MiNest Residence, Sentul, Kuala Lumpur
Sentul · North
On condo.com.my now
8 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
MiNest Residence is a freehold condominium in Sentul, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Mi Nest Development Sdn Bhd. It has 1368 units in 2 towers of 43 floors. 8 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Badminton court
- Playground
- Function room
- Multi-purpose hall
- Putting green
- Recreation room
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of MiNest Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sentul 1 GovernmentNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul Bahagia0.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sentul 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul Bahagia0.2 km
-
Chong Hwa Independent High School, Kuala Lumpur GovernmentJalan Saint Thomas, 51100, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Sentul Pasar Peng Ming GovernmentNear Jalan Sentul, Taman Kosmo Jaya0.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Convent Sentul (M) GovernmentNear Jalan Sentul, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.7 km
-
SJK (C) Lai Chee GovernmentJalan Vethavanam, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
SJK (T) St. Joseph GovernmentNear Jalan Sentul, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.7 km
-
Janet's Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Sungkai, Rainbow Garden0.8 km
-
Kindity Preschool KindergartenNear Jalan Strachan, Million Garden0.8 km
-
Jude's Kindergarten Kindergarten91 Jalan Haji Salleh, 51100, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Messi Skills Academy HQ Campus College753-3 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Tahfiz Darul Syahadah SchoolNear Jalan Sungai, Kampung Chubadak Hulu1.4 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Genius Kurnia SchoolNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Kampung Sri Batu1.6 km
-
Tadika Murni Raya KindergartenNear Jalan 4/46, Taman Sri Kuching1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul2 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay2.1 km
-
Maktab Perguruan Sri Kota CollegeNear Lorong Maran, Kampung Atas A2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Mediviron ClinicNear Jalan Sentul Ria 1, Taman Kosmo Jaya0.4 km
-
Klinik Novocare Sentul ClinicNear Jalan Sinar Sentul, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.4 km
-
Farmasi Alpha.com Sentul PharmacyJalan Sentul, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Sentul Pasar Pharmacy2046 Jalan Sentul Pasar, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
Aloeva Pharmacy Pharmacy832-C Jalan Taman Dato Senu, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Health Lane Pharmacy Mutiara Jalan Ipoh PharmacyG-07 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Anika Sempurna Sdn Bhd Clinic12 Jalan 1/47B, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Rohaya Dental Surgery DentalNear Jalan 15/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Alam Medic ClinicNear Jalan 14/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.9 km
-
Novadent Dental Clinic Dental1-3-5 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Foo Dental Surgery Dental528A Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Mydentist Malaysia Dental526 & 528 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Tan Endodontic Dental Clinic Dental508A Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital Hospital1 Jalan Pahang Barat, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Sentul Medical Centre Hospital631 Jalan Sentul, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Hospital Tawakal Hospital202-A Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Lourdes Medical Centre Hospital244 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Yummy Jaya RestaurantNear Jalan Sentul Jaya, Sentul Bahagia0.3 km
-
Restoran Weng Kei Chicken Rice and Mix Rice RestaurantNear Jalan Sentul Jaya, Sentul Bahagia0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sentul, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeJalan Sentul Pasar, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Nuelbom Garden Korean BBQ RestaurantNear Lorong Perhentian, Million Garden0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kedai Sinar Cahaya Convenience storeNear Jalan 2/48A, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Restoran Varidelicious Food courtJalan 11/48A, 51000, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Laluan DT McDonald, Kampung Chubadak Hulu1.1 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Taman Kosmo Jaya1.1 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Taman Kosmo Jaya1.1 km
-
Mee Boon Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah2 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Kok Lian Food courtNear Jalan Batu Ambar, Kok Lian Garden2 km
-
Restoran Keng Nam Hai Food courtNear Old Kepong Road, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Medan Selera Jalan Pekeliling Lama Food courtNear Jalan Pekeliling Lama, Chow Kit2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Station Kopitiam KopitiamNear Sunway Putra Mall Slip Road, Chow Kit2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sinar Sentul 1, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket20 & 22 Jalan 1/47B, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Taman Kosmo Jaya1.1 km
-
Taman Bamboo Morning Market MarketJalan Rungkup 2, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Kok Lian MarketNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden1.6 km
-
Ipoh Road 2 ½ Miles Market MarketNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Sentul1.8 km
-
Multipurpose Minimarket Sdn Bhd Market11 Jalan Selingsing 3, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
MET Galleria Mall MallJalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
Sentul Al-Hidayah Mosque Bus stopNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul Bahagia0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pangsapuri Sentul Utara Bus stopNear Jalan Sentul, Kampung Chubadak Hilir0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Batu Kentonmen Train stationJalan Batu Kentonmen, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Kaya Community Garden ParkLengkongan Vethavanam, 51100, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
1.3 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Cenderuh 8, Bamboo Garden1.4 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden1.6 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Padang Rengas, Kok Lian Garden1.6 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden1.8 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching1.9 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul1.9 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.9 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill2.4 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A2.7 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.5 km
-
3.5 km
-
5.8 km
-
5.9 km
-
6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
MiNest Residence is a condominium in Sentul, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives a short overview of the development and its neighbourhood. It also covers the points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About MiNest Residence
MiNest Residence is a condominium development located in Sentul, Kuala Lumpur. Condominiums in Malaysia are generally run by a management body, and owners share the upkeep of common areas through monthly charges. That makes it a good idea to look beyond the unit itself when you compare options. The development sits among a wide range of homes in Sentul, from older flats to newer apartments and condominiums. Buyers and tenants can compare it with several other properties close by.
Location and neighbourhood
Sentul is an established area to the north of Kuala Lumpur's city centre. It has a mix of older residential neighbourhoods and newer high-rise developments. Our directory lists 70 developments in Sentul, so there is plenty of choice if you are comparing homes in the area. Several developments are close to MiNest Residence (all distances are straight-line): - The Zen @ Mi Nest Residence (condominium), listed at 0 km, so it is on or right beside the same site - Taman Sentul Jaya (flat), about 0.2 km away - Vista Sentul Residences (apartment), about 0.2 km away - Pangsapuri Villa Angkasa (apartment), about 0.3 km away - Sentul Park Apartment (apartment), about 0.3 km away - Taman Kosmo Jaya (flat), about 0.3 km away These nearby properties include flats, apartments and condominiums. That can be useful if you want to compare different property types within a short walk.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the key details. These include the tenure (freehold or leasehold), the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents. Check whether the strata title has been issued and confirm the owner's name on the title. Ask whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, light and traffic. Look at the condition of the common areas and lifts, and ask about house rules on renovation, parking and pets. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Agree on the deposit amounts and an inventory of furniture before you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is MiNest Residence?
MiNest Residence is in Sentul, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is MiNest Residence?
MiNest Residence is a condominium.
Which developments are near MiNest Residence?
Nearby developments include The Zen @ Mi Nest Residence (0 km), Taman Sentul Jaya and Vista Sentul Residences (about 0.2 km), and Pangsapuri Villa Angkasa, Sentul Park Apartment and Taman Kosmo Jaya (about 0.3 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in MiNest Residence
Latest 11 of 11 listings by licensed agents.
Minest Residence
RM 329,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 450,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 282,200
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 297,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 329,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 240,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Brand new minest residence the zen sentul
RM 580,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Minest Residence
RM 365,000
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
The Minest Residence
RM 1,800 /mo
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Modern Design Minest Residence, Sentul
RM 2,500 /mo
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
MiNest Residence Condominium Sentul Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,500 /mo
Sentul, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state