Kenwingston Platz, Setapak, Kuala Lumpur
Setapak · North
On condo.com.my now
6 for sale · 5 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Kenwingston Platz is a freehold serviced residence in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Kenwingston Group and completed in 2023. It has 849 units of 40 floors. 6 units for sale and 5 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- BBQ area
- Playground
- Jogging track
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Kenwingston Platz. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Chong Hwa Secondary School SchoolNear Jalan Gombak Sejahtera, Kampung Puah0.3 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Bilal Bin Rabah GovernmentNear Jalan Puah Hulu, Kampung Puah Seberang0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Tahfiz Darul Syahadah SchoolNear Jalan Sungai, Kampung Chubadak Hulu0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Yee GovernmentNear Jalan Teratai 2, Setapak0.8 km
-
Tadika Islam At-Taqwa KindergartenNear Jalan Malawali, Kampung Sungai Merali0.8 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama At-Taqwa GovernmentJalan Jerejak, 53000, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Tadika Lee Rubber KindergartenNear Jalan 9/21D, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1 km
-
WeBest Education Group TuitionNear Jalan Prima Setapak 3, Setapak1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Danau Kota GovernmentLot 21750 Jalan Danau Saujana 1, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
IMKL Driving school SchoolNear Jalan Sungai Mulia, Kampung Sungai Mulia1.2 km
-
SJK (C) Lee Rubber GovernmentNear Jalan Jernai 10, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pusat Genius Kurnia SchoolNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Kampung Sri Batu1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Institute Masalah Pembelajaran & Austism Malaysia CollegeNear Persiaran Titiwangsa, Sentul2.3 km
-
St. Ronan Kindergarten Kindergarten10 Persiaran Titiwangsa 2, 53200, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
Kolej University Islam Zulkifli Ahmad CollegeNear Jalan 1, Taman Changkat Desa2.5 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul2.5 km
-
Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak CollegeNear Jalan Andaman, Wangsa Maju2.6 km
-
Setapak Vocational College CollegeJalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
Klinik KL Trader Center ClinicNear Jalan Suria Setapak 1, Kampung Sungai Merali0.4 km
-
Poliklinik Central & Surgeri ClinicNear Jalan Suria Setapak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.5 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
AA Pharmacy Danau Kota Prima Setapak Pharmacy7 Jalan Prima Setapak 5, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy13 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy Prima Setapak Pharmacy19 Jalan Prima Setapak 3, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Danau Kota Community Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Prima Setapak 5, Setapak1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Sri Setapak Dental177A Jalan Genting Klang, 53300, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Genting Dental217A Jalan Genting Klang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Yong Dental414 Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak1.6 km
-
Hospital Tawakal Hospital202-A Jalan Pahang, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital Hospital1 Jalan Pahang Barat, 53000, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Semarak Api, Kampung Puah0.7 km
-
Zhun Hiong Bak Kut Teh RestaurantNear Jalan Semarak Api, Kampung Puah0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Restoran Diamond Coffee Shop 鑽石茶餐廳 KopitiamNear Jalan Semarak Api 2, Kampung Puah0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sehidang Kopi & Buku Café2763-29 Jalan Kampung Padang Balang, 51100, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Kantin Setor Gombak Food courtNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Fat Kei Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Laluan DT McDonald, Kampung Chubadak Hulu1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Danau Kota Food courtJalan 3A/6, 53300, Kuala Lumpur2 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
Aik Sing Mini Market SupermarketNear Jalan Sampadi, Kampung Sungai Merali0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sampadi 2, Kampung Sungai Merali0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Genting Klang Road Market MarketNear Jalan Prima Setapak 2, Setapak1 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket6 & 8 Jalan Teratai 2, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.1 km
-
Abi Waqqas Mosque (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
KL Traders Square (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Merali0.3 km
-
1.9 km
-
Batu Kentonmen Train stationJalan Batu Kentonmen, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Rekreasi Medan Idaman ParkNear Jalan Jernai 9, Kampung Lee Kong Chian1.4 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2.2 km
-
Taman Melewar Park ParkNear Jalan Batu Geliga 3, Kampung Lembah Melewar2.2 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya2.3 km
-
Taman Kaya Community Garden ParkLengkongan Vethavanam, 51100, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia0.9 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya1.6 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak1.7 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya2 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A2.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
3.4 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.3 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
6.7 km
-
6.7 km
-
6.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Kenwingston Platz is a serviced residence in Setapak, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Kenwingston Platz Residence. This page covers the development, its neighbours and what to check before you buy or rent here.
About Kenwingston Platz
Kenwingston Platz is a serviced residence development in Setapak, Kuala Lumpur. Serviced residences are a common property type in the city. Owner-occupiers buy them to live in, and investors buy them to rent out. If you are comparing homes in this part of Kuala Lumpur, you have plenty of choice. Our directory lists 152 developments in the Setapak area, so you can compare Kenwingston Platz with other buildings nearby before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Setapak is an established residential area north of the Kuala Lumpur city centre. It has a mix of older neighbourhoods and newer high-rise homes, and many people who work in the city choose to live here. Several other developments are close to Kenwingston Platz. All distances below are straight-line: MH Platinum 3 Residences (Residensi MH Platinum 3), a condominium, is about 0.1 km away. MH Platinum Residences (Residensi MH Platinum 1), a serviced residence, is also about 0.1 km away. KL Traders Square, a serviced residence, is about 0.3 km away. Flora Residency, a serviced residence, and Prima Setapak 2, a condominium, are both about 0.4 km away. Medan Intan, an apartment development, is about 0.5 km away. These neighbouring buildings are useful for comparing prices, rents and unit layouts in the same part of Setapak.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about tenure (freehold or leasehold), monthly maintenance fees and the sinking fund. Ask which facilities are available and whether any of them cost extra. Always view the unit in person, and if you can, visit at different times of day to check noise, traffic and parking. If you are buying, check the title type and whether the individual or strata title has been issued. Ask your lawyer to check for any restrictions or outstanding charges on the unit. Ask about house rules on renovations, pets and short-term letting. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Confirm the deposit amounts and check which furniture and appliances come with the unit. Finally, compare the unit with listings in nearby developments so you have a fair sense of the market.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kenwingston Platz?
Kenwingston Platz is in Setapak, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Kenwingston Platz?
Kenwingston Platz is a serviced residence. It is also known as Kenwingston Platz Residence.
Which developments are near Kenwingston Platz?
Nearby developments include MH Platinum 3 Residences and MH Platinum Residences (both about 0.1 km away), KL Traders Square (about 0.3 km), Flora Residency and Prima Setapak 2 (both about 0.4 km) and Medan Intan (about 0.5 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Kenwingston Platz
Latest 11 of 11 listings by licensed agents.
Kenwingston Platz
RM 265,500
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 295,000
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 346,000
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 360,000
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz Rm2k Lee
RM 2,000 /mo
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz Setapak By Yeevy
RM 2,300 /mo
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz 3 Bed Fully Furnished Rare Unit
RM 2,300 /mo
Setiawangsa, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz, Kuala Lumpur
RM 341,000
Gombak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 1,700 /mo
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 440,000
Kuchai Lama, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Kenwingston Platz
RM 1,800 /mo
Setapak, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state