Kiara Designer Suites, Mont Kiara
Mont Kiara · West
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 1 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Kiara Designer Suites is a freehold serviced residence in Mont Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Sunrise Berhad and completed in 2007. It has 338 units of 29 floors. 2 units for sale and 1 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Sauna
- BBQ area
- Tennis court
- Minimart
- Security
- Playground
- Parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kiara Designer Suites. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Garden International School Government16 Jalan Kiara 3, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.1 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas1 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.3 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi1.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentJalan 48/70A, 504801.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara GovernmentJalan Beringin, 504901.6 km
-
The children’s house Bruas KindergartenNear Jalan Chelagi, Damansara Heights1.6 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta1.8 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Bahagian Teknologi Pendidikan SchoolNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.4 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights2.5 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2.6 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut2.8 km
-
Stella Maris Medan Damansara SchoolNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights2.9 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.9 km
-
Aspiration International Secondary School InternationalNear Lorong Datuk Sulaiman 2, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara0.9 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
La Juiceria Superfoods @Verve Suites Mont Kiara RestaurantNear Jalan Kiara 5, Kiaramas0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
KyoChon 1991 Fast foodNear Arcoris East, Plaza Level, Mont Kiara0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Bento Shop - Senya Express Fast foodNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2 km
-
2 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.7 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill2.7 km
-
Warung Cherry Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.1 km
-
Qra @ Arcoris Supermarket Supermarket10 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
Village Grocer Mont Kiara SupermarketNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights2.2 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.5 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Garden International School Bus stopNear Jalan Kiara 3, Mont Kiara0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs2.8 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.8 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.4 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.4 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights2.7 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.8 km
-
Sports Center - Bukit Kiara Equestrian and Country Club Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.9 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Kiara Sports Annexe Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur3.1 km
-
The Courts at KLGCC Resort Sport centre3 Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, 60000, Kuala Lumpur3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
The Flow Studio - Yoga | The Courts KLGCC GymNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3.1 km
-
National Lawn Bowls Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.1 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama5.7 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur5.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark7.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Kiara Designer Suites is a serviced residence in Mont Kiara, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, its closest neighbours and the practical points worth checking before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Kiara Designer Suites
Kiara Designer Suites is listed in our directory as a serviced residence. Serviced residences are a common type of high-rise home in Kuala Lumpur, and they often sit alongside condominiums in established residential areas such as Mont Kiara. If you are weighing up your options, it helps to view units here alongside other developments in the same area, as layouts, upkeep and management can differ from one building to the next. There are 96 developments in Mont Kiara in our directory, so you have plenty to compare.
Location and neighbourhood
Mont Kiara is a residential area on the west side of Kuala Lumpur, north-west of the city centre. It is known for its many high-rise condominiums and is popular with expatriate families as well as local households. Kiara Designer Suites is surrounded by several other developments. The closest ones, with straight-line distances, are: - Casa Kiara 1 (condominium), about 0.1 km away - Casa Kiara 2 (condominium), about 0.1 km away - Casa Kiara III (residential), about 0.2 km away - Ceriaan Kiara (condominium), about 0.2 km away - Hijauan Kiara (condominium), about 0.2 km away - Kiara 9 Residency (condominium), about 0.2 km away Because these are straight-line distances, the actual walking or driving route may be longer.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management about the points that matter most to you: - Tenure: confirm whether the land is freehold or leasehold and, if leasehold, how many years remain. - Title: check the type of title and whether a strata title has been issued. Your lawyer can carry out a title search. - Maintenance fees and sinking fund: ask for the current monthly charges and whether any increases are planned. - Facilities: ask what is available to residents and look at them yourself during your visit. - The unit itself: view it in person and check for leaks, cracks and the condition of fittings. Visiting at different times of day helps you judge noise and traffic. - Getting around: try the journey to your workplace or your children's school at peak hours. - Renting: read the tenancy agreement carefully, including deposit terms and who pays for repairs.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kiara Designer Suites?
Kiara Designer Suites is in Mont Kiara, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Kiara Designer Suites?
It is a serviced residence.
Which developments are close to Kiara Designer Suites?
Casa Kiara 1 and Casa Kiara 2 are both about 0.1 km away, while Casa Kiara III, Ceriaan Kiara, Hijauan Kiara and Kiara 9 Residency are each about 0.2 km away. These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Kiara Designer Suites
Latest 3 of 3 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state