Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers, Ampang
Ampang, Kampung Berembang · East
On condo.com.my now
7 for sale · 19 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers is a freehold serviced residence in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Sri DongLai. It has 3 towers of 25 floors. 7 units for sale and 19 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- BBQ area
- Sky garden
- Multi-purpose hall
- Reading room
- 24-hour security
- CCTV
- Card access
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
0.5 km
-
International School Of Kuala Lumpur City InternationalNear Jalan Wickham, Ampang Hilir0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Hulu Kelang GovernmentNear Jalan Ampang Kiri, Taman Seri Keramat0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan (1) Kuala Ampang GovernmentJalan Awan, 68000, Ampang0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Keramat GovernmentNear Jalan Enggang Timur 1, Taman Seri Keramat1.1 km
-
GIATMARA Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Lorong Enggang 4, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.1 km
-
Sekolah Integrasi Rendah Agama Jawi Al-Alusi GovernmentJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Wonder Minds Ampang KindergartenNear Jalan U Thant, Taman U-Thant1.2 km
-
Sayfol International School InternationalNear Jalan Anderson Drive, Taman U-Thant1.2 km
-
The children's House KindergartenNear Jalan Ampang Hilir, Taman U-Thant1.2 km
-
Taska Maju Bistari KindergartenNear Jalan Enggang Timur 6, Taman Seri Keramat1.3 km
-
PTPL Pusat Teknologi Dan Pengurusan Lanjutan CollegeNear Jalan Selaman 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.3 km
-
Darul Quran Ittifaqiyah SchoolNear Jalan Keramat Hujung, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.3 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Sekolah-Sekolah Antarabangsa Mindsetters TuitionNear Jalan Ampang Utama 2/2, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.4 km
-
The Surin International School InternationalNear Jalan Langgak Golf, Taman U-Thant1.4 km
-
Mutiara International Grammar School InternationalNear Jalan Kolam Air Lama, Taman Ukay Height1.4 km
-
Anugerah Bestari KindergartenNear Jalan Putra 4, Taman Ampang Hilir1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
KL International Kids Club International16 Jalan U Thant, 55000, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Politeknik METrO Kuala Lumpur College2-14 Jalan Setiawangsa 10, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
University of Geomatika Malaysia CollegeJalan Setiawangsa 11, 54200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Hatimurni Islamic Private Education Centre PrivateNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa2.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Primer Cherang Clinic ClinicPlot 3A-1 Lot 4868, Jalan Mengkudu,, 55000, Ampang0.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Dato' Keramat ClinicNear Lorong Enggang, Ampang Hilir0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Farmasi Constant PharmacyNear Lorong Memanda 1, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.1 km
-
KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Memanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr. H DentalNear Jalan Sulaiman 3, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan 1/76D, Desa Pandan1.6 km
-
klinik pergigian mohd shah Dental25a jalan au2a/17, 54200, Taman Sri Keramat1.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dental Suite Dental43-1 & 44-1 Jalan Setiawangsa 11A1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Fatin Noor DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11A, Setiawangsa1.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Afiera DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 9, Setiawangsa2 km
-
ALTY Orthopaedic Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Ampang, Taman U-Thant2.1 km
-
Prince Court Medical Centre HospitalNear Jalan Kia Peng, Pinggiran TRX2.6 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Yahala Arabic Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Nipah, Ampang Hilir0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Ampang, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.7 km
-
Restoran Hari Hari Datang hawker centre Food courtNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Medan Selera AU2C/1 (Asrama Felda) Food courtNear Jalan AU 2C/1, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C2 km
-
Medan Selera Jalan Thaver Food courtNear Jalan Thaver, Kampung Pandan2 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Setiawangsa Food courtNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa2.1 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Desa Keramat Food courtNear Jalan Enggang, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C2.2 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Cold Storage Great Eastern Mall SupermarketNear Jalan Ampang, Ampang Hilir0.6 km
-
Ampang Grocers SupermarketNear Persiaran Ampang, Taman Putra Sulaiman0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
Datum Jelatek Shopping Centre MallNear Lorong Enggang 1, Ampang Hilir1 km
-
Pasar MPAJ Kuala Ampang MarketNear Jalan Awan, Taman Seri Keramat1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasar Dato Keramat MarketNear Lorong Keramat Dalam 7, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar Tani Khamis MarketNear Jalan Hilir 7, Kampung Pandan Dalam1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
