Legend Heights, Kepong
Kepong · North
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 4 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Legend Heights is a condominium in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur, developed by JL99 Group and completed in 2020. It has 558 units in 1 tower of 40 floors. 2 units for sale and 4 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- Playground
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Legend Heights. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Segambut GovernmentJalan Udang Ketak, 52000, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut0.7 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh0.8 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Jinjang Selatan School GovernmentNear Jalan Jambu Gajus, Kampong Delima1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Kepong Baru GovernmentNear Jalan Kelicap, Taman Petaling1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Raja Abdullah GovernmentNear Jalan Jambu, Taman Sri Delima1.2 km
-
3Q MRC Junior KindergartenNear Lorong Jambu Merah, Kampong Delima1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Choong SchoolJalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.2 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara2.3 km
-
Messi Skills Academy HQ Campus College753-3 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Channel International college InternationalNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark2.8 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Famili dan Surgeri Lim ClinicNear Jalan 1/32, Taman Jinjang Baru1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Poliklinik dan Surgeri Chew Sdn. Bhd. ClinicNear Jalan 2/32, Jinjang1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Everglow Dental Clinic DentalJalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
The Dental Atelier DentalA-G-8 Jalan Kepayang, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
MyCity Dental Clinic Dental150 Jalan Selingsing 5, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
Nearest food
-
Restoran Sri Segambut RestaurantNear Jalan Udang Siar, Taman Sri Segambut0 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/32, Taman Jinjang Baru1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Kok Lian Food courtNear Jalan Batu Ambar, Kok Lian Garden1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
Dong Tai Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat 7, Taman Metropolitan Kepong2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Taman Kok Doh MarketNear Jalan 17/42, Taman Kok Doh0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pasar Tani Jalan Kuching MarketNear Jalan 1/42, Taman Sri Delima1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Jalan Mergastua Night Market MarketNear Persiaran Mergastua, Taman Petaling1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
AEON Metro Prima Shopping Centre MallJalan Kepong, 52100, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kepong Central Garden Bus stopNear Jalan 10/40, Taman Sri Segambut0.2 km
-
Komersial Sri Segambut/BHP Bus stopNear Jalan Udang Rawa, Taman Sri Segambut0.3 km
-
Temple Mariamman (Opp) Bus stopNear Segambut Shortcut, Taman Sri Segambut0.3 km
-
Kepong Central Commercial (West) Bus stopNear Jalan 10/40, Taman Sri Segambut0.3 km
-
Kepong Central Commercial (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan 10/40, Taman Sri Segambut0.3 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.7 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest parks
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut0.4 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden1.8 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Padang Rengas, Kok Lian Garden2 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Cenderuh 8, Bamboo Garden2.1 km
-
3.2 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.3 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.3 km
-
Beringin Community Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bintulu 2, Taman Beringin2.5 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong2.7 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights3.1 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.5 km
-
6 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang6.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Legend Heights is a condominium in Kepong, in the north of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, the residential projects close by, and the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Legend Heights
Legend Heights is a condominium development in Kepong, on the northern side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Legend Heights @ Sri Segambut, so you may see either name in listings and adverts. When searching, try both names so you do not miss available units. As a condominium, it offers strata homes, which means owners share responsibility for common areas through a management body. Kepong has 90 developments listed in our directory, so Legend Heights is one of many residential options in the area.
Location and neighbourhood
Kepong is an established residential area in the north of Kuala Lumpur, known for its mix of housing estates, shophouses and local businesses. It tends to appeal to families and to people who prefer a more suburban setting than the city centre. Several other developments sit a short distance from Legend Heights. Measured in a straight line, these include Legend Height (condominium), a separately listed entry at the same location, 0 km away. Taman Megah Kepong (flat) and Taman Pusat Kepong (apartment) are both about 0.3 km away. Greenview Apartment is about 0.4 km away. Arunya @ KL North (serviced residence) and Sri Jinjang (apartment) are both about 0.6 km away. Straight-line distances do not reflect actual travel routes, so it is worth visiting the area yourself to get a feel for the surroundings.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing, ask the agent or the management office for the key details. Confirm the tenure and check the title, including whether an individual strata title has been issued. Ask about the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Find out which facilities are available and how well they are kept. Always view the unit in person, check its condition, and visit at different times of day to judge noise, traffic and parking. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully and clarify which furnishings and repairs are included. Buyers may wish to have a lawyer review the sale documents.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Legend Heights located?
Legend Heights is in Kepong, on the northern side of Kuala Lumpur.
Is Legend Heights known by any other name?
Yes, it is also known as Legend Heights @ Sri Segambut.
What developments are near Legend Heights?
Nearby developments, measured in a straight line, include Legend Height (0 km), Taman Megah Kepong and Taman Pusat Kepong (about 0.3 km), Greenview Apartment (about 0.4 km), and Arunya @ KL North and Sri Jinjang (about 0.6 km).
Homes in Legend Heights
Latest 6 of 6 listings by licensed agents.
Legend Heights @ Sri Segambut
RM 2,100 /mo
Taman Sri Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Legend Heights @ Sri Segambut
RM 550,000
Taman Sri Segambut, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Legend Heights
RM 2,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Legend Heights Kepong Taman Sri Segambut
RM 1,600 /mo
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Legend Heights For Rent
RM 2,100 /mo
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Legend Heights Kepong Taman Sri segambut
RM 660,000
Kepong, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state