Ketumbar Heights, Cheras
Cheras, Taman Cheras Utama · East
RM 315 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2025 (9 sales)
On condo.com.my now
7 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Ketumbar Heights is a freehold condominium in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Mahajaya Berhad and completed in 2010. It has 4 blocks of 14 floors. NAPIC recorded 9 sales in 2025 at a median RM 280,000 (RM 315 psf). 7 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Ketumbar Heights
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2026. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | RM 150,000 | RM 166 psf | RM 150,000 – RM 150,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | RM 280,000 | RM 315 psf | RM 260,000 – RM 357,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | RM 299,000 | RM 349 psf | RM 275,000 – RM 362,000 |
| 2023 | 18 | RM 304,500 | RM 379 psf | RM 230,000 – RM 350,000 |
| 2022 | 11 | RM 300,000 | RM 372 psf | RM 258,000 – RM 350,000 |
| 2021 | 6 | RM 297,500 | RM 365 psf | RM 250,000 – RM 340,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- BBQ area
- Playground
- Minimarket
- Cafeteria
- Covered parking
- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Sauna
- Tennis court
- Squash court
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Ketumbar Heights. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
Sri Sempurna International School InternationalNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras0.5 km
-
Sri Pine Hills Private School PrivateNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tadika PMKP Taman Cheras KindergartenNear Jalan Kaskas, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Cheras Baharu GovernmentNear Jalan 34B, Taman Bukit Pandan1.1 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Cheras Baru KindergartenNear Jalan 39, Taman Mawar1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Segar GovernmentNear Jalan Manis, Taman Cheras1.3 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Integrasi Teras Islam Al-Jundi GovernmentNear Jalan Mawar 4, Taman Mawar1.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama An-Nur GovernmentNear Lorong Bukit A1, Cheras1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pandan Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Perdana 5/2, Pandan Perdana1.7 km
-
Ssekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seraya SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Melati 8, Taman Seraya1.8 km
-
Lead Learning Center Sdn. Bhd. TuitionNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught2.1 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana2.2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi As-Salam SchoolNear Jalan Teratai 2/5, Taman Bukit Teratai2.3 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras2.4 km
-
Rocklin Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Sarjana 2, Taman Connaught2.5 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.6 km
-
Kensington International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Cheras, Taman Connaught2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Ilmu Khas CollegeJalan Yaacob Latif, Kuala Lumpur3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Bukit Pandan0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Poliklinik Sri Permai Kg Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Cheras0.7 km
-
New Group Medicine Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Jalan Jintan, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kedai Ubat & Runcit Fook Yau (Yulek) Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Jalan 1/95, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kedai Ubat Yun Choon Tong PharmacyNear Jalan Kaskas 3, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Kaskas 2, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.4 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah2.7 km
Nearest food
-
Yi Yi Fatt Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan 9/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Medan Selera Ketumbar Hill Food Court RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
Restoran Mother Recipe RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minuman U-Yi Baru RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Warung Abe Long Sri Klate RestaurantNear Jalan 8, Taman Bukit Pandan0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kaskas 2, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1 km
-
Lian Fatt Chan Sdn. Bhd. Convenience storeNear Lorong Lobak, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (A) Food courtNear Jalan Manis 1, Cheras1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (C) Food courtNear Jalan Manis, Taman Connaught1.7 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Kas-Kas MarketNear Jalan Kaskas 3, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Cheras Hartamas, Taman Segar Perdana1 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Segar MarketNear Jalan Manis 4, Taman Connaught1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
Taman Cheras Utama (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan 6/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Bukit Permai Playground ParkNear Jalan Bukit Permai, Taman Bukit Permai1.5 km
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught1.9 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang3.1 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.5 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak3.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari0.7 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.2 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.2 km
-
Venice Hill Club House Sport centreNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Mas 33.6 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.6 km
-
Pro One Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak4.4 km
-
5.2 km
-
6.8 km
-
6.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Ketumbar Heights is a condominium in Taman Cheras Utama, part of the wider Cheras area on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page covers where it is, the developments around it and practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Ketumbar Heights
Ketumbar Heights is a condominium development in the Taman Cheras Utama neighbourhood of Cheras, Kuala Lumpur. It sits among a mix of flats, apartments and other condominiums, which gives buyers and tenants a range of housing types to compare within a short distance. Condominiums in Kuala Lumpur usually have shared areas and a management body, but what each development offers varies a great deal, so it is worth getting the details for this one directly before you make a decision.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, long-established residential area on the eastern side of Kuala Lumpur. It is mainly home to local families and working residents, with older housing estates and flats alongside newer condominium projects. Our directory lists 236 developments in the same area, so there is plenty of choice if you are looking around Cheras. Several developments are close to Ketumbar Heights. Distances below are straight-line, not travel distance: - Cheras Ria (flat), about 0.2 km away - Ketumbar Hill (condominium), about 0.3 km away - Taman Cheras Utama (flat), about 0.4 km away - Nusa Mewah Villa Condominium (residential), about 0.6 km away - Taman Bukit Pandan (condominium), about 0.6 km away - Segar Apartments (apartment), about 0.8 km away If you are comparing options, viewing a few of these nearby developments can help you get a feel for what the neighbourhood offers.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing, ask the agent, owner or management office for the key details. For buyers, confirm the tenure (freehold or leasehold) and check the title type and its status with a lawyer. Ask about monthly maintenance fees and the sinking fund, and whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Find out which facilities are available and how well they are kept, and ask about parking allocation and security arrangements. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check noise, natural light and the condition of fittings, plumbing and wiring. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit amount, what is included in the rent and who handles repairs. Speaking to current residents can also give you a useful picture of day-to-day living.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ketumbar Heights?
Ketumbar Heights is in Taman Cheras Utama, Cheras, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Ketumbar Heights?
Ketumbar Heights is a condominium.
Which developments are near Ketumbar Heights?
Nearby developments include Cheras Ria (about 0.2 km), Ketumbar Hill (about 0.3 km), Taman Cheras Utama (about 0.4 km), Nusa Mewah Villa Condominium and Taman Bukit Pandan (both about 0.6 km), and Segar Apartments (about 0.8 km). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Ketumbar Heights
Latest 10 of 10 listings by licensed agents.
Ketumbar Heights
RM 268,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 240,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights, Taman Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 280,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights Rm260k
RM 260,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 1,200 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 1,400 /mo
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 270,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ketumbar Heights
RM 390,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
[RENOVATED UNIT] Ketumbar Heights Condominium at Cheras
RM 288,000
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state