Seri Palma, Desa Latania, Shah Alam
Shah Alam, Desa Latania · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Seri Palma right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Seri Palma is a freehold apartment in Shah Alam, Selangor. It has 5 floors.
Common facilities
- Covered parking
- 24-hour security
- Playground
- Surau
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Seri Palma. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SMJK Chung Hwa Klang GovernmentJalan Nagasari 36/10, 40470, Shah Alam0.3 km
-
SK Telok Menegon GovernmentNear Jalan telok Menegon 1, Kampung Teluk Menegun1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sekolah Agama Menengah Tinggi Sultan Hisamuddin GovernmentNear Jalan Bijaya 2, Taman Bijaya1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
SMK Shahbandaraya GovernmentNear Jalan Raja Nong 2B, Taman Bijaya2.2 km
-
SK Kampung Jawa GovernmentNear Jalan Tengku Zainun Rashid 2A, Taman Bijaya2.4 km
-
Eaton International School InternationalNear Persiaran Hang Nadim, Alam Impian2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Mediviron Clinic40 Jalan Congkak, Taman Alam Nyata 3, Seksyen 36, 40470, Shah Alam0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pusat Pakar Mata Sentosa ClinicNear Lorong Temenggung 15D, Taman Sentosa Perdana2 km
-
Hospital Pakar Sentosa HospitalNear Jalan Temenggung 15, Taman Sentosa Perdana2.1 km
-
refleksologi PharmacyNear Jalan Bendahara 58/KS 07, Taman Saujana 32.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Klinik Desa Kampung Jawa ClinicNear Jalan Kota Raja, Taman Bijaya2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Health Lane PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Shun Jie Trading PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 28, Taman Klang Ria3 km
Nearest food
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Parking Cafe Fast foodNear Jalan Kota Raja, Kampung Teluk Menegun1.2 km
-
Tomyam steamboat Sakuna RestaurantNear Lorong Duku, Kampung Teluk Menegun1.4 km
-
Restaurant Taman Sejati RestaurantNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati1.5 km
-
Weng Kee Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati1.5 km
-
228 Food Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Impian Signature Convenience storeNear Jalan Tok Janggut J 35/J, Melodia1.9 km
-
Nasi Kandar Fattaah RestaurantNear Jalan Tok Janggut J 35/J, Melodia1.9 km
-
2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Penghulu Kassim, Taman Bijaya2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Raja Nong 1/KS2, Taman Bijaya2.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience store88 Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, 41200, Klang2.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Yusuf Shahbudin 30, Bandar Sentosa2.3 km
-
2.6 km
-
Kedai Makanan Segera Kebun Sentosa Klang Food courtNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
ST Rosyam Mart SupermarketNear Jalan Samarinda 31/KS 7, Taman Maznah0.6 km
-
1.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Teluk Batu 8, Taman Sri Wangi1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bendahara 55D/Ks07, Taman Sejati1.6 km
-
NSK Trade City SupermarketNear Jalan Temenggung 4/KS 7, Taman Sentosa Perdana1.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Temenggung 1, Taman Sentosa Perdana1.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Pangsapuri Seri Palma Bus stopNear Persiaran Nagasari, Taman Maznah0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Bukit Badak Train stationNear Jalan Bukit Jati, Kampung Bukit Badak2.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
Terminal 17 Shah Alam Bus terminalJalan Jenulung 17/21, Shah Alam3.4 km
-
4.4 km
Nearest parks
-
3.3 km
-
Musical Lounge GardenNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian3.3 km
-
LakePoint Park @ Setia AlamImpian ParkNear Persiaran Tun Teja, Alam Impian3.4 km
-
Bandar Puteri Klang Lake Garden ParkJalan Kerongsang 11, 41200, Klang3.8 km
-
International Maritime Square ParkNear Jalan Batai Laut 4, Sungai Rasah Dalam @ Kulon3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
Kebun Komuniti 24 Setia GardenNear Jalan Kangkung Puteri 24/7, Section 184.7 km
-
6.6 km
-
8.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Gym Expert Fitness Centre GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 29A, Bandar Sentosa2.5 km
-
Fitness Legends GymNear Jalan Dato Yusof Shahbudin 20, Bandar Sentosa2.7 km
-
LakePoint Club @ Setia AlamImpian Sport centreNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian3.2 km
-
3.2 km
-
Wembley Futsal Arena Sport centreJalan Jenulung 17/21, 40200, Shah Alam3.3 km
-
Kayangan Wellness Gym60 1st Floor Jalan Panglima Hitam P35/P, 40470, Shah Alam3.4 km
-
3.8 km
-
Dewan Sukan Klang Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Abdul Razak, Taman Sri Andalas3.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
UiTM Shah Alam Sport Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Cemerlang 1/19B, Section 15 km
-
Kompleks Kolam Renang UiTM Shah Alam Swimming poolNear Jalan Cendekiawan 1/15, Section 15.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
Matahari Club House Sport centreNear Jalan Sungai Ramal 32/55, Kota Kemuning6.4 km
-
6.5 km
-
7.1 km
-
7.9 km
-
Pain & Gain Fitness GymNear Jalan Tengku Ampuan Zabedah B, Section 98 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Seri Palma is an apartment development in Desa Latania, Shah Alam, on the Petaling side of Selangor. It is also known as Pangsapuri Seri Palma and Seri Palma Apartment. This page covers where it is, what is nearby and what to look into before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Seri Palma
Seri Palma is an apartment development in the Desa Latania area of Shah Alam. Apartments like this suit a range of people, from first-time buyers and young families to tenants who want a home within Shah Alam itself. Shah Alam has a large number of homes to choose from, and our directory lists 358 developments in the same area. That gives you plenty of options to compare against Seri Palma before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Shah Alam is the state capital of Selangor and a large city made up of many residential sections and neighbourhoods. Desa Latania is one of these residential pockets, with several apartments, flats and housing areas close together. The developments below are near Seri Palma. All distances are straight-line, so actual travel distance by road will be longer: - Seri Era (flat): about 0.2 km away - Taman Alam Nyata, Seksyen 36 (residential): about 0.3 km away - Trifolia (apartment): about 0.6 km away - Desa Latania (flat): about 0.6 km away - Taman Klang Indah Apartment (condominium): about 0.9 km away - Pangsapuri Seri Proton (apartment): about 1 km away These nearby developments can help you compare options in the same part of Shah Alam.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent, owner or management office about the tenure, maintenance fees, sinking fund and which facilities are available to residents. Visit the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check its condition, natural light, noise levels and any signs of leaks or wear. Look at the shared areas, lifts, parking and security arrangements, as these affect daily life. If you are buying, check the title status and any restrictions with your lawyer, and confirm that there are no outstanding maintenance charges on the unit. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and agree on what furniture and appliances are included.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Seri Palma?
Seri Palma is in Desa Latania, Shah Alam, on the Petaling side of Selangor.
What type of property is Seri Palma?
Seri Palma is an apartment development. It is also known as Pangsapuri Seri Palma and Seri Palma Apartment.
Which developments are close to Seri Palma?
Nearby developments include Seri Era (about 0.2 km), Taman Alam Nyata, Seksyen 36 (about 0.3 km), Trifolia and Desa Latania (both about 0.6 km), Taman Klang Indah Apartment (about 0.9 km) and Pangsapuri Seri Proton (about 1 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Seri Palma
Browse by state