Flora Damansara Apartment, Damansara Perdana
Damansara Perdana · Petaling
RM 506 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2026 (8 sales)
On condo.com.my now
11 for sale · 6 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Flora Damansara Apartment is a leasehold apartment in Damansara Perdana, Selangor, developed by Saujana Triangle Sdn Bhd and completed in 2015. It has 1440 units in 6 blocks. NAPIC recorded 8 sales in 2026 at a median RM 430,000 (RM 506 psf). 11 units for sale and 6 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Flora Damansara Apartment
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2026. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | RM 430,000 | RM 506 psf | RM 350,000 – RM 478,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | RM 400,000 | RM 488 psf | RM 325,000 – RM 450,000 |
| 2024 | 97 | RM 380,000 | RM 447 psf | RM 220,000 – RM 450,000 |
| 2023 | 80 | RM 370,000 | RM 435 psf | RM 180,000 – RM 430,000 |
| 2022 | 75 | RM 350,000 | RM 412 psf | RM 165,000 – RM 420,000 |
| 2021 | 45 | RM 300,000 | RM 353 psf | RM 140,000 – RM 370,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Playground
- Surau
- 24-hour security
- Mini market
- Car park
- Nursery
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Flora Damansara Apartment. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Kuala Lumpur Steiner School (Valley Campus) SchoolNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sri Damansara 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Ara SD 7/3, PJU 91.2 km
-
Ma’ahad Tahfiz Ismail Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala1.4 km
-
Sri Saga Early Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Saga SD 8/1, PJU 91.4 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama IBNU GovernmentNear Jalan Penchala Indah 5, Kampung Sungai Penchala1.4 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Desa Jaya 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Damar SD 15/6, Sri Damansara City1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Penchala GovernmentNear Jalan Penchala Indah 7, Kampung Sungai Penchala1.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Sri Damansara 1 GovernmentNear Jalan Tanjung SD 13/3, Sri Damansara City1.7 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City1.8 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Cipta Minda TuitionNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/1, Sri Damansara City2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights2.4 km
-
Twintech International University College of Technology InternationalNear Jalan Gangsa SD5/3H, Taman Wangsa Permai Fasa 12.7 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522002.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
KPJ Damansara Specialist Hospital 2 Hospital1 Jalan Bukit Lanjan 30.7 km
-
London Children's Clinic HospitalNear Jalan Damar SD 15/1, PJU 91.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Cosway Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
Caring Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran Perdana, Sri Damansara City1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
RJ Clinic Ativo Plaza ClinicB-F-10 Persiaran Perdana, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
-
Clinic Aman Putra ClinicNear Jalan Cempaka SD 12/2, Sri Damansara City2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
Maison Dental DentalNear Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.6 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Maha DentalNear Jalan Burhanuddin Helmi, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.8 km
-
TTDI Oral Facial Surgery and Orthodontic Specialist Centre DentalNear Jalan Burhanuddin Helmi, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.8 km
Nearest food
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.2 km
-
BilaBila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.3 km
-
BilaBila Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan PJU 8/8, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
O’Briens CaféNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan 3, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.7 km
-
Dome RestaurantNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.7 km
-
Subak RestaurantNear Jalan Seri Penchala, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.7 km
-
Restoran Bangsal 3 Abdul RestaurantNear Jalan Damansara, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Gerai D’Lanjan RestaurantNear Jalan Bukit Lanjan 6, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
hétam+ CaféLevel G-A01-01 Menara Mustapha Kamal, Pj Trade Centre, Jalan PJU 8/8A, Bandar Damansara Perdana,, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.3 km
-
McDonald's Fast foodGF32 & FF31, The Waterfront Persiaran Residen, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
Warung Cherry Food courtNear Jalan Sungai Penchala, Kampung Sungai Penchala2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan PJU 8/9, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0 km
-
0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Village Grocer Supermarket8 Jalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.1 km
-
Hextar World at Empire City MallJalan Damansara, 47820, Petaling Jaya1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
ÆON MaxValu Prime Desa ParkCity SupermarketNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City1.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Bukit Maluri MarketNear Jalan Burung Enggang, Taman Bukit Maluri3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
D'Vine Residences Bus stopNear Jalan PJU 8/8, Kampung Palimbayan Indah0.7 km
-
Komersial Bandar Sri Damansara 7 Bus stopNear Jalan Ara SD 7/5, PJU 91 km
-
Bukit Lanjan (Utara) Bus stopNear Empire City Link Road 1, Kampung Palimbayan Indah1 km