1 km
-
Dato' Keramat Train stationNear Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
Damai Train stationNear Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kampung Datuk Keramat2 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
Ampang Hilir Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Keranj 2, Kampung Desa Pahlawan0.8 km
-
Raintree Fountain Park ParkJalan 1/76e, 50600, Desa Pandan, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Datuk Keramat Lake Garden ParkNear Persiaran Keramat Hujung, Kampung Datuk Keramat1.2 km
-
Taman Setiawangsa Business Park ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 10, Setiawangsa1.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Taman Setiawangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa2.4 km
-
Taman Permainan Intan Apartments ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 21, Setiawangsa2.5 km
-
3 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman1.5 km
-
Urban Pickle Sport centreNear Jalan U. Thant 1/68F, Taman U-Thant2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Gelanggang Rakyat Taman Maluri Sport centreNear Jalan Wira 8, Kampung Pandan2.3 km
-
Paralympics Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan2.9 km
-
Paralympic Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Jalan Perwira, Kampung Pandan3 km
-
Kompleks Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur Sport centreNear Jalan Perkasa, Kampung Pandan3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak3.8 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.2 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana5.2 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers is a serviced residence in the Kampung Berembang part of Ampang, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page covers the development, the residential projects close to it and the points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers
Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers is also known as 3 Towers. It is listed as a serviced residence, a type of high-rise home found across Kuala Lumpur. In Malaysia, serviced residences are often built on land zoned for commercial use. This can affect costs such as utility tariffs and maintenance charges, so confirm the arrangement for any unit you are considering. The development is one of 131 developments recorded in the same area in our directory, which gives you plenty of nearby options to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Ampang is an established residential area on the eastern side of Kuala Lumpur. It mixes older neighbourhoods with newer high-rise homes, and Kampung Berembang is one of the pockets within it. Several other residential developments are within a short distance of Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers (all distances are straight-line): Menara The Suite (condominium) is about 0.1 km away. 325 Persiaran Ritchie (condominium), Ampang 971 (residential), Festa D'Rapport (residential), The Suite (serviced residence) and Villa Aman (condominium) are each about 0.2 km away. With this many projects close together, it is worth viewing units in more than one building to compare layouts, condition and asking prices or rents.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management for the key details and get them in writing. Confirm the tenure and check the title, including whether a strata title has been issued and whether there are any restrictions on transfer. Ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund rates and whether any arrears are attached to the unit. Find out which facilities are available to residents and whether any carry extra charges. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, light and parking. Look at the condition of lifts, corridors and common areas. If you are renting, agree the deposit terms, the length of the tenancy and an inventory of furniture and fittings before you sign. If you are buying, have a lawyer carry out the usual searches.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers?
It is in the Kampung Berembang part of Ampang, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
Is Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers known by another name?
Yes, it is also known as 3 Towers.
Which developments are near Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers?
Menara The Suite is about 0.1 km away. 325 Persiaran Ritchie, Ampang 971, Festa D'Rapport, The Suite and Villa Aman are each about 0.2 km away. These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Serviced Residence @ 3 Towers
Latest 12 of 26 listings by licensed agents.
3 Towers 1545
RM 1,600 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 1,450 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 350,000
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 1,500 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 365,000
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 1,550 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 2,800 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 2,500 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 3,000 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 6,500 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 2,000 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
3 Towers
RM 1,500 /mo
Ampang, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state