Sunrise Park, Ampang Jaya
Ampang, Ampang Jaya · Hulu Langat
RM 279 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2023 (4 sales)
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Sunrise Park right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Sunrise Park is a leasehold apartment in Ampang, Selangor, completed in 2010. It has 36 units of 6 floors. NAPIC recorded 4 sales in 2023 at a median RM 275,000 (RM 279 psf).
Sold prices in Sunrise Park
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2024. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | RM 150,000 | RM 284 psf | RM 150,000 – RM 150,000 |
| 2023 | 4 | RM 275,000 | RM 279 psf | RM 155,000 – RM 328,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | RM 280,000 | RM 255 psf | RM 270,000 – RM 280,000 |
| 2021 | 1 | RM 128,000 | RM 243 psf | RM 128,000 – RM 128,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Playground
- Jogging track
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Sunrise Park. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Taman Kanak-Kanak Gereja Methodist Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan Lim Swee Hong, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
SJK (C) Kg Baru Ampang GovernmentJalan Wawasan Merdeka, 68000, Ampang0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Wawasan 4/6, Taman Ampang Jaya0.6 km
-
SJK (C) On Pong GovernmentNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.7 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Kampung Melayu Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Cengal, Taman Ampang Jaya0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Ampang GovernmentNear Jalan Wawasan Campuran, Taman Sri Watan0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Kosas GovernmentNear Jalan Kosas 2/2, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib0.9 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Dagang KindergartenNear Jalan Dagang 1/9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1 km
-
Touch Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Pandan Cahaya 2/1, Pandan Indah1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Dagang Jaya KindergartenNear Jalan Dagang 15, Taman Dagang Jaya1.7 km
-
Maahad Integrasi Tahfiz Sains & Teknologi (MITS) SchoolJalan Pandan Mewah1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Anugerah Bestari KindergartenNear Jalan Putra 4, Taman Ampang Hilir1.8 km
-
UTAR Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences Clinical Training Centre (FMHS CTC) CollegeC2-G-01 Jalan Mewah 1, 68000, Ampang1.9 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman2 km
-
2.1 km
-
SRA Lembah Jaya SchoolNear Jalan 8B, Kampung Lembah Jaya Selatan2.1 km
-
PTPL Pusat Teknologi Dan Pengurusan Lanjutan CollegeNear Jalan Selaman 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.2 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height2.4 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Pusat Hemodialysis Kau Ong Yah Ampang ClinicNear Jalan Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Gigi Kita DentalNear Jalan Wawasan 2/4, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Astana Medical ClinicNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.5 km
-
Klinik Wanita dan Kanak-Kanak ClinicNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.5 km
-
Ampang Health Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Ampang Hilir0.6 km
-
Ampang Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Ampang Mewah 2, Taman Ampang Hilir0.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Abdul & Co. DentalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Ampang Jaya1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Dagang Permai Utama, Taman Bukit Ampang1.5 km
-
Ampang Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Mewah 3/1, Kampung Tasik Tambahan1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Farmasi Constant PharmacyNear Lorong Memanda 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.4 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2.5 km
-
Klinik Gigi Dr Zarin DentalNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 9C, Taman Seri Raya2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Hai Yang Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Wawasan 2/8, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Ampang Homeland Yong Tau Foo Sdn Bhd Restaurant622 Jalan Merdeka, 68000, Ampang0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Merdeka Permai 1, Taman Sri Watan0.5 km
-
Sri Nilam Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Seri Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan0.6 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Merdeka Permai 1, Taman Sri Watan0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
友来茶餐室 aka You Loi Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Merdeka, Taman Sri Watan0.8 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Dagang Food courtNear Jalan Dagang 1, Taman Ampang Hilir0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Cahaya Food Court Food courtNear Persiaran Cahaya Satu, Pandan Indah1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Medan Selera MPAJ Pandan Indah Food courtNear Jalan Pandan Indah 6/12, Pandan Indah1.5 km
-
