Jalan 3/93, Pudu Ulu0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya1.5 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Ikan Emas MarketNear Lorong Ikan Emas, Taman Tenaga1.5 km
-
Pasar dan Pusat Penjaja Jalan Wirawati MarketNear Jalan Wirawati, Kampung Pandan1.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pusat Perdagangan Taman Maluri Bus stopNear Jalan Mahkota, Maluri0.4 km
-
MRT Maluri Pintu B / AEON Maluri (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Rizab Kawasan Lapang dan Rekreasi ParkNear Lorong Yap Hing, Pudu1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.8 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Life n Fitness - Bukit Bintang GymNear Drop Off Point 1, Bukit Bintang2.7 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang2.8 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Amaya Maluri is a serviced residence in Taman Maluri, part of Cheras on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development and its surroundings. It also covers practical points to check if you are thinking of buying or renting here.
About Amaya Maluri
Amaya Maluri is a serviced residence in the Cheras, Taman Maluri area of Kuala Lumpur. Serviced residences are a common type of high-rise home in the city, and people choose them both to live in and to rent out. Because the area has many other high-rise homes close by, it is worth looking at Amaya Maluri alongside its neighbours. Comparing several buildings in the same part of Cheras gives you a clearer sense of what suits your needs and budget.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, long-established residential area on the eastern side of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of older housing, shops and newer high-rise developments. Taman Maluri is an established neighbourhood within Cheras, and our directory lists 236 developments in the same area. Several developments are very close to Amaya Maluri. All distances below are straight-line, not travel distances: - Platinum Mira Maluri (condominium), about 0.1 km away - LaVile (serviced residence), about 0.2 km away - Residensi Peel (Peel Lane) (serviced residence), about 0.2 km away - Sunway Velocity 3 (serviced residence), about 0.3 km away - UNA Residence Jalan Peel (serviced residence), about 0.3 km away - Seri Cempaka (serviced residence), about 0.5 km away With this many homes nearby, you can view several options in one trip.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure (freehold or leasehold) and the type of title. If you are buying, have your lawyer check the title and any restrictions on it. Ask for the current maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and find out how often they are reviewed. Check which facilities are available to residents and whether any of them cost extra to use. View the actual unit, not just a show unit or photos. Try to visit at different times of day to get a feel for noise, light and how busy the building is. Ask about house rules, parking, access cards and any rules on renovations or short-term letting. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Make sure the deposit amounts, the length of the tenancy and who pays for repairs are clearly written down.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Amaya Maluri?
Amaya Maluri is in Taman Maluri, Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Amaya Maluri?
Amaya Maluri is a serviced residence.
Which developments are near Amaya Maluri?
Nearby developments include Platinum Mira Maluri (about 0.1 km), LaVile and Residensi Peel (Peel Lane) (about 0.2 km each), Sunway Velocity 3 and UNA Residence Jalan Peel (about 0.3 km each), and Seri Cempaka (about 0.5 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Amaya Maluri
Latest 12 of 19 listings by licensed agents.
Amaya Maluri 887
RM 420,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri
RM 540,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri, Cheras
RM 550,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri, Cheras
RM 580,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
amaya maluri 1415
RM 2,400 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri, Cheras
RM 580,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,100 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Modern Design, Amaya Maluri, Cheras Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,000 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
amaya maluri
RM 440,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri
RM 2,400 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya Maluri
RM 2,300 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Amaya maluri
RM 2,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state