Residency V, Taman United, Old Klang Road
Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Taman United · South
On condo.com.my now
13 for sale · 38 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Residency V is a freehold serviced residence in Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur, developed by Kerjaya Prospek Group and completed in 2017. It has 412 units in 1 block of 29 floors. 13 units for sale and 38 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Jacuzzi
- Sauna
- Gym
- Yoga area
- BBQ area
- Playground
- Sky deck
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Residency V. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai0.5 km
-
Pasti Al-Furqan KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Rendah, Santuari Park Pantai0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Wen GovernmentNear Jalan 3/114, Taman Goodwood0.8 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood0.8 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pasir Baru KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Tengah, Santuari Park Pantai0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai1 km
-
The children's house OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan Emas, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong1 km
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Sentosa GovernmentJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
SJK (C) Yoke Nam GovernmentNear Jalan Hujan Emas 6, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Saraswathy GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.3 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden1.5 km
-
REAL Kids Gasing Indah KindergartenNear Jalan 5/69, Petaling Garden1.5 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa2.2 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.2 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Kampung Pinang Tunggal SchoolJalan PJS 1/52, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.3 km
-
Klinik Pergigian KW Ng DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Nur Sejahtera ClinicNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Sim & Hooi Dental Centre DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic Hospital01-08, Level 1 Jalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pasar Mini Wah Seng Convenience storeNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Yi Tiao Jie Makan Street Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Medan Selera Mega, OUG Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Warung Santai Fast foodNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.8 km
-
Surreal Cafe & Dining CaféNear Jalan Batalong, Taman Continental0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Big Burger Man Fast food17 Jalan Kampung Pasir, Kuala Lumpur, 582001.2 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Eng Huat Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Kedai Ubat dan Pasaraya Mega Grade Sdn Bhd SupermarketNear Jalan Sepadu, Taman United0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
1 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden1.1 km
-
Wet and dry market MarketNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden1.3 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Hujan Emas, OUG MarketNear Medan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park MarketNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 10, Kuchai Lama1.5 km
-
Bloomsvale Shopping Gallery MallNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa1.9 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Petaling Train stationNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
1.9 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa2 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa2.2 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling2.5 km
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur3 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.5 km
-
5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa1.4 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark2.5 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark2.5 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3.2 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Vista Angkasa Sport centreNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi3.4 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.7 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.8 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur3.8 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama3.9 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Residency V is a serviced residence in Taman United, along Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page covers the development, the neighbourhood around it and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Residency V
Residency V is a serviced residence, a type of high-rise home found across Kuala Lumpur. In general, serviced residences are run by a management office that looks after security, common areas and upkeep, paid for through monthly charges from owners. This kind of home often suits working adults, couples and small families who want apartment living close to the city. What each building offers varies, so it is worth seeing the development for yourself. Residency V is one of 109 developments in the same area in our directory, which gives buyers and tenants many nearby options to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Old Klang Road is an older, established residential area south of the city centre. It has a mix of flats, condominiums and serviced residences built over many years. Taman United is one of the neighbourhoods along this stretch, and Residency V sits among several other housing developments. Distances below are straight-line, not travel distances. The closest are D Ivo @ Old Klang Road (residential) and Pearl Suria (serviced residence), each about 0.1 km away. Next are D'Ivo (serviced residence), Pearl Point Condominium and Jalan Sepadu, Taman United (both condominiums), each about 0.2 km away. Skyline Garden (Taman Skyline), a flat development, is about 0.3 km away. Because so many homes are close together, you can view several developments in one visit and compare them.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you buy, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and which facilities are open to residents. Check whether the strata title has been issued and confirm the details with your lawyer. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, light and parking. Ask to see recent management notices or meeting minutes to understand how the building is maintained. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Agree on the deposit and the list of furniture and fittings, and note any defects in writing before you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Residency V?
Residency V is a serviced residence.
Where is Residency V located?
It is in Taman United, along Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are near Residency V?
In straight-line distance, D Ivo @ Old Klang Road and Pearl Suria are about 0.1 km away. D'Ivo, Pearl Point Condominium and Jalan Sepadu, Taman United are about 0.2 km away. Skyline Garden (Taman Skyline) is about 0.3 km away.
Homes in Residency V
Latest 12 of 51 listings by licensed agents.
Residency V 8
RM 2,100 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V Rm550k FF 3R
RM 550,000
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V 22
RM 2,400 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V 32
RM 2,000 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V 12
RM 2,200 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V
RM 2,300 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V 12
RM 2,300 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V Rm2400 FF 3R
RM 2,400 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V 73
RM 420,000
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V RV078
RM 2,000 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V RV072
RM 2,000 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Residency V RV072
RM 2,000 /mo
Old Klang Road, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state