Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai, Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South)
Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South) · West
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai is a leasehold condominium in Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South), Kuala Lumpur, developed by Malton Berhad. It has 3 towers.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Multi-purpose hall
- Reading room
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SRA Abdullah Ibnu Abbas SchoolNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Taman Goodwood0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Choong Wen GovernmentNear Jalan 3/114, Taman Goodwood0.9 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood1 km
-
SRA Al-Khawarizmi SchoolJalan Pantai Permai 7, 59200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Little Caliphs Pantai Dalam KindergartenNear Jalan Pantai Murni 6, Pantai Hillpark1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Pasti Al-Furqan KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Rendah, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Pasir Baru KindergartenNear Jalan Pasir Tengah, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
GiatMARA Lembah Pantai CollegeJalan Pantai Murni 2, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
Tabika Kemas Desa Aman 1 KindergartenJalan Pantai Murni, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai1.4 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan (P) Taman Petaling GovernmentNear Pintu 1, Bukit Gasing1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Saraswathy GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.5 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.5 km
-
Vikas International School GovernmentJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa1.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sri Sentosa GovernmentJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
2 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sri Dasmesh International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/83A, Kampung Kerinchi2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Ibu & Anak Pantai Indah ClinicNear Jalan 2/112F, Santuari Park Pantai0.1 km
-
Klinik Medic Bestari ClinicNear Jalan 2/112F, Santuari Park Pantai0.2 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
KB Child Specialist Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Desa, Taman Goodwood0.9 km
-
The Kidney Dialysis Centre ClinicNear Jalan 2/109E, Taman Goodwood1 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Farmasi Pantai Hillpark PharmacyJalan Pantai Murni 6, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
J Low Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan 5/132, Santuari Park Pantai1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian KW Ng DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Sim & Hooi Dental Centre DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.5 km
-
Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic Hospital01-08, Level 1 Jalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
University of Malaya Medical Centre HospitalJalan Universiti, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
Kompleks Kesihatan Ibu dan Anak HospitalNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Section 112.5 km
-
IHEAL Medical Centre HospitalNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama2.6 km
Nearest food
-
D' Naim Nasi Kukus RestaurantNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Anis Putri Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Kak Nik Patin House RestaurantNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Pantai Dalam0.3 km
-
ABC Food Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Pantai Sentral 3, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Pantai Sentral 3, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
Bilabila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Pantai Sentral 3, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
ZUS Coffee CaféNear Jalan Pantai Sentral 3, Santuari Park Pantai0.3 km
-
Pit Stop Burger Pantai Dalam Fast foodLot 4412 New Pantai Expressway (NPE), 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Old Klang Road, Taman Goodwood0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
RF Mainah Daily Market Convenience store117 Jalan Klang Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Warung Santai Fast foodNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Nasi Lemak Cik Timah CaféNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.2 km
-
Big Burger Man Fast food17 Jalan Kampung Pasir, Kuala Lumpur, 582001.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Bazaria Pantai Food courtNear Jalan Pantai Permai 1, Pantai Dalam1.3 km
-
Yi Tiao Jie Makan Street Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Econsave SupermarketG-01-03 Jalan Kelang Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Pasar Batu 4 1/2 Jalan Klang Lama MarketJalan Klang Lama, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pantai Dalam Night Market MarketNear Jalan Pantai Permai 3, Pantai Dalam1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan 3/109F MarketNear Jalan 3/109F, Taman Danau Desa1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Pasar Malam Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park MarketNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 10, Kuchai Lama2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
KTM Pantai Dalam (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Santuari Park Pantai0.2 km
-
KTM Pantai Dalam (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Pantai Dalam0.2 km
-
Kampung Pantai Dalam Bus stopNear Jalan Pantai Dalam, Pantai Dalam0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
Petaling Train stationNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai1.2 km
-
1.9 km
-
Kerinchi Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi2.2 km
-
Universiti Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi2.3 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.9 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa1.8 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa1.8 km
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.8 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak5.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa1.7 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi1.8 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Vista Angkasa Sport centreNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Tenaga National Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Kilat, Taman Bangsar Pertama2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama2.8 km
-
3 km
-
3.2 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah4.9 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah5 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil5.2 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai is a condominium in Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South), on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development and its surroundings. It also covers practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai
Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai is a condominium development in Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Nova Pantai, so you may see either name used in listings and by agents. In Malaysia, condominiums are generally strata-titled and run by a management body, but the arrangements vary between developments, so confirm the details for this one directly. Nova Pantai Residence is one of 22 developments in the Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South) area. That gives buyers and tenants a good number of other options to compare in the same part of the city.
Location and neighbourhood
Kampung Kerinchi is an older, established neighbourhood on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. The Bangsar South side of the area has grown in recent years with newer office and residential buildings. The result is a mix of long-standing housing and more recent high-rise development. Several other developments sit very close to Nova Pantai Residence. All distances below are straight-line: Pantai Indah Fasa 2 (apartment) is about 0.1 km away. Pantai Indah (flat), PPR Sri Pantai (flat) and Taman Pantai Dalam Flat (flat) are each about 0.2 km away. Cubic Botanical (serviced residence) is about 0.3 km away, and Suria Pantai (apartment) is about 0.4 km away. This mix of flats, apartments and serviced residences reflects the varied housing in this part of Kuala Lumpur.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the key details. These include the tenure (freehold or leasehold), the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents. Buyers should check the title and any restrictions on it, and confirm whether the strata title has been issued. It is also worth asking about house rules on renovations, pets and parking. Always view the unit in person. Look at its condition, the plumbing and wiring, and natural light and ventilation. Try to visit at different times of day to get a feel for noise and traffic around the building. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, check the deposit terms, and note any existing defects before moving in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai?
Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai is a condominium. It is also known as Nova Pantai.
Where is Nova Pantai Residence located?
It is in Kampung Kerinchi (Bangsar South), on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are close to Nova Pantai Residence?
Nearby developments include Pantai Indah Fasa 2 (about 0.1 km), Pantai Indah, PPR Sri Pantai and Taman Pantai Dalam Flat (each about 0.2 km), Cubic Botanical (about 0.3 km) and Suria Pantai (about 0.4 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Nova Pantai Residence @ Pantai
Browse by state