-
1 km
-
The Westside Condo Bus stopNear Jalan Residen Utama, Menjalara City1.1 km
-
Sri Damansara Sentral Train stationNear Persiaran Dagang, Menjalara City2.4 km
-
Sri Damansara Barat Train stationNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.5 km
-
Mutiara Damansara Train stationPersiaran Surian, 47820, Petaling Jaya2.7 km
-
1 Utama City Bus Hub Bus terminalNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 73 km
Nearest parks
-
Damansara Foresta Condominium Open Park ParkNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 90.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
SD9/9 Park ParkJalan Kenanga SD 9/9, 52200, Bandar Sri Damansara1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Central Spine SD ParkNear Jalan Margosa SD 10/8, Sri Damansara City1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan1.7 km
-
3.6 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail3.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Damansara Foresta Swimming Pool Sport centreNear Persiaran Meranti, PJU 90.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Anytime Fitness GymNear Jalan Kuala Selangor, Sri Damansara City2.5 km
-
Morac Go Kart Track 1 Utama Sport centreNear Central Park Avenue, PJU 72.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.4 km
-
BU6 Community Park Big Circle Sport centreNear Jalan BU 6/5, Bandar Utama3.6 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama3.6 km
-
5.4 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill6.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama8.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur8.3 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.5 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Flora Damansara Apartment is an apartment development in Damansara Perdana, in the Petaling district of Selangor. This page gives a short overview of where it sits, which developments are close by, and what to look into before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Flora Damansara Apartment
Flora Damansara Apartment is also known as Flora Damansara Flat and Flora Damansara. All three names refer to the same development, so keep them in mind when you search listings or speak to agents, as different sellers and landlords may use different names. The development is listed in our directory as an apartment. It may suit buyers and tenants who want a home in Damansara Perdana and are comparing a few options nearby before deciding.
Location and neighbourhood
Damansara Perdana is a residential and commercial area in the Petaling district of Selangor. It is part of the wider Damansara area, and its streets mix high-rise homes with shops and offices. Our directory lists 38 developments in Damansara Perdana, so there is a fair amount of choice if you want to stay in the area. Several other developments are within a short distance of Flora Damansara Apartment. All distances below are straight-line, not travel distances: - Forest Hill Residences (condominium), about 0.1 km away - D'Cosmos Residences (serviced residence), about 0.3 km away - D'Vervain (serviced residence), about 0.3 km away - Hampton Damansara (serviced residence), about 0.3 km away - D'Clover Residences (serviced residence), about 0.4 km away - The Trees, Bukit Lanjan (condominium), about 0.4 km away If you are flexible on property type, it can help to compare these nearby condominiums and serviced residences with Flora Damansara Apartment.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the details that matter most to you. For buyers, confirm the tenure, check the title and ask whether the unit has an individual strata title. Ask about the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Ask which facilities are available and how they are kept up. Visit the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to get a feel for noise, light and parking. Look at the condition of the common areas, lifts and corridors. For tenants, read the tenancy agreement carefully and check what is included in the rent. It also helps to compare a few units in the same development, as condition and furnishing can vary from one unit to the next.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Is Flora Damansara Apartment known by any other names?
Yes. It is also known as Flora Damansara Flat and Flora Damansara.
Where is Flora Damansara Apartment?
It is in Damansara Perdana, in the Petaling district of Selangor.
Which developments are near Flora Damansara Apartment?
Nearby developments include Forest Hill Residences (about 0.1 km away), D'Cosmos Residences, D'Vervain and Hampton Damansara (each about 0.3 km away), and D'Clover Residences and The Trees, Bukit Lanjan (each about 0.4 km away). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Flora Damansara Apartment
Latest 12 of 17 listings by licensed agents.
Flora Damansara Apt PJ
RM 135,900
Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 700 /mo
Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Good Unit Flora Damansara Apartment for rent by jb
RM 1,300 /mo
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 165,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara Apartment, Damansara Perdana
RM 255,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara Blok F Partly Furnish Level 8
RM 230,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara, Damansara Perdana, Pj
RM 245,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 1,300 /mo
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 1,300 /mo
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 240,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara
RM 1,250 /mo
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Flora Damansara Level 3 Block A
RM 190,000
Damansara Perdana, Selangor · Apartment/Flat
Browse by state