Elements Garden, Butterworth
Butterworth · Seberang Perai (mainland)
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Elements Garden right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Elements Garden is a freehold condominium in Butterworth, Penang, developed by Oriental Max Sdn Bhd. It has 112 units in 1 block of 14 floors.
Common facilities
- 24-hour security
- Multi-storey car park
- Swimming pool
- Children's pool
- Water features
- BBQ area
- Gym
- Outdoor gym
- Playground
- Multi-purpose hall
- Sauna
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Elements Garden. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Bagan KindergartenNear Jalan Bagan 23, Bagan Luar0.6 km
-
SK Bagan Tuan Kechil GovernmentJalan Mengkuang, 12200, Butterworth0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
SJK (C) Mak Mandin GovernmentNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Melody Kindyland Kindergarten2 Lorong Seri Tanjung 7, 13400, Butterworth1.9 km
-
Tadika Era Sinaran KindergartenNear Jalan Sentral, Taman Mesra Jaya1.9 km
-
Tadika Cergas Dinamik KindergartenNear Jalan Sentral 2, Taman Mesra Jaya2 km
-
2 km
-
Chef Eddie Choong Culinary Art Academy CollegeNear Jalan Thamby Kecil, Taman Seri Ara2 km
-
2.1 km
-
D'Ark International School International10 Lorong Teras Jaya 2, 13400, Butterworth2.2 km
-
Chung Ling Butterworth High School SchoolSMJK Chung Ling Butterworth Jalan Ong Yi How, 13400, Butterworth2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Penang International Dental College InternationalNear Jalan Bagan Dalam, Bagan Dalam2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Mak Mandin DentalNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik0.9 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Mak Mandin ClinicNear Tingkat Mak Mandin 2, Taman Anggerik0.9 km
-
Poliklinik Koay & Cheah ClinicNear Lorong Kemuning, Taman Anggerik1.1 km
-
Pusat Rawatan Tradisional Cina XIAMEN ClinicNear Lorong Kemuning, Taman Anggerik1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Farmasi Bagan (BW) Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pejabat Pergigian Daerah Seberang Perai Utara Dental24 Jalan Bagan Luar, 12000, Butterworth1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Sunway Medical Centre Penang HospitalNear Jalan Todak 5, Seberang Jaya2.8 km
-
AVERY TAN PHYSIO & REHAB CENTRE Hospital6976 Jalan Raja Uda, 12300, BUTTERWORTH2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Keng Chong Seafood RestaurantNear Jalan Permatang Pauh, Bagan Luar0.3 km
-
Curry Noodles Butterworth RestaurantNear Jalan Raja Uda, Bagan Luar0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Restoran Ying Ping Lai Food courtNear Lorong Ceri 5, Taman Anggerik0.6 km
-
Pusat Makanan dan Minuman Guardian Food court4157 Jalan Kampung Paya, 12200, Butterworth0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Remember Hawker Centre Food courtNear Jalan P. Patto, Taman Anggerik0.8 km
-
Pusat Makanan & Minuman RU Food courtNear Tingkat Mawar, Taman Anggerik1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Five Five Eight Kopitiam KopitiamNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.3 km
-
Kedai Makanan & Minuman Xin Ke Food courtNear Jalan Bunga Tanjung 7, Taman Anggerik1.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Kampung Benggali, Butterworth1.4 km
-
Pasar Awam Sri Bandar MarketNear Tingkat Bagan Baru 2, Butterworth1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Lorong Ampang Jajar 2, Permatang Pauh1.8 km
-
Sin Tatt Garden Hawker Centre MarketNear Lorong Melur, Taman Seri Ara1.8 km
-
Pasar Awam Sri Uda MarketNear Jalan Bunga Raya Marah Tiga, Taman Seri Ara2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Pusat Perniagaan Raja Uda Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Uda, Taman Anggerik0.3 km
-
Pusat Perniagaan Raja Uda 2 Bus stopNear Jalan Raja Uda, Bagan Luar0.3 km
-
Penang Sentral Intercity Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam3 km
-
Penang Sentral Stage Bus Platform (L1) Bus terminalNear Level 2A e-Hailing Pickup / Drop Off, Bagan Dalam3 km
-
3.1 km
-
Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal FerryNear To George Town, Bagan Dalam3.1 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Tugu Kota Demokrasi Bagan ParkNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik0.2 km
