Northpoint Residences, Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur
Mid Valley City · West
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 4 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Northpoint Residences is a leasehold condominium in Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Tan & Tan Developments Bhd and completed in 2006. It has 228 units in 2 towers of 22 floors. 2 units for sale and 4 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Sauna/steam bath
- Clubhouse
- Convenience store
- Launderette
- Nursery
- Covered parking
- 24-hour security
- Access card system
- CCTV
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Northpoint Residences. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bangsar GovernmentJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Taska TNB Platinum KindergartenNear Jalan Tenggiri, Taman Bangsar Pertama1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Jalan Bangsar GovernmentNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 9, Bukit Bangsar1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan La Salle (1) Brickfields GovernmentJalan Tun Sambanthan, 50470, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1 km
-
Sri Dasmesh International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/83A, Kampung Kerinchi1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan St. Teresa Brickfields 1 (M) GovernmentLorong Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) St. Teresa Brickfields GovernmentJalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Sri Camelia International School International63 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Valley International School InternationalJalan Thamby Abdullah, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Global Indian International School InternationalLorong Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
University Of Tsukuba, Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Pantai Baharu, Kampung Kerinchi1.2 km
-
Havil International School InternationalJalan Berhala, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Little Urban Forest KindergartenNear Jalan Taman Bukit Desa, Taman Desa1.3 km
-
Rakan Mulia KindergartenNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Institute of Teacher Education, International Languages Campus CollegeNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Brickfields Asia College Vivekananda College14 J Vivenkenanda, 504701.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Bahasa Melayu CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Methodist College Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan Tebing, Brickfields1.8 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Nazirin Skin Clinic Clinic59-1 The Boulevard, Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
IHEAL Medical Centre HospitalNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Belle Sense Clinic Clinic3G Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
The Suisse Clinic ClinicNear Medan Syed Putra Selatan, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.5 km
-
Klinik TNB Bangsar ClinicNear Jalan Panah, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Bandar DentalNear Persiaran Ara Kiri, Lucky Garden1.1 km
-
Raffles Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
AA pharmacy bangsar PharmacyNear Lorong Ara Kiri 3, Lucky Garden1.2 km
-
Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic Hospital01-08, Level 1 Jalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
University of Malaya Medical Centre HospitalJalan Universiti, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
CU Convenience storeNear To North Court Mid Valley, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.1 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Bean Jr. RestaurantLot LG-013, LG Floor, Mid Valley Megamall Linkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Chili's RestaurantLot G(E)-12 Mid Valley Megamall, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
NY Burger co RestaurantNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Burger King Fast foodNear To Boulevard Hotel, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KFC Fast foodLot LG-038, Lower Ground Floor, Mid Valley Megamall Linkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
Tealive Plus CaféTK-08 Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Restoran Muhibbah Fast foodNear Jalan Riong, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
OldTown White Coffee CaféNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Medan Syed Putra Selatan, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.5 km
-
Hipster Corner Food courtNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Medan Selera Nasi Kandar Utara Food courtNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 8, Bukit Bangsar0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Chun Heong Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Ara Kiri 2, Lucky Garden1.2 km
-
Makan @ PHKL Food courtNear Jalan Bukit Pantai, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
MR.DIY Plus SupermarketT-012 & T-012A Jalan Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
Robinsons Gardens MallNear Parking Zone B, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
The Gardens Mall MallNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Mid Valley Megamall MallMid Valley City Lingkaran Syed Putra, 59200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Jaya Grocer SupermarketNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Isetan The Gardens MallNear Lingkaran Syed Putra, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
Ang Seng Road Night Market MarketNear Jalan Ang Seng, Bukit Bangsar0.6 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pasar Malam Bangsar South MarketNear Jalan Kerinchi, Kampung Kerinchi1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Midvalley North Court Bus stopNear Parking Zone C, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Seputeh Garden Commercial Bus stopNear Jalan Bukit Raja, Seputeh0.2 km
-
PPR Abdullah Hukum Bus stopNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.3 km
-
Apartment Putra Ria (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (KTM) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.5 km
-
Abdullah Hukum (LRT) Train stationNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kerinchi Train stationNear Federal Highway Motorcycle Lane, Kampung Kerinchi1.1 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest parks
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Bangsar South Lakeside Park ParkJalan Kerinchi, 59200, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym KL Eco City Sport centreNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
DBKL Sports Club Sport centreJalan Tun Sambanthan 1, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Tenaga National Sports Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Kilat, Taman Bangsar Pertama0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi1.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Bangsar Sports Centre Sport centreJalan Terasek 3, 59100, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark2.5 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Northpoint Residences is a condominium in Mid Valley City, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, its neighbouring developments and the practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Northpoint Residences
Northpoint Residences, also known as Northpoint, is a condominium development in the Mid Valley City area of Kuala Lumpur. It is one of 2 developments listed in Mid Valley City in our directory. Condominiums in Malaysia are usually strata-titled, with shared common areas looked after by a management body and monthly charges paid by owners, so it is worth understanding how the building is run before you commit. If you are comparing homes in this part of the city, Northpoint Residences sits among a mix of flats, apartments, condominiums and serviced residences, which gives buyers and tenants a range of options to weigh up.
Location and neighbourhood
Mid Valley City is a busy mixed-use area in the south-west of Kuala Lumpur, a short way from the city centre. It is known as a commercial and shopping destination, with office towers and homes side by side, so the area tends to be lively, especially at weekends. Several other developments are close to Northpoint Residences. Measured in straight-line distance, Apartment Haji Abdullah Hukum (flat), Putra Ria (flat) and The Gardens Residences (serviced residence) are each about 0.2 km away. Setia Sky Seputeh (condominium) is about 0.4 km away, while SkyAwani PRIMA Residences (apartment) and Seputih Permai Condominium (condominium) are each about 0.5 km away. Straight-line distances are not the same as walking or driving distances, so check the actual route yourself.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you buy, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents. Ask for recent management records if you can, and find out whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Check the title carefully, and have a lawyer confirm the details before you sign. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to get a feel for noise, light and traffic. Look at the condition of lifts, corridors and car parks as well as the unit itself. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement closely, confirm what furniture and fittings are included, and agree in writing who pays for repairs. It also helps to compare a few units here with those in nearby developments before deciding.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Northpoint Residences?
Northpoint Residences is in Mid Valley City, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Northpoint Residences?
It is a condominium. It is also known as Northpoint.
Which developments are near Northpoint Residences?
Within about 0.5 km in straight-line distance are Apartment Haji Abdullah Hukum, Putra Ria, The Gardens Residences, Setia Sky Seputeh, SkyAwani PRIMA Residences and Seputih Permai Condominium.
Homes in Northpoint Residences
Latest 6 of 6 listings by licensed agents.
Northpoint Residences
RM 1,800,000
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Northpoint Residences Condo Mid Valley
RM 1,800,000
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Northpoint Residences, Mid Valley City
RM 6,500 /mo
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Northpoint Residences, Mid Valley City
RM 6,500 /mo
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Northpoint Residences, Mid Valley City
RM 5,000 /mo
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Northpoint Residences
RM 6,000 /mo
Mid Valley City, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state