Indah Damansara, Damansara Heights
Damansara Heights, Taman Damansara Endah · West
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Indah Damansara right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Indah Damansara is a freehold condominium in Damansara Heights, Kuala Lumpur, completed in 2000. It has 132 units in 2 blocks of 7 floors.
Sold prices in Indah Damansara
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2023–2024. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | RM 965,000 | RM 664 psf | RM 950,000 – RM 980,000 |
| 2023 | 1 | RM 928,000 | RM 684 psf | RM 928,000 – RM 928,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Gym
- Sauna
- Banquet hall
- 24-hour security
- Playground
- Covered parking
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Indah Damansara. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta0.5 km
-
Step By Step Nursery Kindergarten7 Jalan Batai, 50490, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bukit Bandaraya GovernmentLorong Maarof, 590001 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Saidina Umar Al-Khattab GovernmentNear Jalan Setia Bakti 1, Damansara Heights1.2 km
-
Tadika Villamaria Good Shepherd KindergartenNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights1.3 km
-
Stella Maris Medan Damansara SchoolNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara GovernmentJalan Beringin, 504901.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas1.9 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2 km
-
Academy of Islamic Studies CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Bukit Bandaraya2.1 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.1 km
-
Bahagian Teknologi Pendidikan SchoolNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Centre for Sport & Exercise Sciences CollegeNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Bukit Bandaraya2.3 km
-
Sri Camelia International School International63 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.9 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
-
Valley International School InternationalJalan Thamby Abdullah, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports Medicine Centre ClinicNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Unimed Plaza Damansara ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 2, Damansara Heights1.4 km
-
Damansara Heights Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 1, Damansara Heights1.5 km
-
NextMed Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 1, Damansara Heights1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
Paolo Paolo CaféNear Persiaran Damansara Indah, Damansara Heights0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pizza Mansion Fast foodNear Lorong Gelanggang, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
Feeka Coffee Roasters CaféNear Lorong Gelanggang, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
BAKED by Kenny Hills Bakers CaféNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Lorong Dungun Kiri, Damansara Heights0.4 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Damanlela, Damansara Heights0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
Cenderawasih Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Cenderawasih, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Chun Heong Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Ara Kiri 2, Lucky Garden2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Medan Selera Nasi Kandar Utara Food courtNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 8, Bukit Bangsar2.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights0.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights0.4 km
-
Ben's Independent Grocer SupermarketNear Jalan Beringin, Damansara Heights0.5 km
-
Pavilion Damansara Heights Mall3 Jalan Damanlela, 50490, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Bangsar Shopping Centre Mall285 Jalan Maarof, 59100, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas2.4 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Stesen MRT Semantan Pintu A Bus stopNear Jalan Damansara Endah, Damansara Heights0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
UOA Damansara Bus stopNear Jalan Changkat Semantan, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
MRT Semantan Pintu B Bus stopNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
Wisma Damansara (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan Changkat Semantan, Damansara Heights0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Pusat Bandar Damansara Train stationLebuhraya SPRINT, 50490, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
National Museum Train stationJalan Damansara, 50470, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
National Monument Complex ParkPersiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Taman Tugu Lawn ParkNear Persiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
2.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
Bangsar Sports Centre Sport centreJalan Terasek 3, 59100, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas2 km
-
2.1 km
-
University of Malaya Sports Centre Sport centreNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Bukit Bandaraya2.3 km
-
Badminton Association Malaysia Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
National Lawn Bowls Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.4 km
-
Bukit Kiara National Sports Complex Sport centreJalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.5 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama3.3 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur3.4 km
-
3.8 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Indah Damansara is a condominium in Damansara Heights, Taman Damansara Endah, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page covers the development, the neighbourhood around it and the practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Indah Damansara
Indah Damansara is a condominium development in the Damansara Heights, Taman Damansara Endah area of Kuala Lumpur. Condominiums in the city usually offer apartment living with shared common areas run by a management body, so the day-to-day experience depends a lot on how a building is managed. Indah Damansara is one of 40 developments listed in the same area in our directory. This gives buyers and tenants plenty of nearby options to compare before deciding.
Location and neighbourhood
Damansara Heights is an established neighbourhood west of the city centre. It is known for its quiet, leafy streets and a mix of landed homes, condominiums and offices. Many residents choose it because it feels residential while still being close to the rest of Kuala Lumpur. Several other developments lie within a short distance of Indah Damansara. The distances below are straight-line, not driving or walking distances: - Clearwater Residences (serviced residence): about 0.3 km away - Crown Residences Pavilion @ Pavilion Damansara Heights (serviced residence): about 0.4 km away - Idamansara (residential): about 0.4 km away - Pavilion Damansara Heights (serviced residence): about 0.4 km away - Regent Suites @ Pavilion Damansara Heights (serviced residence): about 0.4 km away - D28 Damansara (condominium): about 0.5 km away If you are flexible on building, it can help to view units in a few of these developments as well, so you can compare layouts, condition and asking prices.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management for the key details and check them yourself: - Tenure and title: confirm whether the property is freehold or leasehold, and whether an individual strata title has been issued for the unit. - Maintenance fees and sinking fund: ask for the current monthly charges and whether any increases are planned. - Facilities: find out what common facilities are available and whether they are in working order. - Parking: check how many bays come with the unit and whether visitor parking is available. - The unit itself: view it in person, ideally at different times of day, and look for leaks, damp and the condition of fittings. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully, agree on the deposit amounts in writing and record the unit's condition with photos when you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Indah Damansara?
Indah Damansara is a condominium.
Where is Indah Damansara located?
It is in Damansara Heights, Taman Damansara Endah, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
Which developments are near Indah Damansara?
Nearby developments include Clearwater Residences (about 0.3 km away), Idamansara, Pavilion Damansara Heights, Crown Residences Pavilion @ Pavilion Damansara Heights and Regent Suites @ Pavilion Damansara Heights (each about 0.4 km away), and D28 Damansara (about 0.5 km away). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Indah Damansara
Browse by state