Radius Residence, Batu Caves
Batu Caves · Gombak
RM 374 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2024 (4 sales)
On condo.com.my now
3 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Radius Residence is a leasehold condominium in Batu Caves, Selangor, developed by Syabas Pemaju Sdn Bhd and completed in 2013. It has 352 units in 3 blocks of 12 floors. NAPIC recorded 4 sales in 2024 at a median RM 342,500 (RM 374 psf). 3 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Radius Residence
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2024. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | RM 342,500 | RM 374 psf | RM 330,000 – RM 370,000 |
| 2023 | 2 | RM 347,000 | RM 379 psf | RM 340,000 – RM 354,000 |
| 2022 | 3 | RM 380,000 | RM 415 psf | RM 360,000 – RM 400,000 |
| 2021 | 3 | RM 310,000 | RM 339 psf | RM 300,000 – RM 380,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Games room
- Function room
- Surau
- TV/reading room
- 24-hour security
- Card access
- CCTV
- Intercom
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Radius Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Selayang Community College CollegeNear Jalan SH 2, Puncak Templer0.4 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Selayang GovernmentNear Persiaran 3, Puncak Templer1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Tabika Kemas Nur Iman Kindergarten62B Jalan 27, 68100, Batu Caves2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Hospital UiTM Selayang HospitalNear Jalan PS 7, Taman Sri Melati2.6 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
1.2 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan 2/16, Bandar Baru Selayang1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Idaman 8, Taman Bukit Idaman2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan 27A, Kampung Selayang Baru2.5 km
-
Casa Venicia Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan Casa Venicia, Taman Bukit Idaman2.6 km
-
Restoran Tang Dynasty Banquet RestaurantNear Jalan PS 8/3, Taman Sri Melati2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Aman Siara 1/7, Puncak Templer0.6 km
-
1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Selayang Segar 1, Taman Selayang Baru2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bukit Idaman 8, Taman Bukit Idaman2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Pejabat Tanah Daerah Gombak Bus stopNear Persiaran Pegawai, Puncak Templer0.6 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Templer (Utara), Persiaran 1 Bus stopNear Persiaran 1, Puncak Templer0.7 km
-
Majlis Peperiksaan MSIA Bus stopNear Persiaran 1, Puncak Templer0.8 km
-
Taman Prima Selayang, Jalan Kuching Bus stopNear Jalan Ipoh, Puncak Templer0.8 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Templer (Barat), Jalan Kuching Bus stopNear Jalan Ipoh, Puncak Templer0.9 km
-
4.7 km
-
6.1 km
-
6.3 km
-
6.4 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Rimba Bukit Lagong MPS ParkNear Kampung Orang Asli Bukit Lagong2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
3 km
-
Laman Beringin Selayang Utama ParkNear Jalan SU 11, Taman Selayang Utama3.7 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.6 km
-
Fruit Tree Arboretum 1 GardenNear Jalan Bukit Baru, Taman Kepong Indah4.7 km
-
5 km
-
5.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang1.6 km
-
Seri Siantan Sports Complex Sport centreJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves3.4 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Radio Control Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat, Taman Metropolitan Kepong5.4 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong5.5 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong5.5 km
-
Beringin Community Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bintulu 2, Taman Beringin5.6 km
-
5.8 km
-
5.9 km
-
Sinamax Sport Center Sport centreNear Jalan Makmur, Kampung Sri Gombak Indah6.2 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru6.8 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru6.8 km
-
6.8 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima7.4 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur8.5 km
-
8.6 km
-
8.8 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu10 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Radius Residence is a condominium development in Batu Caves, in the Gombak side of Selangor. This page gives an overview of the development and its surroundings. It also lists practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Radius Residence
Radius Residence is listed in our directory as a condominium in Batu Caves, Selangor. Condominiums in Selangor are usually strata-titled homes within a managed development, and the details of each one vary. If you are considering a unit here, the most reliable way to learn about the layout, condition and running of the development is to view it in person and speak with the agent or the management office. Our directory lists 56 developments in Batu Caves, so Radius Residence is one of many residential options in the area. This can be useful if you want to compare a few places before deciding.
Location and neighbourhood
Batu Caves is a long-established area in the Gombak district, north of Kuala Lumpur. It is known for its limestone hills and has a mix of older neighbourhoods and newer housing. Radius Residence sits among a cluster of residential developments. The distances below are straight-line distances. Batai Apartment, Selayang Heights (a flat), Jelutong Apartment, Selayang Heights, Jemerlang Apartment, Selayang Heights and Selayang Heights (all condominiums) are each about 0.1 km away. Andari Townvilla, Selayang Heights, a condominium, is about 0.2 km away. Blue Sky Residence, a residential development, is about 0.4 km away. Actual walking or driving routes can be longer than straight-line distances, so check the journey yourself.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or management office to confirm the tenure, whether freehold or leasehold, and check this against the title. Ask for the current maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and find out what they cover. Ask which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. View the unit in person, at different times of day if you can, to get a sense of noise, natural light and parking. Look at the condition of common areas such as lifts, corridors and stairwells. If you are buying, have a lawyer verify the title and any restrictions on it. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and record the condition of the unit before you move in. Comparing a few listings in Batu Caves will also give you a feel for asking prices and rents.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Radius Residence located?
Radius Residence is in Batu Caves, in the Gombak side of Selangor.
What type of property is Radius Residence?
Radius Residence is a condominium development.
Which developments are near Radius Residence?
In straight-line distance, Batai Apartment, Selayang Heights, Jelutong Apartment, Selayang Heights, Jemerlang Apartment, Selayang Heights and Selayang Heights are each about 0.1 km away. Andari Townvilla, Selayang Heights is about 0.2 km away, and Blue Sky Residence is about 0.4 km away.
Homes in Radius Residence
Latest 6 of 6 listings by licensed agents.
Radius Residence
RM 270,000
Selayang, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Radius Residence
RM 1,200 /mo
Selayang, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Radius Residence
RM 330,000
Selayang, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Radius Residence
RM 1,200 /mo
Selayang, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Radius Residence
RM 1,200 /mo
Selayang, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
RADIUS RESIDENCE SELAYANG HEIGHTS BATU CAVES
RM 300,000
Batu Caves, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state