Midfields, Sungai Besi
Sungai Besi · South
On condo.com.my now
6 for sale · 4 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Midfields is a leasehold condominium in Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur, developed by YTL Land & Development Berhad. 6 units for sale and 4 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- 24-hour security
- Badminton court
- Squash court
- Futsal court
- Playground
- Multi-purpose hall
- Park
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Midfields. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Tasik GovernmentNear Jalan 6/106, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Agama Majlis Agama Islam Wilayah Persekutuan GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Taman Mulia1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Tai Thung GovernmentNear Jalan Razak Mansion, Razak Mansion1.3 km
-
Al Kauthar Eduqids Desa Petaling KindergartenA3-0-2 Jalan 1/125E, 571001.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Mulia GovernmentNear Jalan 22/117A, Taman Mulia1.4 km
-
Tadika Riang Ceria Meriah KindergartenNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 2, Kuchai Lama1.4 km
-
Industrial Training Institute of Kuala Lumpur CollegeJalan Kuchai Lama, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Asterisk Academy College109-2 Jalan Dwitasik 1, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
One World Hanxin College College1 Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
KaydeGarden Kindergarten132 Jalan Desa Mesra, 58100, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Archive TuitionNear Jalan Indrahana 1, Taman Pagar Ruyong2.2 km
-
Frontier International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan 2/114, Taman Goodwood2.7 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.8 km
-
Campus Rangers International School InternationalNear Jalan 2/110A, Taman Desa2.9 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Ilmu Khas CollegeJalan Yaacob Latif, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Pang DentalNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1 km
-
Watsons PharmacyNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Kuchai Avenue ClinicNear Jalan 9/116B, Taman Salak Selatan1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
KMI Taman Desa Medical Centre Hospital45 Jalan Desa, 58100, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Sungai Besi Food courtNear Jalan 1/108C, Salak South0.3 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Salak Jaya Food courtNear Jalan 30/108, Salak South0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Warung Mama Nia Fast foodNear Salak Expressway, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Bandar Sri Permaisuri Food courtNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.3 km
-
Marrybrown Fast foodNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Kopitiam 95 Desa Petaling KopitiamNear Jalan 3/125D, Desa Petaling1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kuchai Entrepreneur Park Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 11, Kuchai Lama1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Restoran Laopai Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 5, Kuchai Lama1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sungai Besi MarketNear Jalan 9/108C, Salak South0.1 km
-
Pasar Dan Pusat Penjaja Kg. Baru Salak Selatan MarketNear Jalan 13, Salak South0.9 km
-
HeroMarket SupermarketJalan Sri Permaisuri 9, 56000, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 8, Bandar Sri Permaisuri1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kuchai 17, Taman Salak Selatan1.2 km
-
Pasar Razak Mansion MarketNear Jalan Razak Mansion, Razak Mansion1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Pasar Pagi Jalan Tuanku 4 MarketNear Jalan Hang Tuah 4, Taman Salak Selatan1.6 km
-
Pasar Malam Kuchai Entrepreneurs Park MarketNear Jalan Kuchai Maju 10, Kuchai Lama1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Salak Selatan Bus stopNear Jalan 1, Salak South0.5 km
-
Salak South Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 6, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.5 km
-
KTM Salak Selatan Bus stopNear Jalan Besar, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.6 km
-
Salak Selatan Train stationNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri 10, Bandar Sri Permaisuri0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Bandar Tun Razak Train stationNear Salak Expressway, Taman Mulia1.4 km
-
Taman Naga Emas Train stationNear Jalan Naga Emas, Taman Naga Emas2 km
Nearest parks
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak2 km
-
Taman Tasik Permaisuri ParkNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak2 km
-
Taman Desa Recreational Ground ParkNear Jalan Desa Setia, Taman Desa2 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.1 km
-
Jalan Desa Bakti Public Playground ParkNear Jalan Desa Bakti, Taman Desa2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling2.7 km
-
3.2 km
-
4 km
-
4.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Hyprground Sport centreNear Jalan Kuchai Lama, Taman Pagar Ruyong1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2.3 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak2.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Desa Tasik Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik Selatan 20C, Sungai Besi3 km
-
3.4 km
-
RTM Recreation Centre Sport centreNear Jalan 6/112A, Kampung Kerinchi3.7 km
-
3.8 km
-
3.9 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym KL Eco City Sport centreNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama4 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah4.1 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah4.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.5 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil4.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Midfields is a condominium development in Sungai Besi, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development and its surroundings. It also covers practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Midfields
Midfields, also known as Midfields Condominium, is a condominium in the Sungai Besi area of Kuala Lumpur. It is on the southern side of the city and is one of 24 developments listed in the same area in our directory. It shares part of its name with Midfields 2, a separate condominium about 0.2 km away in a straight line. When you compare listings, check which of the two a unit belongs to.
Location and neighbourhood
Sungai Besi is an established residential area in the south of Kuala Lumpur, with a mix of older neighbourhoods and newer high-rise homes. It tends to suit people who want to live within the city but outside the busier central districts. Several other developments are close to Midfields. Distances below are straight-line: - Midfields 2 (condominium): about 0.2 km away - Taman Sungai Besi (flat): about 0.2 km away - Teratai Apartment, Taman Sungai Besi (condominium): about 0.5 km away - PPR Desa Petaling (flat): about 0.5 km away - UNO Promenade (condominium): about 0.5 km away - Arte Star (serviced residence): about 0.6 km away Because these are straight-line figures, the actual distance by road will be longer. Nearby homes include condominiums, flats and serviced residences. Looking at listings across them can help you see what is available in the area.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Do some homework before you commit. Ask the agent or the management office about: - tenure - monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund charges - which facilities residents can use Visit the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, natural light and parking. Look at shared areas such as lifts, corridors and lobbies, as these show how well the building is managed. If you are buying, ask your lawyer to confirm the title type and status. Also check for any unpaid fees on the unit. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and record the condition of the unit before you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Midfields located?
Midfields is in Sungai Besi, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
Is Midfields the same development as Midfields 2?
No. Midfields 2 is a separate condominium about 0.2 km away from Midfields in a straight line.
What type of property is Midfields?
Midfields, also known as Midfields Condominium, is a condominium development.
Homes in Midfields
Latest 10 of 10 listings by licensed agents.
Midfields 1 Condo
RM 450,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields 1 Condo
RM 430,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Modern Design Midfields 1, Sungai Besi
RM 2,300 /mo
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields RENTED
RM 2,000 /mo
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields
RM 460,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields
RM 485,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields
RM 770,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields Condominium
RM 500,000
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields Dante Leong Unit
RM 1,800 /mo
Salak Selatan, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Midfields
RM 1,900 /mo
Sungai Besi, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state