Paragon 3, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan
Seri Kembangan, Bandar Putra Permai · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
3 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Paragon 3 is a leasehold condominium in Seri Kembangan, Selangor, developed by Paragon Promenade Sdn Bhd and completed in 2016. It has 456 units in 3 blocks. 3 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Infinity pool
- Wading pool
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- Spa
- Meditation garden
- BBQ area
- Games room
- Playground
- Kindergarten
- Multi-purpose hall
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Paragon 3. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Putra Intelek International College InternationalNear JALAN BPD 2, 16 Sierra1.4 km
-
Sultan Idris Shah Forest Education Center CollegeNear Taman Lestari Putra1.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium1.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium1.9 km
-
Rafflesia International School InternationalNear Persiaran Sierra 2, 16 Sierra2.5 km
-
Taylor's International School Puchong InternationalNear Jalan BP 14/11, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir2.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong GovernmentJalan Masjid Batu 14, 47100, Puchong2.8 km
-
Tabika Kemas Murni Batu 14 Puchong KindergartenNear Jalan Bakau, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong2.9 km
-
Sekolah Agama KAFA Integrasi Al-Thaqafah GovernmentNear Jalan Bunga Kertas, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong2.9 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Pulau Meranti GovernmentNear Jalan Meranti 5, Kampung Pulau Meranti3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Esteem Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
Klinik Puteri ClinicNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr Smile DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 1, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Kids Clinic Hospital33 Jalan Bpp 8/1, Pusat Bandar Putra Permai,, 43300, Seri Kembangan2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Klinik Rakyat & Surgeri Clinic14-G Jalan LP 7/5, 43300, Seri Kembangan2.4 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest food
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan LEP 1/1B, Taman Lestari Putra0.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Suria Puchong 1, Taman Lestari Putra1.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan SP 3/11, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir1.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan SP 3/11, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Al Farah Nasi Kandar RestaurantNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
Bara Ngopi House RestaurantNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
Nasi Lemak Aunty Ainul RestaurantJalan Atmosphere 7, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.7 km
-
Mi Tarik Xibu RestaurantNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Bukit Puchong Food courtNear Jalan BP 3/12, Bandar Bukit Puchong2.3 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan LEP 1/1B, Taman Lestari Putra0.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan SP 3/9, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Atmosphere Utama, Putra Permai1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Kompleks Bazaar Rakyat PKPS MarketNear Jalan BPP 5/1, Putra Permai2 km
-
2 km
-
Kompleks Pasar Borong Selangor MarketNear Jalan Putra Permai, Putra Permai2.4 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Paragon 3 Condo Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Putra, Taman Lestari Putra0.1 km
-
Paragon 202 Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Putra 1, Taman Lestari Putra0.2 km
-
Pangsapuri Seri Angsana Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Putra 3, Taman Lestari Putra0.3 km
-
Perumahan LEP 1/11 Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Putra 1, Taman Lestari Putra0.3 km
-
Taman LEP 5 (Selatan) Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Putra, Taman Lestari Putra0.4 km
-
Putra Permai Train stationNear Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Lestari Putra1.6 km
-
2.5 km
-
3.2 km
-
Bandar Puteri Train stationNear Jalan Puchong, Taman Puchong Intan4.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1.4 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/5 Park ParkJalan KP 4/5, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/3 Park ParkJalan KP 4/3, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
Kota Perdana 1/2 Park ParkJalan KP 2/1, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan1.7 km
-
Badminton Court ParkNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana, Taman Desaminium1.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Puncak Jalil ParkNear Jalan PUJ 4/4, Puncak Jalil3.5 km
-
4.1 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra8.5 km
-
9 km
-
9.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir1.1 km
-
1.8 km
-
Sport Complex Desaminium Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik 1, Taman Desaminium2.4 km
-
Vista Pinggiran Leisure Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pinggiran Putra, Putra Permai3.1 km
-
Puchong Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Utama3.8 km
-
3.8 km
-
3.8 km
-
4 km
-
4.9 km
-
Kompleks Rakan Muda Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Puchong Intan5.2 km
-
6.1 km
-
6.5 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya7.4 km
-
7.8 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil8.2 km
-
8.3 km
-
8.4 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah8.7 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park8.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City9 km
-
9 km
-
9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Paragon 3 is a condominium in Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan, in the Petaling side of Selangor. This page gives a short overview of where it sits, which residential developments are close by, and what to ask before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Paragon 3
Paragon 3 is a condominium development located in Bandar Putra Permai, within the wider Seri Kembangan area of Selangor. As a condominium, it is a strata-titled residential property, so owners and tenants share common areas that are run by a management body. If you are comparing homes in this part of Selangor, Paragon 3 is one of many options: our directory lists 184 developments in the same area, giving buyers and renters a wide range of choices to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Seri Kembangan is an established town in the Petaling district of Selangor, south of Kuala Lumpur, with a long-settled mix of housing, shops and local businesses. Bandar Putra Permai is a residential township within this area. Several other residential developments lie within 2 km of Paragon 3 (straight-line distances, not travel distances). O2 Residences (Residensi Lot 8), a condominium, is about 1.1 km away. Kota Perdana and Seri Sentosa, both flats, are each about 1.3 km away, as is Saujana Puchong SP 3 Shop Apartment, an apartment development. JMB Apartment Mawar Jaya, Kota Perdana, a residential development, and Pangsapuri Jati, Seri Kembangan, a flat, are each about 1.5 km away. Looking at these neighbouring developments can help you get a feel for the local property mix before you visit.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing to any unit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents and in what condition. Always view the unit in person, and check the plumbing, wiring, windows and any signs of water leaks. If you are buying, verify the title and the strata details, and confirm there are no outstanding charges owed to the management. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms, who handles repairs, and any house rules set by the management. Visiting at different times of day is also a simple way to judge noise, parking and access.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Paragon 3 located?
Paragon 3 is in Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan, on the Petaling side of Selangor.
What type of property is Paragon 3?
Paragon 3 is a condominium.
Which developments are near Paragon 3?
Nearby developments include O2 Residences (Residensi Lot 8) at about 1.1 km; Kota Perdana, Saujana Puchong SP 3 Shop Apartment and Seri Sentosa at about 1.3 km; and JMB Apartment Mawar Jaya, Kota Perdana and Pangsapuri Jati, Seri Kembangan at about 1.5 km. These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Paragon 3
Latest 6 of 6 listings by licensed agents.
Paragon 3
RM 1,900 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Paragon 3
RM 500,000
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Paragon 3
RM 580,000
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Paragon 3
RM 450,000
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Paragon 3
RM 2,200 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Paragon 3 Condo
RM 2,000 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state