Mont Kiara Pines, Mont Kiara
Mont Kiara · West
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Mont Kiara Pines is a freehold condominium in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, developed by UEM Sunrise Berhad and completed in 1993. It has 3 towers of 35 floors. 2 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Mont Kiara Pines
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2022–2022. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | RM 1,300,000 | RM 549 psf | RM 1,300,000 – RM 1,300,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Sauna
- Tennis court
- Squash court
- Badminton court
- Jogging track
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Mont Kiara Pines. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.1 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas0.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas0.6 km
-
Garden International School Government16 Jalan Kiara 3, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
The children’s house Bruas KindergartenNear Jalan Chelagi, Damansara Heights1 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara GovernmentJalan Beringin, 504901.2 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.2 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta1.9 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.2 km
-
Bahagian Teknologi Pendidikan SchoolNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.4 km
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Stella Maris Medan Damansara SchoolNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights2.6 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2.7 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay2.9 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest food
-
Casa Rosa Restaurant RestaurantJalan Kiara 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Super Kitchen Chilli Pan Mee @ 1 Mont Kiara RestaurantNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KyoChon 1991 Fast foodNear Arcoris East, Plaza Level, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Bento Shop - Senya Express Fast foodNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Shell Select Convenience storeNear Jalan Desa Sri Hartamas 22, Sri Hartamas0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill2.1 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
Village Grocer Mont Kiara SupermarketNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
Qra @ Arcoris Supermarket Supermarket10 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights2 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights2 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.2 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Mont Kiara International School Bus stopNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.5 km
-
2.2 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pusat Bandar Damansara Train stationLebuhraya SPRINT, 50490, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
National Science Centre Park ParkNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.5 km
-
3 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.2 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.2 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Sports Center - Bukit Kiara Equestrian and Country Club Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills3 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Kiara Sports Annexe Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3 km
-
Badminton Association Malaysia Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3.1 km
-
National Lawn Bowls Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama5.3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur5.4 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.7 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Mont Kiara Pines is a condominium in Mont Kiara, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development and its neighbourhood. It also covers the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Mont Kiara Pines
Mont Kiara Pines is a condominium development in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur. It is one of 96 developments listed in the Mont Kiara area in our directory, so buyers and tenants have plenty of nearby options to compare. If you are shortlisting homes in this neighbourhood, view this development alongside others close by. That will give you a better feel for what suits your needs, your budget and your daily routine.
Location and neighbourhood
Mont Kiara is a residential neighbourhood on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. It is popular with expatriate families as well as local households, and it has many condominium developments. Several other developments sit very close to Mont Kiara Pines. The straight-line distances are: 11 Mont Kiara @ MK11 (condominium), about 0.2 km away; i-Zen Kiara I (condominium), about 0.2 km away; Kiara Hills (residential), about 0.2 km away; Mont Kiara Palma (condominium), about 0.2 km away; One Mont Kiara (residential), about 0.2 km away; and Almaspuri (condominium), about 0.3 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these straight-line figures, depending on roads and entrances.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and the facilities available to residents. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day. That lets you check for noise, natural light, ventilation and the condition of fittings and fixtures. Buyers should check the title and confirm the ownership details with a lawyer before signing anything. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully. Look at the deposit terms, who is responsible for repairs and any house rules set by management, such as rules on renovations, pets or visitor parking. Finally, spend some time in the surrounding area to see whether it fits how you travel, shop and spend your free time.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mont Kiara Pines located?
Mont Kiara Pines is in Mont Kiara, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Mont Kiara Pines?
Mont Kiara Pines is a condominium.
Which developments are near Mont Kiara Pines?
Nearby developments include 11 Mont Kiara @ MK11, i-Zen Kiara I, Kiara Hills, Mont Kiara Palma and One Mont Kiara, each about 0.2 km away, and Almaspuri, about 0.3 km away. These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Mont Kiara Pines
Latest 5 of 5 listings by licensed agents.
Mont Kiara Pines
RM 3,200 /mo
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Mont Kiara Pines
RM 3,400 /mo
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Mont Kiara Pines Fully Furnished for sale
RM 730,000
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Mont Kiara Pines fully furnished for sale
RM 780,000
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
mont Kiara pines
RM 3,300 /mo
Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state