Han-Ya Wahyu, Taman Wahyu (Batu Caves), Kuala Lumpur
Batu Caves, Taman Wahyu · North
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Han-Ya Wahyu right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Han-Ya Wahyu is a leasehold serviced residence in Batu Caves, Kuala Lumpur, developed by TSLAW Land and completed in 2031 (expected). It has 1816 units in 2 towers of 53 floors.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Spa pool
- Gym
- Yoga studio
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Jogging track
- Karaoke room
- Theatre room
- Co-working space
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Han-Ya Wahyu. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.2 km
-
Polka Dot Bear Baby KindergartenNear Jalan Ipoh, Sri Utara Kipark0.2 km
-
Heart v Brain Training Centre TuitionNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.2 km
-
Channel International college InternationalNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Little Montessori Children House KindergartenNear Sibu 2 Road, Taman Wahyu1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Tiara Permai GovernmentTaman Mastiara, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Abu Dzar Al-Ghifari GovernmentNear East Fence Road, Taman Beringin1 km
-
SK Tiara Permai GovernmentNear Jalan 8/18A, Kampung Medan Wira Utama1 km
-
SJK (C) Jinjang Tengah 2 GovernmentNear Min Keong Street, Taman Beringin1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
SJK (C) Jinjang Tengah 1 GovernmentNear Min Keong Street, Taman Beringin1.1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Mun Choong SchoolJalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Clever Education TuitionNear Jalan Kampung Batu, Kok Lian Garden1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.2 km
-
Pusat Genius Kurnia SchoolNear Jalan Sentul Perdana, Kampung Sri Batu2.2 km
-
Messi Skills Academy HQ Campus College753-3 Jalan Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kompleks Darul Kifayah SchoolNear Jalan Utama Fiona, Taman Koperasi Polis2.4 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Klinik Komuniti Kementerian Kesihatan ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.4 km
-
Klinik Komuniti PPR Taman Wahyu 2 ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.4 km
-
Selayang Hospital Cataract Centre ClinicNear Jalan Seri Utara 1, Sri Utara Kipark0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Kampung Batu Pharmacy36-G Jalan Kampung Batu, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Chong's Dental Services Dental24A Jalan Batu Ambar, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Chef Tam Cantonese Cuisine RestaurantNear Jalan Ipoh, Sri Utara Kipark0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minuman Peng Yue Food courtNear East Road, Taman Beringin1.2 km
-
Restoran Keng Nam Hai Food courtNear Old Kepong Road, Kok Lian Garden1.5 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Sri Utara 1, Sri Utara Kipark0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Ipoh Road 5 Miles Market MarketNear Old Kepong Road, Kok Lian Garden1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
EcoSky Residence Bus stopNear Jalan Seri Utara, Sri Utara Kipark0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kampung Batu Train stationNear Jalan 1/18B, Kampung Medan Wira Utama1.6 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.5 km
-
Batu Metropolitan Park ParkNear Jalan Tasik Indah Mewah 1, Kampung Sri Batu0.9 km
-
1.8 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden ParkNear Jalan Padang Rengas, Kok Lian Garden2.1 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden2.2 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.4 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
4.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Beringin Community Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bintulu 2, Taman Beringin0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima1.7 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.5 km
-
W Badminton Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Sentul Harmoni, Taman Kosmo Jaya2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
Momentum Fit X GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3 km
-
Union Strength GymNear Jalan Rimbunan Teratai 4, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3 km
-
Seri Siantan Sports Complex Sport centreJalan Sungai Tua, 68100, Batu Caves3.1 km
-
Kuala Lumpur International Radio Control Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Metro Perdana Barat, Taman Metropolitan Kepong3.6 km
-
Lot 19 Skatepark Sport centreNear Jalan Gombak, Kampung Sungai Mulia3.8 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru3.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Selayang StadiumJalan 2/1, Bandar Baru Selayang4.4 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill5.4 km
-
6.1 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu8.3 km
-
9.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Han-Ya Wahyu is a serviced residence in Taman Wahyu, part of the Batu Caves area on the northern side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Han-Ya Wahyu Residences. This page covers the development, its surroundings and the points worth checking before you buy or rent here.
About Han-Ya Wahyu
Han-Ya Wahyu is a serviced residence, a type of high-rise home found across Kuala Lumpur. In Malaysia, serviced residences are often built on land zoned for commercial use. That can affect utility tariffs, maintenance charges and title details compared with a standard condominium. Each building is different, so confirm the details for this development with the management office or your agent rather than assuming. Han-Ya Wahyu sits among a group of other serviced residences, so if you are comparing homes in this part of the city you will have several alternatives close by.
Location and neighbourhood
Taman Wahyu is in the Batu Caves area on the northern side of Kuala Lumpur, away from the city centre. The wider area is mainly residential, with older established housing alongside newer high-rise developments. The directory lists 20 developments in the same area. Several serviced residences are close to Han-Ya Wahyu. Distances below are straight-line, not travel distances: Aurora Tower @ Eco Sky, Basalta Tower @ Eco Sky, Clarita Tower @ Eco Sky and Eco Sky are each about 0.2 km away. Baron Residence @ Lake City is about 0.4 km away, and Aradia Residence @ Lake City KL North is about 0.5 km away. Because these neighbours are the same property type, they are useful for comparing asking prices and rents.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or management office about the tenure (freehold or leasehold) and how much lease is left if it is leasehold. Ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund rates, and whether any increases are planned. Find out which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. Always view the unit in person: check for leaks, water pressure, the condition of fittings, and noise from neighbours or the road. Try to visit at different times of day to see traffic, parking and lift waiting times. Buyers should check whether the strata title has been issued and run a proper title search through a lawyer. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who pays for repairs. Comparing similar listings in Taman Wahyu will help you judge whether an asking price or rent is fair.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Han-Ya Wahyu?
Han-Ya Wahyu is a serviced residence in Taman Wahyu, Batu Caves, on the northern side of Kuala Lumpur.
Does Han-Ya Wahyu have another name?
Yes, it is also known as Han-Ya Wahyu Residences.
Which developments are near Han-Ya Wahyu?
Aurora Tower, Basalta Tower and Clarita Tower @ Eco Sky and Eco Sky are each about 0.2 km away. Baron Residence @ Lake City is about 0.4 km away, and Aradia Residence @ Lake City KL North is about 0.5 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Han-Ya Wahyu
Browse by state