Solasta Dutamas, Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur
Dutamas · West
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Solasta Dutamas right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Solasta Dutamas is a freehold serviced residence in Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur, developed by YNH Property Berhad. It has 1159 units in 3 towers of 42 and 33 floors.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Lap pool
- Gym
- BBQ area
- Playground
- Sauna
- Badminton hall
- Outdoor cinema
- Sky garden
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Solasta Dutamas. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut1 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh1.2 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.3 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.3 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay1.9 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Messi Skills Academy HQ Campus College753-3 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.4 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden2.6 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Choong SchoolJalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.7 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
RJ Clinic Segambut ClinicLot 1-03 Jalan Segambut, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
AEON Wellness Rain Tree Rain PharmacyNear Jalan Segambut, Kampung Kasipillay1.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden1.4 km
-
MyCity Dental Clinic Dental150 Jalan Selingsing 5, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Everglow Dental Clinic DentalJalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.7 km
-
The Dental Atelier DentalA-G-8 Jalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Kedai Ubat dan Runcit You Huat PharmacyJalan Manjoi 1, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.5 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Seroja 3, Segambut0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1 km
-
1 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Padang Kota Bistro Restaurant22 Jalan Solaris 4, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.4 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Mee Boon Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden2.1 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Kok Lian Food courtNear Jalan Batu Ambar, Kok Lian Garden2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Restoran Keng Nam Hai Food courtNear Old Kepong Road, Kok Lian Garden2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Bilabila Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Duta1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
MET Galleria Mall MallJalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Taman Kok Doh MarketNear Jalan 17/42, Taman Kok Doh1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.5 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Multipurpose Minimarket Sdn Bhd Market11 Jalan Selingsing 3, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Tani Jalan Kuching MarketNear Jalan 1/42, Taman Sri Delima1.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kuaters Kerajaan Jalan Duta Bus stopNear Jalan Dutamas 5, Segambut0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1.3 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Batu Kentonmen Train stationJalan Batu Kentonmen, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.8 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching1.6 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Cenderuh 8, Bamboo Garden1.8 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill1.8 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.2 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.4 km
-
6.2 km
-
6.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Solasta Dutamas is a serviced residence in Dutamas, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, the neighbourhood around it and the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Solasta Dutamas
Solasta Dutamas is a serviced residence located in Dutamas, Kuala Lumpur. It is one of 34 developments in the Dutamas area listed in our directory, so if you are househunting here you will have a number of other projects nearby to compare it with. Serviced residences in Malaysia are often built on commercial-titled land, so it is worth confirming the title type of any unit you are considering, as this can affect your costs and arrangements compared with a standard condominium.
Location and neighbourhood
Dutamas is an established part of north-west Kuala Lumpur with a mix of condominiums, serviced residences and commercial buildings. Many people choose the area because it sits within the city while having a largely residential feel. Within a short distance of Solasta Dutamas (all distances are straight-line) you will find Changkat Kiara Bayu, a residential development about 0.2 km away; Residensi Riana Dutamas 3 and Savio @ Riana Dutamas, both serviced residences about 0.3 km away; and Savvy @ Riana Dutamas (Riana Dutamas 2), a condominium about 0.4 km away. Also about 0.4 km away are Taman SPPK Segambut, a flat development, and The Fiddlewoodz @ KL Metropolis, a serviced residence. This mix of property types means the immediate area has homes at different price points and styles.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the tenure and title type, the current maintenance fee and sinking fund rates, and what facilities are available to residents. If you are buying, check the title with a lawyer and confirm there are no outstanding charges on the unit. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, light and traffic. Ask about parking allocation, visitor access and security arrangements, and if you plan to rent the unit out, check the building's house rules on tenancies. Comparing several listings in the same development and nearby helps you understand fair asking prices and rents.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Solasta Dutamas?
Solasta Dutamas is a serviced residence.
Where is Solasta Dutamas located?
It is in Dutamas, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are near Solasta Dutamas?
Nearby developments include Changkat Kiara Bayu (about 0.2 km), Residensi Riana Dutamas 3 and Savio @ Riana Dutamas (about 0.3 km each), and Savvy @ Riana Dutamas (Riana Dutamas 2), Taman SPPK Segambut and The Fiddlewoodz @ KL Metropolis (about 0.4 km each). Distances are straight-line.
Homes in Solasta Dutamas
Browse by state