Royalle Condominium, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur
Segambut · West
On condo.com.my now
3 for sale · 2 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Royalle Condominium is a condominium in Segambut, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Wisdom Realty Sdn Bhd. It has 2 blocks of 22 floors. 3 units for sale and 2 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Royalle Condominium
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2022–2023. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | RM 535,000 | RM 363 psf | RM 535,000 – RM 535,000 |
| 2022 | 1 | RM 540,000 | RM 545 psf | RM 540,000 – RM 540,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Squash court
- Jacuzzi
- Clubhouse
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Royalle Condominium. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara0.7 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Kepong GovernmentJalan Lang Perut Putih 9, 521001.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.4 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.6 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001.6 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.5 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2.6 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.8 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay2.9 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.1 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
1 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
AEON Wellness Rain Tree Rain PharmacyNear Jalan Segambut, Kampung Kasipillay2.4 km
-
MyCity Dental Clinic Dental150 Jalan Selingsing 5, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
Everglow Dental Clinic DentalJalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Nasi Lemak Double D Restaurant17 Jalan 5/38D, 51200, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
SS Wanton Noodle Restaurant39 Jalan 15/38D, 51200, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Seroja 3, Segambut0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1 km
-
KyoChon 1991 Fast foodNear Arcoris East, Plaza Level, Mont Kiara1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill2.3 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights1.2 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas1.9 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Taman Kok Doh MarketNear Jalan 17/42, Taman Kok Doh2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Segambut (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.1 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
Surau Ikhwaniah (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Surau Ikhwaniah Bus stopNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.3 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.6 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.9 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden2.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights2.4 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill2.8 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas2.8 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
4.9 km
-
6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.5 km
-
6.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Royalle Condominium is a condominium development in Segambut, on the western side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Royalle Residence and Royalle Condominium @ North Kiara. This page gives a short overview of the development, the homes around it and the points worth checking before you buy or rent here.
About Royalle Condominium
Royalle Condominium is listed in our directory as a condominium in the Segambut area of Kuala Lumpur. If you see it advertised under a different name, it may appear as Royalle Residence or Royalle Condominium @ North Kiara, which refer to the same development. Segambut has 48 developments listed in our directory. That gives you a good range of other homes nearby to compare against if you are weighing up options in the same part of the city.
Location and neighbourhood
Segambut is an established residential area on the western side of Kuala Lumpur, with a mix of older housing and newer high-rise homes. Several other developments sit very close to Royalle Condominium. The following distances are straight-line: Anjali North Kiara (condominium) is about 0.1 km away. Scenaria @ North Kiara Hills (condominium) and Prima Tiara 1 (apartment) are each about 0.2 km away. Laman Damaisari (residential), Pangsapuri Nilam (apartment) and Prima Tiara II (apartment) are each about 0.3 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will usually be longer than these figures. Because the immediate neighbours include both condominiums and apartments, the surrounding streets offer different types of homes, which can help if you are comparing layouts or budgets.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the tenure, the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and the list of facilities available to residents. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, so you can judge noise, natural light and parking. If you are buying, check the title and confirm who the registered owner is, and ask whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, note the deposit terms and record the condition of the unit with photos when you move in. Comparing a few units in the same development, and in the nearby developments listed above, will give you a clearer sense of fair asking prices and rents.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Royalle Condominium?
Royalle Condominium is in Segambut, on the western side of Kuala Lumpur.
Does Royalle Condominium have any other names?
Yes. It is also known as Royalle Residence and Royalle Condominium @ North Kiara.
Which developments are closest to Royalle Condominium?
Anjali North Kiara is about 0.1 km away. Scenaria @ North Kiara Hills and Prima Tiara 1 are about 0.2 km away. Laman Damaisari, Pangsapuri Nilam and Prima Tiara II are about 0.3 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Royalle Condominium
Latest 5 of 5 listings by licensed agents.
Royalle Condominium Segambut
RM 465,000
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Royalle Condominium Segambut
RM 405,000
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Royalle Condominium Segambut By Jay Ng
RM 2,800 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Royalle Condominium Segambut By Jay Ng
RM 798,000
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Royalle Condominium Segambut By Jay Ng
RM 2,800 /mo
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state