Sri Tioman II, Taman Melati, Setapak
Setapak, Taman Melati · North
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Sri Tioman II right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Sri Tioman II is a freehold flat in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur. It has 420 units in 3 blocks of 14 floors.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Playground
- Badminton hall
- BBQ area
- Nursery
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Sri Tioman II. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Setia GovernmentNear Jalan Akik, Taman Setia0.3 km
-
Taman Bimbingan Kanak-Kanak & Taska Permata Kemas KindergartenNear Lorong Kanak-Kanak, Taman Perwira0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Gombak Setia GovernmentNear Jalan Setia, Taman Perwira0.6 km
-
Tadika Islam Kampung Melayu Bumi Hijau KindergartenNear Jalan 4/5A, KL East0.7 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Falahiah GovernmentNear Jalan 2/5A, KL East0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Gombak Setia GovernmentNear Jalan Dewan, Taman Gombak Jaya0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
Tunku Abdul Rahman University of Management and Technology Kuala Lumpur Campus CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
KYS KL East International School International3 Persiaran Melati Kuarza, 53100, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Madrasah Al-Faaiziin Taman Desa Setapak SchoolNear Jalan 24/27B, Wangsa Maju1.9 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian2 km
-
Kolej University Islam Zulkifli Ahmad CollegeNear Jalan 1, Taman Changkat Desa2.1 km
-
Brainy Bunch International School InternationalNear Jalan Melawati 1, Desa Melawati2.1 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju2.2 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali2.2 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
SRA Ibnul Jauzi SchoolNear Jalan Batu Geliga 3, Kampung Lembah Melewar2.4 km
-
Baseerah International School International1815 Jalan Lintang, 68100, Taman Sri Gombak2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Gombak Vocational College CollegeJalan Sungai Pusu, 53100, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak2.8 km
-
International Islamic School (Secondary) InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.9 km
-
Islamic International School Malaysia InternationalNear Lorong Haji Malek, Kampung Gombak Utara2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Gombak Setia ClinicNear Jalan Sekolah, Taman Gombak Jaya0.8 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Centre ClinicNear Lorong Penghulu, Taman Gombak Jaya0.9 km
-
Gombak Setia Medical Clinic ClinicNear Lorong Ibu Anjah, Taman Gombak Jaya0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Azlina Gombak ClinicNear Jalan Jernai 2, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.2 km
-
Happy Pharmacy Desa Setapak PharmacyNear Jalan 1/27B, Wangsa Maju2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak2.3 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju2.5 km
-
Kheng Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan SG 3/10, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Qualiteeth DentalNear Jalan SG 3/1, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Taman Melati 9, Taman Setia0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kantin Setor Gombak Food courtNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Melati MarketNear Jalan Taman Melati 11, Taman Setia0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Seksyen 2 Wangsa Maju MarketNear Jalan 4/27A, Desa Melawati1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Apartment Sri Tioman Bus stopNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.1 km
-
SRA Salahudin Al-Ayubi (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Taman Melati 1/5, Taman Setia0.2 km
-
Perumahan Taman Melati 6 Bus stopNear Persiaran Taman Melati, Taman Setia0.2 km
-
Perumahan Awam Sri Langkawi Bus stopNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.3 km
-
Taman Melati Train stationNear Persiaran Pertahanan, Taman Setia0.3 km
-
Gombak Intergrated Transport Terminal Bus terminalNear Middle Ring Road 2, KL East1 km
-
Gombak Train stationNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Perwira Indah1.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
1 km
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
3.3 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya3.3 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya3.3 km
-
CELPAD Sejahtera Garden GardenNear CELPAD Alley, Kampung Gombak Utara3.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya1 km
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati1.6 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia2.2 km
-
Sinamax Sport Center Sport centreNear Jalan Makmur, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah3.1 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak3.3 km
-
3.5 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu3.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata4.1 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya4.2 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur5.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.5 km
-
5.5 km
-
5.5 km
-
5.9 km
-
6.4 km
-
7.4 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill7.8 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang8 km
-
9.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Sri Tioman II is a flat development in Taman Melati, Setapak, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development and its surroundings, plus points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Sri Tioman II
Sri Tioman II is a residential flat in the Setapak, Taman Melati area of Kuala Lumpur. Flats are a common type of housing in this part of the city, and buyers and tenants often choose them for a straightforward home in an established neighbourhood. Sri Tioman II is one of 152 developments listed in the same area, so there are many nearby options to compare if you are looking at different homes in Setapak.
Location and neighbourhood
Setapak is an established, mostly residential area on the north side of Kuala Lumpur, with a mix of older flats and newer high-rise homes. Taman Melati is a residential neighbourhood within it. Several other developments are close to Sri Tioman II. In straight-line distance, these include: Dbkl, an apartment development about 0.1 km away; Flat Taman Melati Blok C, a flat about 0.3 km away; Seri Langkawi 2, a flat about 0.3 km away; Cemerlang Apartments, a condominium about 0.4 km away; M3 Residency, a serviced residence about 0.5 km away; and Flat Taman Melati, a flat about 0.6 km away. Straight-line distances are often shorter than the actual walking or driving route, so visit the area yourself to get a feel for it.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit to a unit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance and sinking fund charges, and which facilities residents can use. Check the title and confirm who the registered owner is. If you are buying, have a lawyer review the documents. Always view the unit in person. Look at the condition of the walls, ceilings, wiring and plumbing, and check how well the common areas, lifts and parking are kept. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, note the deposit terms and take photos of the unit's condition before you move in. Visiting at different times of day can also help you judge noise, traffic and parking.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Sri Tioman II?
Sri Tioman II is a flat.
Where is Sri Tioman II located?
Sri Tioman II is in Taman Melati, Setapak, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are near Sri Tioman II?
Nearby developments by straight-line distance include Dbkl (about 0.1 km), Flat Taman Melati Blok C (about 0.3 km), Seri Langkawi 2 (about 0.3 km), Cemerlang Apartments (about 0.4 km), M3 Residency (about 0.5 km) and Flat Taman Melati (about 0.6 km).
Homes in Sri Tioman II
Browse by state