Fortuna Court, Taman Yarl, Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road)
Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Taman Yarl · South
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Fortuna Court right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Fortuna Court is a freehold condominium in Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road), Kuala Lumpur, developed by Sunrise Berhad and completed in 1989. It has 140 units of 12 floors.
Sold prices in Fortuna Court
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2025. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | RM 355,000 | RM 351 psf | RM 355,000 – RM 355,000 |
| 2024 | 2 | RM 377,500 | RM 373 psf | RM 355,000 – RM 400,000 |
| 2023 | 1 | RM 430,000 | RM 425 psf | RM 430,000 – RM 430,000 |
| 2021 | 1 | RM 440,000 | RM 435 psf | RM 440,000 – RM 440,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Gym
- BBQ area
- Covered parking
- Business centre
- Cafeteria
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Sauna
- Playground
- Mini market
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Fortuna Court. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Yarl GovernmentLorong Awan Cina, Taman Yarl, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Ladang Bukit Jalil GovernmentJalan 5/155, Taman Industri Bukit OUG, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Indah GovernmentNear Jalan Hujan Gerimis 2, Overseas Union Garden0.7 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Suria GovernmentJalan 8A, Taman Tan Yew Lai Off Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Lai Meng GovernmentJalan 15/155C, 57000, Bandar Bukit Jalil1 km
-
Sathya Sai Primary School GovernmentBatu 6, Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Dharma GovernmentKM 10 Jalan Puchong, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
The children's house OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan Emas, Overseas Union Garden1.4 km
-
The Children's House KindergartenNear Persiaran Jalil 2, Bukit Jalil1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
Oasis College (River Side Campus) CollegeNear Jalan 2/131A, Santuari Park Pantai1.9 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Kampung Pinang Tunggal SchoolJalan PJS 1/52, 46000, Petaling Jaya2 km
-
Newton International College InternationalNear Lorong 1/137C, Santuari Park Pantai2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil2.2 km
-
Tzu Chi International School International1 Jalan Jalil Impian 2, 57000, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Kolej Kemahiran Tinggi MARA Petaling Jaya College12 Jalan Templer, 46000, Petaling Jaya2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
Master Weld Academy (Suria Campus) CollegeJalan Puchong, Puchong2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Falim ClinicNear Jalan Jalil Perwira 2, Overseas Union Garden0.3 km
-
Klinik Lee & Cheong ClinicNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 3, Overseas Union Garden0.8 km
-
Klinik Kanak - Kanak Pauline ClinicNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Poliklinik & Surgeri Ritwika ClinicNear Jalan Taman Tan Yew Lai, Seri Sentosa0.9 km
-
Superdrug PharmacyNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Neoh & Chiew Dental Surgery (OUG) DentalNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
Peh & Co Dental Clinic DentalC-2-2 Persiaran Jalil 7, 57000, Bukit Jalil1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Sim & Hooi Dental Centre DentalNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil2.3 km
-
Epicare Clinic HospitalJR-02, JOM! FOOD COURT, JALAN INOVASI 2, Jalan Inovasi 2, 57000, BUKIT JALIL3 km
Nearest food
-
ANaNas Cafe CaféNear Jalan Jalil Perwira 2, Overseas Union Garden0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan 6/155, Overseas Union Garden0.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan 6/155, Overseas Union Garden0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Kopitan Classic Penang Passion RestaurantNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 1, Overseas Union Garden0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Murni Discovery Bukit Jalil Restaurant41 Jalan 16/155C, 57000, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Venus Bistro | Sri Steven's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 1, Overseas Union Garden0.8 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 4/155, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 3, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
TMC Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
Eng Huat Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
1 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
WWS Healthy Sunshine Nutrition Cafe Café101 Jalan Hujan Emas 8, 58200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Medan Selera Mega, OUG Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.8 km
-
Yi Tiao Jie Makan Street Food courtNear Jalan Mega Mendung, Taman United1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
Nearest shopping
-
The Food Merchant SupermarketNear Jalan Awan Besar, Overseas Union Garden0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan 17/155C, Overseas Union Garden0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Awan Jawa 1, Overseas Union Garden0.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Hujan Emas, OUG MarketNear Medan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
