Jascilla View, Tanjung Bungah, Penang
Tanjung Bungah · Penang Island
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Jascilla View right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Jascilla View is a freehold apartment in Tanjung Bungah, Penang Island. It has 13 units in 1 block of 5 floors.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
- Gated
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Jascilla View. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Hun Bin GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kaca Piring, Tanjong Tokong0.8 km
-
SMK Tanjong Bunga GovernmentJalan Tan Jit Seng, 11200, Tanjung Bunga1 km
-
SK Tanjong Tokong GovernmentNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong1 km
-
Dalat International School InternationalNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sekolah Ikhtisas Tentera Udara Diraja GovernmentLorong Geh Chong Keat1.2 km
-
Stonyhurst International School Penang InternationalNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
Prince of Wales Island International Primary School InternationalNear Lorong Sungai Kelian 4, Tanjong Bungah1.7 km
-
SJK (C) Poay Wah GovernmentNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.9 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Penang Branch College77 Lorong Lembah Permai 3, 11200, Tanjung Bungah2 km
-
Tenby Schools Penang School2 Lintang Lembah Permai 1, 11200, Tanjung Bungah2.1 km
-
Phoy Tay Private High School PrivateNear Bagan Jermal Road, Pulau Tikus3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Mount Miriam Cancer Hospital Hospital23 Jalan Bulan, 11200, Tanjong Bungah0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Choong Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
Watsons PharmacyNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
K K ONG DENTAL SURGERY Dental125 Jalan Tanjung Tokong, 10470, Tanjung Tokong, Penang1.6 km
-
Tejani Medical clinic ClinicNear Jalan Wee Hein Tze, Tanjong Bungah1.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Tg Bungah ClinicNear Vale of Tempe Road, Tanjong Bungah2.2 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
Pang (Hainan) Seafood RestaurantNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Happy Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
Vintage Bulgaria RestaurantNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
Ingolf's Kneipe RestaurantNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
Astaka Hillside Tanjong Bungah Food courtNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Hillside Uncle Burger Fast foodNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
MiX Convenience store1 Jalan Sungai Kelian, 11200, Tanjung Bungah0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Huat Heng Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Medan Selera Lotus Food courtNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
McDonald's Fast food1 Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, 10470, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Fettes Park Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Batu Bukit 2, Tanjong Tokong1.4 km
-
JJ Garden Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.5 km
-
Kedai Kopi Sin Lee Hin KopitiamNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.7 km
-
Kompleks E-Garden Mount Erskine Food courtNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1.9 km
-
Gurney Drive Hawker Center Food courtPersiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
Bake & Take Bakeshoppe SupermarketNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.8 km
-
Striats Mini Market SupermarketNear Jalan Loh Poh Heng, Tanjong Bungah1.1 km
-
Lotus's Supermarket1 Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, 10470, Tanjong Tokong1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Desiran Tanjung 1, Tanjong Tokong1.5 km
-
365 Fresh SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 1, Tanjong Tokong1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Tanjung Bungah Market & Food Complex MarketNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Straits Quay MallJalan Seri Tanjung Pinang, 10470, Tanjung Tokong1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Mount Erskine Market MarketNear Persiaran Halia 3, Tanjong Tokong1.7 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Penang Swimming Club Bus stopNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Permai Village0.4 km
-
Chinese swimming club Bus stopNear Tanjong Tokong Road, Tanjong Tokong0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Petron Jalan Sungai Kelian Bus stopNear Jalan Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah0.9 km
-
Hotel Copthorne Bus stopNear Tanjong Bungah Road, Tanjong Bungah1 km
-
Perhentian Bas Tanjung Bunga Bus terminalNear Lebuh Sungai Kelian, Tanjong Bungah1.6 km
-
5.6 km
-
Upper Tunnel Station Train stationNear Upper Tunnel Road West, Hye Keat Estate5.6 km
-
6 km
Nearest parks
-
Jalan Cengai Pocket Park ParkNear Lorong Bintang Tiga, Tanjong Tokong0.4 km
-
Lebuh Orchard Pocket Park ParkNear Fettes 1st Avenue, Tanjong Tokong0.9 km
-
Jalan Ladang Lada Pocket Park ParkNear Pepper Estate Road 9, Permai Village1 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Oldham ParkNear Jalan Pelata, Tanjong Bungah1 km
-
Jalan Telaga Air Pocket Park ParkNear Jalan Telaga Air, Tanjong Tokong1 km
-
Straits Green Playground By The Sea ParkNear Jalan Seri Tanjung Pinang 2, Tanjong Tokong1.1 km
-
Taman Poket Jalan Pakawali ParkNear Jalan Warburton, Tanjong Bungah1.2 km
-
Loh Poh Heng Residences Park ParkNear Jalan Sentosa, Tanjong Bungah1.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
Penang Botanic Gardens GardenNear Lower Circular Road, Permai Village3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
FLOW Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy (BJJ) Gym27 Lebuh Lembah Permai 11.4 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town3.1 km
-
Kelab Menembak Pulau Pinang Sport centreNear Waterfall Road, Permai Village3.2 km
-
3.4 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh5.1 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.8 km
-
6 km
-
6 km
-
7.4 km
-
7.9 km
-
8 km
-
8.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Permata Sport centreNear Lintang Paya Terubung 1, Happy Valley8.4 km
-
8.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Jascilla View is an apartment development in Tanjung Bungah, on Penang Island. This page covers where it sits, which developments are close by and the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Jascilla View
Jascilla View is an apartment development in the Tanjung Bungah area of Penang Island. Our directory lists 53 developments in Tanjung Bungah, so if you are house-hunting here you can compare Jascilla View with many other homes in the same neighbourhood. Apartments are a common choice in Penang for people who want a home on the island, whether as owner-occupiers, first-time buyers or tenants. If you are considering Jascilla View, view it alongside a few nearby options before deciding.
Location and neighbourhood
Tanjung Bungah is a coastal residential area on the northern side of Penang Island, north of the state capital. The area mixes hillside and seafront housing, with many condominiums and apartments. Several other developments are very close to Jascilla View. Straight-line distances are: Bukit Pelangi (apartment), about 0.1 km away; Diamond Villa Condominium, about 0.1 km away; Horizon Tower (condominium), about 0.1 km away; Sri Golden Bay Condominium, about 0.1 km away; Springtide Residences (condominium), about 0.2 km away; and Pearl View (condominium), about 0.4 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these straight-line figures. Because these developments are so close together, comparing units across them can help you get a sense of what is available on the same stretch.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing, ask the agent or the management office for the details that matter to you. Confirm the tenure, whether freehold or leasehold, and check the land title and any restrictions on it. Ask about monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and whether there are outstanding arrears on the unit. Find out which facilities are provided and how well they are kept. Always view the unit in person, check for leaks, damp or wear, and look at the common areas, lifts and parking. Visit at different times of day to judge traffic, noise and access. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who pays for repairs.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jascilla View located?
Jascilla View is in Tanjung Bungah, on Penang Island in the state of Penang.
What type of property is Jascilla View?
Jascilla View is an apartment development.
Which developments are near Jascilla View?
Nearby developments include Bukit Pelangi, Diamond Villa Condominium, Horizon Tower and Sri Golden Bay Condominium, each about 0.1 km away, Springtide Residences about 0.2 km away and Pearl View about 0.4 km away. These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Jascilla View
Browse by state