LaVile Serviced Residence, Cheras
Cheras · East
On condo.com.my now
17 for sale · 54 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
LaVile is a freehold serviced residence in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Orando Holdings Sdn. Bhd and completed in 2021. It has 1200 units of 49 floors. 17 units for sale and 54 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Jacuzzi
- Gym
- Playground
- Badminton court
- Basketball court
- Multi-purpose hall
- Function room
- Yoga deck
- Garden
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of LaVile. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sunway College @ Velocity CollegeV01-06-01 Lingkaran SV, 55100, Sunway Velocity, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama At-Taufiqiah GovernmentNear Jalan Menteri, Maluri0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Cochrane Perkasa GovernmentNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Maluri0.7 km
-
Institut Kemahiran Baitulmal Wilayah Persekutuan CollegeNear Jalan Perkasa, Maluri0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kolej Teknologi Antarabangsa Cybernetics CollegeNear Jalan Jejaka, Maluri0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Jalan Peel GovernmentNear Jalan Bayam, Pudu0.8 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pandan KindergartenNear Lorong Lima, Kampung Pandan1.6 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana1.8 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.4 km
-
YTL International College of Hotel Management InternationalNear Jalan Gading, Pinggiran TRX2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Royce MD Clinic Clinic8, Warisan CityView Blok J, Jalan 4/93A, 56100, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Kumpulan Medi-Systems Sdn. Bhd. ClinicNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Muse DentalNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.7 km
-
Sunway Multicare Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/2, Taman Pandan Jaya1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Pandan 3/5, Taman Pandan Jaya1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2.5 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
V3 Saigon Viet Cafe Restaurant19-G Jalan Jejaka 3, Maluri, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
AEON Supermarket SupermarketNear AEON Maluri Loading Bay, Maluri0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
AEON Taman Maluri Shopping Centre MallJalan Jejaka, 55100, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Miharja Fasa Ⅱ MarketNear Jalan 3/93, Pudu Ulu0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Ikan Emas MarketNear Lorong Ikan Emas, Taman Tenaga1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pandan Jaya MarketNear Jalan Pandan 3, Taman Pandan Jaya1.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
MRT Maluri Pintu B / AEON Maluri (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Kompleks Kediaman Kakitangan Awam Jalan Cochrane Bus stopNear Jalan Cochrane, Maluri0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Rizab Kawasan Lapang dan Rekreasi ParkNear Lorong Yap Hing, Pudu1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
TRX City Park ParkLevel 3 Plaza The Exchange TRX, 55188, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan1.8 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.9 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym Jumpa Sport centreNear Jalan Bulan 1, Bukit Bintang2.6 km
-
Life n Fitness - Bukit Bintang GymNear Drop Off Point 1, Bukit Bintang2.6 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
LaVile is a serviced residence in Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page covers the development, the developments next to it and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About LaVile
LaVile, also known as Lavile Residensi, is a serviced residence development in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. A serviced residence is generally a high-rise home where a management body looks after the shared areas, though how each building is run varies. LaVile is one of 236 developments in Cheras listed in our directory, so if you are looking in this part of the city you have plenty of choice to compare against.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, established residential area on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of older neighbourhoods and newer high-rise housing, and many families and working people live here. LaVile has several other developments very close by. The distances below are straight-line distances from LaVile, so the actual walking or driving distance will be longer: - Amaya Maluri (serviced residence): about 0.1 km away - Platinum Mira Maluri (condominium): about 0.1 km away - Residensi Peel (Peel Lane) (serviced residence): about 0.2 km away - Sunway Velocity 3 (serviced residence): about 0.2 km away - UNA Residence Jalan Peel (serviced residence): about 0.2 km away - Alderwood Residence (serviced residence): about 0.5 km away With this many homes so close together, you can view units in neighbouring buildings and compare layouts, asking prices and rents before you decide.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management for the basic details. These include the tenure, the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, which facilities residents can use, and the parking arrangements. Always view the unit in person. Check its condition, which way it faces, noise levels and water pressure, and look at the common areas to see how well the building is kept. If you are buying, check the title type and confirm the seller's ownership. It is also a good idea to ask a lawyer about any restrictions or outstanding charges on the unit. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and agree in writing on the deposit amounts, what furnishings are included and who pays for repairs. Visiting at different times of day can also give you a feel for traffic and the surrounding area.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is LaVile located?
LaVile is in Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is LaVile?
LaVile is a serviced residence. It is also known as Lavile Residensi.
Which developments are near LaVile?
Nearby developments include Amaya Maluri and Platinum Mira Maluri, both about 0.1 km away. Residensi Peel (Peel Lane), Sunway Velocity 3 and UNA Residence Jalan Peel are each about 0.2 km away, and Alderwood Residence is about 0.5 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in LaVile
Latest 12 of 71 listings by licensed agents.
Lavile KL maluri aeon mrt condo
RM 850,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 3,900 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 3,800 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 3,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 4,000 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 3,300 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile Kuala Lumpur Cheras
RM 3,900 /mo
Pandan Indah, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile LV087
RM 4,000 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile LV014
RM 3,700 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 4,000 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile
RM 3,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Lavile LV004
RM 3,500 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state