Pasar Raya KH SupermarketNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden0.9 km
-
Wet and dry market MarketNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat 2, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Hujan Emas 6, Overseas Union Garden1 km
-
Bloomsvale Shopping Gallery MallNear Jalan Puchong, Seri Sentosa1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Lazat, Happy Garden MarketNear Jalan Lazat 2, Happy Garden1.7 km
-
Pavilion Bukit Jalil Mall2 Persiaran Jalil 8, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
Pasar & Pusat Penjaja Taman Sri Sentosa MarketNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 9, PJS 11.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Sri Petaling Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus 8, Sri Petaling2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Fortuna Court Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan Awan Cina, Overseas Union Garden0.1 km
-
Kiara Residence 2 Bus stopNear Jalan 3/155, Overseas Union Garden0.4 km
-
Bukit OUG Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan 3/155, Overseas Union Garden0.5 km
-
Bukit OUG Condominium Bus stopNear Jalan 4/155, Overseas Union Garden0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Alam Sutera Train stationNear Lebuhraya Bukit Jalil, Bandar Kinrara1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Petaling Train stationNear Jalan Kampung Pasir, Santuari Park Pantai2.2 km
Nearest parks
-
1.1 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Bukit Jalil ParkNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 4, Bukit Jalil1.7 km
-
2.4 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.4 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.4 km
-
4.8 km
-
6.1 km
-
6.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.6 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil1.2 km
-
Lee Chong Wei Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Seri Sentosa 2, Seri Sentosa1.7 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil2.8 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah2.9 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah3 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4.2 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.3 km
-
Prana World Malaysia GymNear Jalan Pantai Murni, Pantai Hillpark4.5 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur5.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Fortuna Court is a condominium in Taman Yarl, part of the Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) area on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, its neighbourhood and the condominiums close by. It also lists practical points to check before you buy or rent here.
About Fortuna Court
Fortuna Court is a residential condominium in the Taman Yarl part of Jalan Klang Lama, which most locals know as Old Klang Road. Our directory lists 109 developments in the Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) area, so if you are house-hunting here you will have many other properties to compare against. In Kuala Lumpur, condominium living usually means shared common areas, a management office and a monthly maintenance charge. It is worth weighing these points against landed homes or other building types in the same area.
Location and neighbourhood
Old Klang Road is an older, established part of Kuala Lumpur, south of the city centre. It has a mix of long-standing housing and newer high-rise homes, and many people choose it because it is close to the city while having its own local character. Taman Yarl is one of the residential neighbourhoods within this area. Several other developments sit close to Fortuna Court. All distances below are straight-line. O.G. Heights, a condominium, is about 0.2 km away. Kiara Residence (Residensi Kiara Jalil 1) and Kiara Residence 2 (Residensi Kiara Jalil 2), both condominiums, are each about 0.3 km away. The Rainz, a condominium, and Villa Bovelin, an apartment, are also about 0.3 km away. The Z Residence, a condominium, is about 0.4 km away. Viewing a few of these neighbouring properties can help you get a feel for the area and compare what is on offer.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management about the tenure, the current maintenance and sinking fund charges, and which facilities are available to residents. Visit the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check natural light, noise, parking and the condition of the common areas. If you are buying, check the title and confirm that the seller has the right to sell. A lawyer can review the sale and purchase agreement for you. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Note the deposit terms and record the unit's condition with photos when you move in. Finally, travel your usual routes to work or school at peak hours to see whether the location suits your daily routine.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fortuna Court located?
Fortuna Court is in Taman Yarl, within the Jalan Klang Lama (Old Klang Road) area on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Fortuna Court?
Fortuna Court is a condominium.
Which developments are near Fortuna Court?
Nearby developments include O.G. Heights (about 0.2 km), Kiara Residence (Residensi Kiara Jalil 1), Kiara Residence 2 (Residensi Kiara Jalil 2), The Rainz and Villa Bovelin (each about 0.3 km), and The Z Residence (about 0.4 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Fortuna Court
Browse by state