-
0.8 km
-
Traffic Garden Taman Dahlia ParkNear Lorong Dahlia 2, Taman Anggerik0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Awam Sembilang ParkNear Persiaran Sembilang, Seberang Jaya2.4 km
-
Taman Bandar Ampang Jajar ParkNear Jalan Permatang Pauh, Permatang Pauh2.4 km
-
4.8 km
-
5.1 km
-
5.6 km
-
6 km
-
9.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Bola-Bola Sport Centre Sport centreNear Tingkat Cantek 5, Taman Anggerik0.5 km
-
Kolam Renang MBSP Lebuh Kampung Benggali Sport centreNear Lebuh Kampung Benggali 1, Bagan Luar1.2 km
-
Power Master Gym & Fitness GymNear Jalan Tanjung Jaya 1, Mak Mandin1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
T.C.H Badminton Court Sport centreNear Lorong Kempas 6, Taman Mesra Jaya2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Sunway Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Todak 7, Seberang Jaya3 km
-
OSK Sport Centre & Badminton Academy GymNear Jalan Bagan Lalang, Taman Teratai3 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
6.4 km
-
6.9 km
-
Pusat Kecemerlangan Sukan Westlands Sport centreNear Victoria Green Road, Kampung Sireh7 km
-
7.5 km
-
8.2 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre170-07-12A Persiaran Gurney, 10250, George Town8.4 km
-
Stadium Mini Permatang Rawa StadiumNear Jalan Permatang Rawa 1, Bandar Perda8.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Elements Garden is a condominium in Butterworth, on the Seberang Perai (mainland) side of Penang. This page gives an overview of the development, its neighbourhood and nearby residential projects. It also covers practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Elements Garden
Elements Garden is a condominium in Butterworth, Penang. It is one of 133 developments in our directory for the Butterworth area, so buyers and tenants have plenty of options to compare. As a condominium, it is a strata development. This usually means residents share common areas that are run by a management body and paid for through regular charges. If you are comparing Elements Garden with other homes nearby, the developments listed in the next section are a useful place to start.
Location and neighbourhood
Butterworth is the main town on the Seberang Perai mainland. It faces Penang Island across the channel and is a long-established area with a mix of homes, shops and businesses. Many people choose the mainland side for its wider range of housing options compared with the island. Several residential developments lie close to Elements Garden. All distances below are straight-line. Cantik (apartment) and Taman Cantek (residential high-rise) are listed at 0 km, meaning they are right next to it. Taman Gemilang (apartment) is about 0.3 km away. Camellia Park Condominium (condominium), Pangsapuri Sri Chempa (apartment) and Widuri Apartment (apartment) are each about 0.5 km away. Actual travel distances by road will be longer.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure and the title type, and check the title yourself or through your lawyer. Ask what the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund contributions are, and whether there are any arrears on the unit. Ask which facilities are available and in working order, and walk around the common areas yourself. Always view the actual unit, ideally at different times of day, to check for noise, natural light, water pressure and any signs of leaks. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms, and confirm who handles repairs. Buyers should compare recent asking prices with similar units in nearby developments.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Elements Garden located?
Elements Garden is in Butterworth, on the Seberang Perai (mainland) side of Penang.
What type of property is Elements Garden?
Elements Garden is a condominium.
Which developments are near Elements Garden?
Cantik and Taman Cantek are right next to it (0 km). Taman Gemilang is about 0.3 km away. Camellia Park Condominium, Pangsapuri Sri Chempa and Widuri Apartment are each about 0.5 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Elements Garden
Browse by state