Equine Residence, Seri Kembangan
Seri Kembangan · Petaling
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Equine Residence is a leasehold serviced residence in Seri Kembangan, Selangor, developed by Beverly Group Sdn Bhd and completed in 2021. It has 861 units in 3 towers. 1 unit for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Kids pool
- Jacuzzi
- Playground
- BBQ area
- Half basketball court
- Function room
- Reading room
- Reflexology path
- Maze garden
- 24-hour security
- CCTV
- Card access
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Equine Residence. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Universiti CollegeNear Jalan Indah 3, Taman Jinma1.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium1.9 km
-
SRA Taman Universiti Indah CollegeNear Jalan Indah 1, Taman Jinma2 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Desaminium GovernmentNear Persiaran Arif, Taman Desaminium2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) F E S Serdang GovernmentNear Lebuh Universiti utama, Seri Serdang2.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Serdang GovernmentNear Jalan Sekolah 1, Seri Serdang2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.1 km
-
Kids Clinic Hospital33 Jalan Bpp 8/1, Pusat Bandar Putra Permai,, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
Klinik Rakyat & Surgeri Clinic14-G Jalan LP 7/5, 43300, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Klinik Puteri ClinicNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dr Smile DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 1, Taman Lestari Putra2 km
-
Esteem Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Atmosphere 7, Taman Lestari Putra2.1 km
-
Andorra Women and Children Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Suria Tropika 3A, Putra Permai2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Smile Infinity Puncak Jalil Dental6-1 Jalan PUJ 3/13, Taman Puncak Jalil, Bandar Putra Permai, 43300, Seri Kembangan3 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Petronas Convenience Store Convenience storeNear Jalan Putra Permai, Putra Permai0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
Tar Chong Restaurant RestaurantJalan Equine 9a, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeJalan Equine 9a, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféZV-09-G Persiaran Pinggiran Putra, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Chan Hainam Kopitiam KopitiamNo 1-G Jalan Equine 1C, 43300, Seri Kembangan0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
Restoran Fortune Mountain Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan BS 1/3, Taman Jinma3 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Putra Permai 1B, Putra Permai0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
Kompleks Pasar Borong Selangor MarketNear Jalan Putra Permai, Putra Permai1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kompleks Bazaar Rakyat PKPS MarketNear Jalan BPP 5/1, Putra Permai1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Petronas Equine Park Bus stopNear Jalan Putra Permai, Putra Permai0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
AEON Jusco Equine Park Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana 1, Putra Permai0.3 km
-
Aeon Mall Taman Equine Bus stopNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana 1, Putra Permai0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
Putra Permai Train stationNear Jalan Putra Permai, Taman Lestari Putra2.2 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Badminton Court ParkNear Persiaran Lestari Perdana, Taman Desaminium1.3 km
-
Kota Perdana 1/2 Park ParkJalan KP 2/1, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/5 Park ParkJalan KP 4/5, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan1.9 km
-
Kota Perdana 4/3 Park ParkJalan KP 4/3, 43300, Kota Perdana, Bandar Putra Permai, Seri Kembangan2 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Puncak Jalil ParkNear Jalan PUJ 4/4, Puncak Jalil2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Malaysia Agro Exposition Park Serdang ParkNear Jalan MAEPS 1/8, IOI Resort City3 km
-
7.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Vista Pinggiran Leisure Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Pinggiran Putra, Putra Permai0.5 km
-
Sport Complex Desaminium Sport centreNear Jalan Tasik 1, Taman Desaminium2 km
-
2.1 km
-
3.9 km
-
Optima Utama Sport Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Saujana Puchong, Perkampungan Orang Asli Sungai Rasau Hilir3.9 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya4.8 km
-
5.2 km
-
AEON Sport centreNear IOI City Mall Underground Car Park, IOI Resort City5.4 km
-
5.6 km
-
6.4 km
-
Kolam Renang Swimming poolNear Persiaran Cendekiawan, IOI Resort City6.5 km
-
6.6 km
-
6.8 km
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil6.8 km
-
7.1 km
-
7.3 km
-
8 km
-
8.1 km
-
9.2 km
-
Friendly Gym GymNear Jalan Medan Pusat Bandar 2D, Bandar Baru Bangi9.4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Equine Residence is a serviced residence in Seri Kembangan, in the Petaling part of Selangor. It is also known as Equine Residence @ Equine Park. This page covers the development, its immediate surroundings and the points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Equine Residence
Equine Residence is a serviced residence. In Selangor, the term usually describes high-rise homes run by a management body that looks after the common areas. The way a serviced residence is set up can affect maintenance charges, utility billing and house rules, so it helps to understand these points before you commit. Seri Kembangan has 184 developments listed in our directory. That gives buyers and tenants plenty of other homes to compare Equine Residence against before deciding.
Location and neighbourhood
Seri Kembangan is a long-established town in the Petaling district of Selangor. It has a mix of older housing estates and newer high-rise homes. Equine Residence is surrounded by several other residential developments. The distances below are straight-line, so the actual journey by road will be longer: One Equine (serviced residence), about 0.2 km away; Taman Putra Permai (condominium), about 0.2 km away; Zeva Residence (condominium), about 0.3 km away; Galleria 2 Equine Park (serviced residence), about 0.4 km away; Jalan Equine, Taman Equine (residential), about 0.4 km away; and Ruselia Apartment, Taman Pinggiran Putra (flat), about 0.4 km away. Because serviced residences, condominiums, flats and other homes sit close together here, it is useful to compare a few of them on condition, upkeep and asking price or rent.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you buy, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure, the monthly maintenance fee and sinking fund, and which facilities are available to residents. Check the title and the type of land the development is built on, and ask your lawyer to confirm any restrictions. Always view the actual unit you are interested in, not only a show unit or photos. Look at the condition of the lifts, corridors and car park. Ask about parking allocation, security arrangements and how visitors are handled. Tenants should confirm what is included in the rent, who pays utilities and the terms for the deposit. If you can, visit at different times of day to get a feel for traffic and noise.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Equine Residence located?
Equine Residence is in Seri Kembangan, in the Petaling part of Selangor.
Is Equine Residence known by any other name?
Yes, it is also known as Equine Residence @ Equine Park.
Which developments are close to Equine Residence?
Nearby developments include One Equine and Taman Putra Permai, both about 0.2 km away, and Zeva Residence, about 0.3 km away. Galleria 2 Equine Park, Jalan Equine, Taman Equine and Ruselia Apartment, Taman Pinggiran Putra are each about 0.4 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Equine Residence
Latest 4 of 4 listings by licensed agents.
Equine Residence Rm2500 FF
RM 2,500 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Equine Residence Rm1600F Studio XX
RM 1,600 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Equine Residence Condo, Seri Kembangan
RM 320,000
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
EQUINE RESIDENCE, SERI KEMBANGAN
RM 3,000 /mo
Seri Kembangan, Selangor · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state