Villa Crystal, Taman Sri Sinar, Segambut
Segambut, Taman Sri Sinar · West
RM 498 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2024 (5 sales)
On condo.com.my now
4 for sale · 11 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Villa Crystal is a freehold condominium in Segambut, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Orando Holdings Sdn Bhd and completed in 2017. It has 414 units in 2 blocks of 38 floors. NAPIC recorded 5 sales in 2024 at a median RM 692,000 (RM 498 psf). 4 units for sale and 11 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Villa Crystal
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2026. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | RM 700,000 | RM 434 psf | RM 700,000 – RM 700,000 |
| 2025 | 1 | RM 768,000 | RM 476 psf | RM 768,000 – RM 768,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | RM 692,000 | RM 498 psf | RM 555,000 – RM 830,000 |
| 2023 | 12 | RM 730,000 | RM 519 psf | RM 580,000 – RM 900,000 |
| 2022 | 6 | RM 750,000 | RM 576 psf | RM 635,000 – RM 827,000 |
| 2021 | 7 | RM 837,000 | RM 644 psf | RM 670,000 – RM 1,055,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Jogging track
- Covered parking
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Villa Crystal. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Kepong GovernmentJalan Lang Perut Putih 9, 521000.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights0.9 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut1.2 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.2 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut1.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling1.6 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2.1 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh2.1 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.2 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Big Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.4 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden2.5 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
SS Wanton Noodle Restaurant39 Jalan 15/38D, 51200, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Nasi Lemak Double D Restaurant17 Jalan 5/38D, 51200, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.9 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.1 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih, Taman Segambut Aman0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Jalan Mergastua Night Market MarketNear Persiaran Mergastua, Taman Petaling1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0 km
-
Taman Sri Sinar (Barat) Bus stopNear Jalan 23/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
Balai Polis Taman Sri Sinar Bus stopNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
S.K Seri Kepong Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih 8, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Segambut Police Station Bus stopNear Jalan 19/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden3.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.7 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.6 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas3.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.3 km
-
5.3 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Villa Crystal is a condominium in Taman Sri Sinar, part of Segambut on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development, the residential projects close by, and the points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Villa Crystal
Villa Crystal is a condominium in the Segambut, Taman Sri Sinar area of Kuala Lumpur. Condominiums in Kuala Lumpur are usually strata-titled buildings where residents share common areas, and a management body looks after upkeep. Owners pay for this through monthly charges. Villa Crystal is in a busy residential pocket. Our directory lists 48 developments in the same area, so buyers and tenants have plenty of nearby options to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Segambut is an established residential area on the north-western side of Kuala Lumpur. Taman Sri Sinar is a housing neighbourhood within it, with a mix of apartments and condominiums. Villa Crystal has several other residential developments close by. These are straight-line distances from Villa Crystal: - Nova II (apartment), about 0.1 km away - Nova 1 Apartment, Taman Sri Sinar (condominium), about 0.2 km away - Nova I (apartment), about 0.2 km away - Laman Bayu (residential), about 0.3 km away - Pangsapuri Nilam (apartment), about 0.3 km away - Amandari (condominium), about 0.4 km away The distance by road will usually be longer. Because these developments are so close together, comparing listings across them can help you judge whether an asking price or rent is fair for the neighbourhood.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management for the key details and check them yourself: - Tenure: ask whether the property is freehold or leasehold. For leasehold, ask how many years are left on the lease. - Title: check whether an individual strata title has been issued, and look at the title before you sign. - Fees: ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund charges. Check whether there are any arrears on the unit. - Facilities and parking: ask which facilities are available and in use, and how many parking bays come with the unit. - The unit itself: visit in person if you can. Look for water stains, cracks and the condition of fittings, and test the water pressure. - Management: ask how the building is run and whether there are house rules on renovations, pets or visitors. - For tenants: read the tenancy agreement carefully. Check the deposit amounts, who handles repairs, and the notice period.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Villa Crystal located?
Villa Crystal is in Taman Sri Sinar, Segambut, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Villa Crystal?
Villa Crystal is a condominium.
Which developments are near Villa Crystal?
Nearby developments include Nova II (about 0.1 km), Nova 1 Apartment, Taman Sri Sinar and Nova I (both about 0.2 km), Laman Bayu and Pangsapuri Nilam (both about 0.3 km), and Amandari (about 0.4 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Villa Crystal
Latest 12 of 15 listings by licensed agents.
Villa Crystal
RM 1,680 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal
RM 560,000
Taman Sri Sinar, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystals
RM 560,000
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
11 Nov Villa Crystal
RM 2,100 /mo
Desa ParkCity, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal
RM 2,000 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal
RM 2,000 /mo
Taman Sri Sinar, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal
RM 2,800 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal Condo Segambut Sri Sinar Bintang Hil
RM 2,100 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal Condo beside Scenaria Kepong Segambu
RM 2,800 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal Condo Blw Mkt Corner High Floor Tama
RM 2,600 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Segambut Villa Crystal Condo Sri Sinar
RM 680,000
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Villa Crystal Condo Fully Furnished Kepong Segambu
RM 2,300 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state