Vistaria Residensi, Taman Kobena, Cheras
Cheras, Taman Kobena · East
RM 409 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2024 (3 sales)
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 1 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Vistaria Residensi is a condominium in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Orando Holdings and completed in 2012. It has 128 units in 1 block of 21 floors. NAPIC recorded 3 sales in 2024 at a median RM 600,000 (RM 409 psf). 1 unit for sale and 1 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Vistaria Residensi
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2026. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | RM 700,000 | RM 412 psf | RM 700,000 – RM 700,000 |
| 2025 | 1 | RM 670,000 | RM 394 psf | RM 670,000 – RM 670,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | RM 600,000 | RM 409 psf | RM 600,000 – RM 617,000 |
| 2023 | 3 | RM 630,000 | RM 443 psf | RM 600,000 – RM 660,000 |
| 2022 | 7 | RM 650,000 | RM 447 psf | RM 540,000 – RM 750,000 |
| 2021 | 2 | RM 680,000 | RM 411 psf | RM 650,000 – RM 710,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- 24-hour security
- CCTV
- Card access
- Landscaped garden
- Sauna
- Convenience store
- Playground
- Function hall
- BBQ area
- Nursery
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Vistaria Residensi. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Cheras GovernmentNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Taman Tenaga0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Ilmu Khas CollegeJalan Yaacob Latif, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama An-Nur GovernmentNear Lorong Bukit A1, Cheras1.2 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana1.4 km
-
Kolej Universiti Poly-Tech MARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan 6/91, Maluri1.6 km
-
Sunway College @ Velocity CollegeV01-06-01 Lingkaran SV, 55100, Sunway Velocity, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Tadika PMKP Taman Cheras KindergartenNear Jalan Kaskas, Taman Cheras2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.4 km
-
Taylor's International School - Kuala Lumpur InternationalNear Jalan 1/75C, Kampung Pandan2.4 km
-
Ideas International School InternationalNear Jalan Nakhoda Yusof, Pudu2.4 km
-
Sri Pine Hills Private School PrivateNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Sri Sempurna International School InternationalNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras2.5 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
Cheras Specialist Maternity Centre ClinicNear Jalan 2/90, Taman Tenaga0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Caring Pharmacy Pharmacy30 Jalan Midah Besar, 56000, Taman Midah, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Perdana 6/4, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Midah 5, Taman Midah1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Nasi Kandar MS Maju RestaurantNear Jalan 2/90, Taman Tenaga0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Medan Selera Tempat Letak Kereta Bertingkat PA Seri Sabah Food courtNear Jalan Ikan Ayu, Taman Tenaga0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana1.3 km
-
Little Boss Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Perdana 6/6, Pandan Perdana1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Restoran Chit Chat Food courtNear Jalan Perdana 4/3, Pandan Perdana1.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pasar Sementara Pasar Besar Cheras MarketNear Jalan Seluang, Taman Tenaga0.6 km
-
1.1 km
-
AEON Taman Maluri Shopping Centre MallJalan Jejaka, 55100, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Miharja Fasa Ⅱ MarketNear Jalan 3/93, Pudu Ulu1.3 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Ikan Emas MarketNear Lorong Ikan Emas, Taman Tenaga1.3 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Tapak Urban Street Dining Stadium KL MarketJalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Darul Puteri (Opp) / Flat Sri Sabah Bus stopNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.3 km
-
Stadium Badminton KL / M Vertica Residences (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.5 km
-
Stadium Badminton KL / M Vertica Residences Bus stopNear Jalan Cheras, Pudu Ulu0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest parks
-
1 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.1 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.8 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak1.9 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah1.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2.1 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
3 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Life n Fitness - Bukit Bintang GymNear Drop Off Point 1, Bukit Bintang3.7 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Vistaria Residensi is a condominium in Taman Kobena, part of the Cheras area on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development and its neighbourhood, and the points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Vistaria Residensi
Vistaria Residensi is a condominium development in Taman Kobena, Cheras. Condominiums are strata-titled residential buildings. Owners share the common areas and pay towards their upkeep through a management body. Several other residential developments are close by, so if you are comparing homes in this part of Cheras, you have nearby options to look at as well.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, long-established residential area on the eastern side of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of older landed houses, flats and newer high-rise homes, and many local families live there. There are 236 developments listed in the same area, which gives you plenty to compare. Several developments are very close to Vistaria Residensi. Straight-line distances are: - Pertama Residency (serviced residence): about 0.1 km away - Vila Vista (condominium): about 0.1 km away - Villa Seri Puteri (condominium): about 0.1 km away - Villa Vista (apartment): about 0.1 km away - Taman Pertama (flat): about 0.2 km away - Taman Bukit Ria (flat): about 0.3 km away Vila Vista and Villa Vista are listed as separate developments, so check the exact name when you look at listings.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the key details and get them in writing. Points to check include: - Tenure: find out whether the title is freehold or leasehold. If it is leasehold, ask how many years remain. - Title: find out whether strata titles have been issued, and do a title search before signing. - Maintenance fees and sinking fund: ask for the current monthly charges and whether any arrears are owed on the unit. - Facilities: ask which facilities are available and in working order, and look at them yourself. - The unit itself: view it in person. Look for leaks, cracks and wiring problems, and check the view, noise and natural light at different times of day. - Getting around: try your commute and the trips to schools and shops at the times you would normally travel. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and record the condition of the unit when you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Vistaria Residensi?
Vistaria Residensi is in Taman Kobena, Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Vistaria Residensi?
Vistaria Residensi is a condominium.
Which developments are near Vistaria Residensi?
Pertama Residency, Vila Vista, Villa Seri Puteri and Villa Vista are each about 0.1 km away. Taman Pertama is about 0.2 km away and Taman Bukit Ria about 0.3 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Vistaria Residensi
Latest 2 of 2 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state