BOBA Cikk AZZA CaféNear Jalan Ampang Putra, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Bandar Baru Ampang Wet Market MarketNear Jalan Wawasan 2/10, Taman Sri Watan0.2 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Wawasan 4/5, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Pekan Ampang MarketNear Jalan Pasar, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.6 km
-
MidPoint Shopping Centre MallNear Jalan Pandan Indah 1/23B, Pandan Indah2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam2.5 km
-
Pasar Pagi Tasik Tambahan MarketNear Jalan Taman Putra, Taman Seri Bayu2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
Spectrum Ampang Mall Bus stopNear Jalan Wawasan 4/2, Taman Sri Watan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Komersial Bandar Baru Ampang Bus stopNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
Ampang Waterfront (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan AWF 1, Taman Sri Watan0.4 km
-
1 km
-
Cahaya Train stationNear Jalan Persiaran Cahaya 1, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pandan Indah Train stationNear Jalan Pinggiran Cempaka, Taman Pandan Jaya2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Town Park Pandan Indah ParkNear Jalan Pandan Mewah, Pandan Indah1.7 km
-
Taman Bukit Indah ParkNear Jalan Bukit Indah Utama, Kampung Dato Mufti Shuib1.7 km
-
Laman Rekreasi Tasek Tambahan ParkNear Jalan 6/8, Kampung Tasik Tambahan2.4 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang2.4 km
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan2.7 km
-
Raintree Fountain Park ParkJalan 1/76e, 50600, Desa Pandan, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
D'Star Arena Sport Centre Sport centreNear Lorong Dagang Permai 5, Taman Bukit Ampang1.7 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman2 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah3.1 km
-
3.9 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan4.1 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan4.2 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan4.3 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana4.3 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan4.3 km
-
4.3 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari4.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.7 km
-
5.7 km
-
5.7 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri6.8 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak6.9 km
-
7 km
-
7.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Sunrise Park is an apartment development in Ampang, within Ampang Jaya in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor. This page gives an overview of where it sits, which developments are close by, and what to look into before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Sunrise Park
Sunrise Park is listed as an apartment development, so it will mainly suit people looking for strata living rather than a landed house. Apartments in this part of Selangor tend to attract a mix of owner-occupiers, families and tenants who want to live in an established neighbourhood. If you are comparing options, it helps to see Sunrise Park as one of many choices in the area. Our directory lists 237 developments in the same area, so there is plenty to compare against before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Ampang is a long-established residential area on the eastern side of the Klang Valley, next to Kuala Lumpur. It falls under the Ampang Jaya municipality in the Hulu Langat district and is known for its mix of older housing estates and newer high-rise homes. Sunrise Park sits among several other residential developments. Distances below are straight-line, not travel distances: Bandar Baru Ampang (flat) is about 0.1 km away, Ampang Prima (condominium) is about 0.2 km away, and Ampang Damai Condominium, Mutiara Merdeka, Taman Seri Merdeka and Regal Regina Court (all condominiums) are each about 0.4 km away. Having this many developments close together gives you a useful way to compare units, asking prices and rents within a small area.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure (freehold or leasehold) and, if leasehold, how many years are left on the lease. Check the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and whether there are any outstanding amounts on the unit. Ask which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check for noise, natural light, water pressure and any signs of leaks. Buyers should confirm the title status (individual strata title or master title) and run a proper search through a lawyer. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully and record the condition of the unit before moving in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sunrise Park located?
Sunrise Park is in Ampang, within Ampang Jaya in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor.
What type of property is Sunrise Park?
Sunrise Park is an apartment development.
Which developments are near Sunrise Park?
Nearby developments include Bandar Baru Ampang (about 0.1 km away), Ampang Prima (about 0.2 km), and Ampang Damai Condominium, Mutiara Merdeka, Taman Seri Merdeka and Regal Regina Court (each about 0.4 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Sunrise Park
Browse by state