Fairville, USJ 22, Subang Jaya
Subang Jaya, Usj 22 · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 2 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Fairville is a freehold apartment in Subang Jaya, Selangor, developed by Sime UEP Properties Berhad. It has 8 floors. 1 unit for sale and 2 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Fairville
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2024. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | RM 367,500 | RM 427 psf | RM 340,000 – RM 395,000 |
| 2023 | 2 | RM 362,000 | RM 419 psf | RM 360,000 – RM 364,000 |
| 2022 | 1 | RM 365,000 | RM 446 psf | RM 365,000 – RM 365,000 |
| 2021 | 1 | RM 380,000 | RM 465 psf | RM 380,000 – RM 380,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Multipurpose court
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Lift
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Fairville. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SAM Singapore Maths Subang USJ School47-1 Jalan USJ 21/11, 476300.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
SJK (T) Ladang Seafield GovernmentNear Jalan USJ 20/6E, Kampung Kenangan0.7 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama USJ 17 GovernmentNear Jalan USJ 17/12, Putra Bistari0.9 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Tun Tan Siew Sin GovernmentNear Persiaran Putra Bistari, Putra Bistari1.2 km
-
USJ15 Vision School Complex SchoolPersiaran Kewajipan, 47630, Subang Jaya1.5 km
-
Maahad Tahfiz Al-Mahwaddah SchoolNear Jalan Jurutera, Kampung Sri Langkas1.8 km
-
Tadika BrainChild KindergartenNear Jalan USJ 14/1, UEP Subang Jaya1.9 km
-
Kingsley International School InternationalNear Persiaran Putra Perdana, Kampung Kuala Sungai Baru2.1 km
-
Tadika Arif Minda Seksyen 27 KindergartenNear Jalan Sungai Cincin 27/57A, Section 272.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Inisiatif TuitionNear Jalan USJ 9/5S, UEP Subang Jaya2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Batu 13 ClinicNear Jalan Kelang, Kampung Kenangan1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Klinik Bandaran ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2.5 km
-
Klinik Azlini ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2.6 km
-
Klinik Dr. Siti & Rakan2 ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
The Dentist @ QHC Dental1st Floor No 6-2 Jalan USJ 9/5R, 47620, Subang Jaya2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
QHC Medical Center HospitalNo 2 Jalan USJ 9/5R, 47620, Subang Jaya2.6 km
-
Hello Dental Clinic DentalLevel 2-02 Jalan USJ 10/1A, 47620, Subang Jaya2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan USJ 21/10, Putra Bistari0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Asap Steamboat & Grill RestaurantNear Jalan Tempinis, Kampung Tengah0.9 km
-
Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Putra Bistari 2/5G, Putra Bistari1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Stadium Curry House RestaurantNear Jalan USJ 16/2F, Putra Bistari1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
16 Degree Coffe & Grocer CaféNear Jalan USJ 16/2G, Putra Bistari1.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan USJ 17/2, Putra Bistari1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.1 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Puchong Permai Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Kampung Sri Langkas Tambahan2.2 km
-
Gerai MBSA Seksyen 27 Food courtNear Jalan Selayang Satu 27/27A, Section 272.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Burger King Fast foodNear Jalan Puchong Permai 2, Puchong Permai2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Food Court USJ 7 Food courtNear Persiaran Mulia, UEP Subang Jaya2.8 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Pasaraya Borong Matahari SupermarketNear Jalan USJ 19/1, Kampung Kenangan1 km
-
1.1 km
-
99 Speedmart Supermarket7 Jalan USJ 16/2G, 47630, UEP Subang Jaya1.1 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pasar Tani Puchong MarketNear Jalan Denai Utama, Kampung Sri Puchong1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Kampung Tengah (Barat) Bus stopNear Persiaran Subang Damai, Kampung Tengah0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Kampung Tengah (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan Kelang, Kampung Kenangan1.2 km
-
LRT Alam Megah Bus stopNear Persiaran Putra Bistari, Putra Bistari1.2 km
-
Alam Megah Train stationNear Jalan Beranang 27/14B, Putra Bistari1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Flat Proton (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan Kajang 27/1, Putra Bistari1.5 km
-
SK HICOM (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Paya Lebar 27/10, Putra Bistari1.5 km
-
Subang Alam Train stationNear Jalan Putra Perdana 5, Putra Murni2.1 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
USJ18 Playground and Park ParkNear Jalan USJ 18/1A, Kampung Kenangan0.9 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Putra Bistari 2 ParkNear Persiaran Putra Bistari, Putra Bistari1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
2 km
-
4.5 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat6.6 km
-
Kebun Komuniti 24 Setia GardenNear Jalan Kangkung Puteri 24/7, Section 187 km
-
Musical Lounge GardenNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian7.6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
USJ 23 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Persiaran Subang Damai, Kampung Kenangan0.6 km
-
PLUS Speedway Go-Kart Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Putra Bistari 2/4, Putra Bistari0.6 km
-
Futsal Stadium Sport centreNear Jalan Subang 8, Kampung Kenangan1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
Basketball Court Sport centreNear Persiaran Mulia, UEP Subang Jaya2 km
-
RefleXworld Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 6/6, Kampung Kenangan2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Optimum train Sport centreLot 791 Persiaran Subang Indah, 47610, Subang Jaya2.3 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park3 km
-
3.9 km
-
4.9 km
-
5 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.6 km
-
5.9 km
-
Darul Ehsan Aquatic Center StadiumNear Persiaran Kayangan, Section 127.6 km
-
8.3 km
-
8.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Fairville is an apartment development in USJ 22, Subang Jaya, on the Petaling side of Selangor. It is also known as Fairville Apartment. This page covers the location, the developments close by and the points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Fairville
Our directory lists Fairville as an apartment. This type of home is common across Subang Jaya and can suit many households, from first-time buyers to tenants who want a place to rent in an established part of the state. The development sits in USJ 22, one of the USJ neighbourhoods in Subang Jaya. Apartments in Selangor can vary a lot in age, layout and upkeep, so view a few units and compare them with similar homes nearby before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Subang Jaya is a well-established township in the Petaling district of Selangor, with a mix of homes, shops and offices. Our directory lists 139 developments in the same area, so you have plenty of options to compare. Several other residential developments are a short distance from Fairville. These distances are straight-line: Main Place Residence (serviced residence) is about 0.3 km away. Alora Residences (Residensi Alora) (serviced residence) is about 0.5 km away. The Square @ One City (serviced residence) is about 0.5 km away. Usj 21 (condominium) is about 0.5 km away. Tropika Paradise Condominium (condominium) is about 0.6 km away. Rhythm Avenue (serviced residence) is about 0.7 km away. The distance by road will usually be longer than these figures.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure and the type of title, and check the title details yourself or through a lawyer. Ask for the current maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and find out how often they have been revised. Confirm which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, light and ventilation. Look at the condition of the lifts, corridors and car parks, and ask how parking is allocated. Ask about house rules, such as those on renovations and pets. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully. Note the condition of the unit and any furnishings in writing before you move in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fairville located?
Fairville is in USJ 22, Subang Jaya, on the Petaling side of Selangor.
What type of property is Fairville, and does it have another name?
Fairville is an apartment development. It is also known as Fairville Apartment.
Which developments are closest to Fairville?
In straight-line distance, the nearest include Main Place Residence (about 0.3 km), Alora Residences (Residensi Alora), The Square @ One City and Usj 21 (each about 0.5 km), Tropika Paradise Condominium (about 0.6 km) and Rhythm Avenue (about 0.7 km).
Homes in Fairville
Latest 3 of 3 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state