Seri Titiwangsa Condominium, Titiwangsa
Titiwangsa · City Centre
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 0 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Seri Titiwangsa Condominium is a freehold condominium in Titiwangsa, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Binastra Land Sdn. Bhd and completed in 2005. It has 10 floors. 1 unit for sale on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Sauna
- Playground
- Gym
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Seri Titiwangsa Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul0.3 km
-
SJK (C) Chong Hwa GovernmentNear Jalan Pahang, Kampung Puah Seberang0.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Perak Sentul GovernmentNear Jalan 1A/48A, Sentul0.4 km
-
St. Ronan Kindergarten Kindergarten10 Persiaran Titiwangsa 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
SK Setapak GovernmentNear Jalan Tiara Titiwangsa, Kampung Puah Seberang0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Maktab Perguruan Sri Kota CollegeNear Lorong Maran, Kampung Atas A0.7 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Jude's Kindergarten Kindergarten91 Jalan Haji Salleh, 51100, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
National University of Malaysia Faculty Jalan Raja Muda Abd Aziz Campus CollegeJalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Institut Latihan Islam Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Kampung Atas A1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pasti Muhammad Al-Fateh KindergartenNear Jalan Haji Yahya Sheikh Ahmad, Kampung Atas A1.8 km
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah1.8 km
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak2 km
-
University College MAIWP International 5 InternationalNear Jalan Raja Mahmud, Kampung Baru2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
International University of Malaya-Wales InternationalJalan Tun Ismail, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy UTC Sentul Pharmacy43-0-10 Jalan 1/48A, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Yong Dental414 Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Hospital Tawakal Hospital202-A Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
KPJ Healthshoppe Pharmacare PharmacyJalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital Hospital1 Jalan Pahang Barat, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Institut Perubatan Respiratori ClinicJalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Caring Pharmacy Sentul Raya Boulevard Pharmacy19 Jalan 11/48A, 51000, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Rohaya Dental Surgery DentalNear Jalan 15/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Fakulti Pergigian UKM DentalJalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, 50300, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Restoran Sup & Popia Zaiton Hussin RestaurantNear Jalan Puah Jaya 1, Kampung Puah Seberang0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Restoran Varidelicious Food courtJalan 11/48A, 51000, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Medan Selera Jalan Pekeliling Lama Food courtNear Jalan Pekeliling Lama, Chow Kit1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah1.4 km
-
Medan Selera Damai Food courtJalan Batu Bata, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
Raja Muda Abd Aziz Food Court Food courtNear Lorong Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Kampung Atas A1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Station Kopitiam KopitiamNear Sunway Putra Mall Slip Road, Chow Kit2.1 km
Nearest shopping
-
Taman Tasik Titiwangsa night market MarketNear Jalan Kuantan, Kampung Atas A0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sinar Sentul 1, Kampung Chubadak Hilir1.5 km
-
Ipoh Road 2 ½ Miles Market MarketNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Sentul1.7 km
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
Quill City Mall Mall1018 Jalan Sultan Ismail, 55100, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Maju Junction MallNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, Kampung Periuk2.7 km
-
Pertama Complex MallJalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, 50100, Kuala Lumpur3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
SRJK (C) Chung Hwa Bus stopNear Jalan Pahang, Kampung Puah Seberang0.1 km
-
Titiwangsa (West) Bus stopNear Jalan Pahang, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
SMK Bandar Baru Sentul Bus stopNear Jalan 1/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.5 km
-
Pangsapuri Sri Perak Bus stopNear Jalan 1/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Hospital Train stationNear Jalan Tun Razak, Kampung Atas A1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Pahang Barat, Sentul1.2 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul1.2 km
-
Taman Kaya Community Garden ParkLengkongan Vethavanam, 51100, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2.3 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2.6 km
-
Laman Sultan Ismail ParkNear Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kampung Periuk2.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A0.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak1.2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan ISN Sport centreNear Lorong Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Kampung Atas A1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur3 km
-
3.3 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.5 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.6 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Seri Titiwangsa Condominium is a condominium in Titiwangsa, on the City Centre side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Seri Titiwangsa. This page covers the development, the developments around it, and practical points to check before you buy or rent.
About Seri Titiwangsa Condominium
Seri Titiwangsa Condominium is a residential condominium in the Titiwangsa area of Kuala Lumpur. Our directory lists 11 developments in this area, so if you like Titiwangsa you have several options to compare. Units here come up for sale and for rent from time to time. Current listings are the most reliable way to see what is on the market right now.
Location and neighbourhood
Titiwangsa is an established residential area north of the main city centre business district, with a mix of older homes and newer high-rise developments. It is on the City Centre side, so central Kuala Lumpur is within reach, but the area itself feels more residential. Several other developments are close by. Straight-line distances from Seri Titiwangsa Condominium are: EkoTitiwangsa (serviced residence), about 0.2 km away; Taman Titiwangsa (residential), about 0.3 km away; Heritage (condominium), about 0.4 km away; The Reach @ Titiwangsa (condominium), about 0.5 km away; Anjung Villa (condominium), about 0.6 km away; and Pangsapuri Mawar (apartment), about 0.6 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these straight-line figures. Looking at these neighbours shows the range of property types in the immediate area.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the key details. Find out whether the property is freehold or leasehold, how much the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund are, and which facilities residents can use. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day. Check its condition, noise levels, natural light and parking arrangements. If you are buying, check the title type and status and confirm there are no outstanding charges on the unit. A lawyer can help with this. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms, who pays for repairs and any house rules set by management. It also helps to compare a few units in the same development and nearby, because condition and furnishing can vary a lot from one unit to another.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Seri Titiwangsa Condominium located?
It is in Titiwangsa, on the City Centre side of Kuala Lumpur.
Is Seri Titiwangsa Condominium known by any other name?
Yes, it is also known as Seri Titiwangsa.
Which developments are near Seri Titiwangsa Condominium?
Nearby developments include EkoTitiwangsa (about 0.2 km), Taman Titiwangsa (about 0.3 km), Heritage (about 0.4 km), The Reach @ Titiwangsa (about 0.5 km), and Anjung Villa and Pangsapuri Mawar (both about 0.6 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Seri Titiwangsa Condominium
Latest 1 of 1 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state