Pinnacle Sri Petaling, Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur
Sri Petaling, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling · South
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 15 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Pinnacle Sri Petaling is a freehold serviced residence in Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Pinnacle Homes Sdn Bhd and completed in 2020. It has 832 units in 3 towers of 38 floors. 2 units for sale and 15 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Jogging track
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Clubhouse
- Jacuzzi
- Multi-purpose hall
- Surau
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Pinnacle Sri Petaling. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Beaconhouse Sri Petaling KindergartenNear Jalan Wan Malini 1, Taman Sri Endah0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan Wan Sendari, Taman Sri Endah0.4 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Maturidi GovernmentNear Jalan Radin, Sri Petaling0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Radin, Sri Petaling0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan 11/149D, Sri Petaling0.7 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) La Salle Sri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan Senang Ria, Taman Sri Petaling1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation CollegeNear Jalan Technologi 4, Taman Sri Endah1.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kg. Malaysia Raya KindergartenNear Jalan Pauh Punggah, Taman Castlefield1.5 km
-
Stellaire International InternationalNear Jalan Teknologi 9, Taman Bukit Intan1.6 km
-
Little Caliphs KindergartenNear Jalan Tasik Utama 7, Sungai Besi1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kingsgate International School InternationalNear Jalan Inovasi 3, Bukit Jalil2.7 km
-
SRA Darul Hikmah SchoolNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 21, Taman Orkid Desa Fasa 22.8 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Clinic RX Sri Petaling ClinicNear Jalan Radin Bagus 3, Sri Petaling0.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/149H, Sri Petaling0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
Smile Suite Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Riang 12, Happy Garden2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Neoh & Chiew Dental Surgery (OUG) DentalNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden2.5 km
-
Epicare Clinic HospitalJR-02, JOM! FOOD COURT, JALAN INOVASI 2, Jalan Inovasi 2, 57000, BUKIT JALIL2.5 km
Nearest food
-
1. Restaurant Facai RestaurantNear Jalan Radin Anum 1, Sri Petaling0 km
-
Jojo Little Kitchen RestaurantNear Jalan Radin Bagus 1, Sri Petaling0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Sunny Food Republic Food courtNear Jalan Radin Anum 2, Sri Petaling0.2 km
-
Restoran Bufet Hotpot Cina RestaurantNear Jalan Radin Anum 3, Sri Petaling0.2 km
-
Pak Hai Kopitiam Kopitiam46 Jalan Radin Tengah, 57000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Taman Sri Petaling0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Sri Petaling0.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
D'Laman Rasa (Pusat Penjaja Sungai Besi) Food courtNear Jalan Suasa 5, Sungai Besi2 km
-
Kopitiam 95 Desa Petaling KopitiamNear Jalan 3/125D, Desa Petaling2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kuchai Entrepreneur Park Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, Kuchai Lama2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
Urban Marketplace SupermarketNear Jalan Radin Anum 4, Sri Petaling0 km
-
The Store SupermarketLot 24211 Jalan Radin Tengah, 57000, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pasar Sri Petaling MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Taman Sri Petaling0.3 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Taman Sri Petaling0.4 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Endah MarketNear Jalan 2/149B, Sri Petaling0.4 km
-
Sri Petaling Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus 8, Sri Petaling0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Gempita Taman Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan Gempita 2, Taman Salak Selatan1.4 km
-
1.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Bank Islam Sri Petaling Bus stopNear Jalan Merah Caga, Sri Petaling0.2 km
-
Komersial Bandar Baru Sri Petaling (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Radin, Sri Petaling0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Zon H, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan Puteri Senggang, Sri Petaling0.3 km
-
Zon J, Bandar Baru Sri Petaling (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan Puteri Senggang, Taman Sri Petaling0.3 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
ERL Bandar Tasik Selatan Train stationNear Jalan 17/141, Taman Castlefield2 km
Nearest parks
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling0.6 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pekan Sungai Besi Community Park ParkNear Jalan Suasa, Sungai Besi1.7 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Bukit Jalil ParkNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 4, Bukit Jalil2.6 km
-
2.8 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Serdang ParkNear Jalan PBS 14/4, Seri Kembangan2.8 km
-
3.6 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak4.3 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri4.7 km
-
6.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah1.4 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah1.4 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi2.2 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3.8 km
-
4 km
-
4 km
-
4.4 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak4.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark5.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Pinnacle Sri Petaling is a serviced residence in Sri Petaling, also called Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, its neighbours and some practical points to check if you are thinking of buying or renting here.
About Pinnacle Sri Petaling
Pinnacle Sri Petaling is a serviced residence. In Malaysia, serviced residences are high-rise homes that usually sit on commercial land, and the rules and charges for them can differ from those for standard condominiums. That makes it worth asking a few extra questions before you commit. The development is listed in the Sri Petaling area, which is home to 20 developments in this directory, so there is a range of nearby options if you want to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Sri Petaling is an established residential township in the south of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of high-rise homes and older landed and low-rise housing, and it is generally seen as a settled, lived-in neighbourhood rather than a new area still being built up. The following developments are within 2 km of Pinnacle Sri Petaling. All distances are straight-line, not travel distances: Pinnacle (condominium), about 0 km away, so it is at the same or an adjoining location; Endah Villa (condominium), about 0.4 km away; 8 Petaling (condominium), about 0.5 km away; Endah Promenade (serviced residence), about 0.5 km away; Taman Sri Endah Apartment (apartment), about 0.5 km away; and Sri Endah Apartment (apartment), about 0.6 km away. Because these neighbours include condominiums, serviced residences and apartments, they can help you compare different types of home in the same part of Sri Petaling.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you decide, ask the agent or the management office for the details that matter most to you. Confirm the tenure and check the title, including whether it is strata, individual or master title, and any restrictions. Ask for the current maintenance fees and sinking fund charges. For a serviced residence, also ask how utility and assessment rates are charged. Find out which facilities are available and how well they are kept. Always view the actual unit rather than relying on photos. Check for leaks, wear and the condition of fittings, and visit at different times of day to get a feel for noise and parking. Renters should read the tenancy agreement carefully, especially the deposit terms. Buyers should get a lawyer to review the paperwork.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Pinnacle Sri Petaling?
Pinnacle Sri Petaling is a serviced residence.
Where is Pinnacle Sri Petaling located?
It is in Sri Petaling, also known as Bandar Baru Sri Petaling, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are near Pinnacle Sri Petaling?
Nearby developments include Pinnacle (about 0 km), Endah Villa (about 0.4 km), 8 Petaling, Endah Promenade and Taman Sri Endah Apartment (each about 0.5 km), and Sri Endah Apartment (about 0.6 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Pinnacle Sri Petaling
Latest 12 of 17 listings by licensed agents.
Pinnacle Sri Petaling Rent
RM 2,600 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling
RM 2,200 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling Rent
RM 2,250 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling Rent
RM 2,000 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
PINNACLE Sri Petaling - 2R2B Fully
RM 2,200 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling Rent
RM 2,250 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling
RM 2,900 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling
RM 2,900 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling for Rent
RM 1,650 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling
RM 2,200 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling for Rent
RM 2,300 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Pinnacle Sri Petaling for Rent
RM 1,700 /mo
Sri Petaling, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state