Desa Villas, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju
Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju · East
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Desa Villas right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Desa Villas is a leasehold condominium in Wangsa Maju, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Golden Quantum Acres and completed in 2007. It has 10 floors.
Sold prices in Desa Villas
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2023–2023. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | RM 645,000 | RM 417 psf | RM 540,000 – RM 750,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Clubhouse
- Jogging track
- Cafeteria
- Playground
- Covered parking
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Desa Villas. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Desa Tun Hussein Onn GovernmentNear Jalan Abdul Razak Hussin, Kementah0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Desa Tun Hussein Onn GovernmentNear Jalan Abdul Rashid, Kementah0.5 km
-
Hatimurni Sri Rampai SchoolNear Jalan Maju Ria 2, Taman Setapak Jaya0.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seri Rampai GovernmentNear Jalan 14/26, Taman Setapak Jaya0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Setiawangsa GovernmentNear Jalan Setiawangsa 1, Setiawangsa0.8 km
-
Tadika Gloria Cita Cita KindergartenNear Jalan 46/26, Taman Setapak Jaya0.9 km
-
Hatimurni Islamic Private Education Centre PrivateNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1 km
-
Dasein Academy of Art CollegeJalan Wangsa Delima 10, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Pusat Integrasi KAFA Al-Fathonah SchoolNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
Hatimurni Setiawangsa SchoolNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
Brighton Junior KindergartenNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
University of Geomatika Malaysia CollegeJalan Setiawangsa 11, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Brighton International School International24-31 Jalan Setiawangsa 8, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
GiatMARA Setiawangsa CollegeJalan Wangsa Delima 11, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Politeknik METrO Kuala Lumpur College2-14 Jalan Setiawangsa 10, 54200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Hatimurni Wangsa Maju SchoolNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 6, Wangsa Maju1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Jalan 1/27D, Taman Permata1.9 km
-
Taska Maju Bistari KindergartenNear Jalan Enggang Timur 6, Taman Seri Keramat2 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Hijraa Medical Clinic, Wangsa Maju ClinicG-9, 10, 11 Jalan Maju Ria, 53300, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Pusat Hemodialisis Yayasan Al-Sultan Abdullah (YASA) Setiawangsa ClinicNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Afiera DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 9, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Health Lane Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Setiawangsa 9, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Fatin Noor DentalNear Jalan Setiawangsa 11A, Setiawangsa1.2 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Dental Suite Dental43-1 & 44-1 Jalan Setiawangsa 11A1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pusat Perubatan Nluri HospitalNear Jalan Wangsa Delima 6, Wangsa Maju1.7 km
-
klinik pergigian mohd shah Dental25a jalan au2a/17, 54200, Taman Sri Keramat2.2 km
-
Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan HospitalNear Jalan 4/27A, Wangsa Maju2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
Columbia Asia Hospital HospitalNear Jalan Danau Saujana, Setapak2.7 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan 1/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 1/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.3 km
-
0.9 km
-
Sri Rampah Ah Long BBQ Chicken Wing Fast food32 Jalan 45/26, 533001 km
-
Medan Selera Taman Setiawangsa Food courtNear Jalan Setiawangsa 13, Setiawangsa1 km
-
1 km
-
Cafe Padang UTMKL Kolej Siswa Jaya Food courtNear Jalan Laksamana, Taman Setapak Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
Jom Bento RestaurantLot2-G-43F Jalan 34/26, 53300, Lot2-G-43F, Ground Floor, Wisma Rampai, Jalan 34/26, 53300 Kuala Lumpur.1 km
-
1 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Megan Setapak, Taman Setapak Jaya1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Restoran Amins RestaurantNear Persiaran Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Setiawangsa 8A, Setiawangsa1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Megan Setapak, Taman Setapak Jaya1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Medan Selera D'Rejang Food courtNear Jalan 1/26, Taman Setapak Jaya1.3 km
-
Medan Selera D'Tasik Food courtNear Jalan Rejang 15, Taman Setapak Jaya1.3 km
-
Medan Selera Seksyen 4 Wangsa Maju Food courtNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana 3, Wangsa Maju1.7 km
-
2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.3 km
-
1 km
-
ST Rosyam Mart Sdn Bhd SupermarketNear Jalan Setiawangsa 8, Setiawangsa1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Megan Setapak 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pasar Malam AU2, Keramat MarketNear Jalan AU 2C, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C1.8 km
-
AEON Mall AU2 MallNear AEON AU2 Loading Bay, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C1.8 km
-
Pasar Wangsa Maju Seksyen 1 Kawasan 1 MarketNear Jalan 3/27A, Wangsa Maju1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
Datum Jelatek Shopping Centre MallNear Lorong Enggang 1, Ampang Hilir2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Sri Ledang Seksyen 10 Bus stopNear Jalan 3/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
ITBM Wangsa Maju (Timur) Bus stopNear Jalan 2/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.3 km
-
Seasons Garden Residence Bus stopNear Jalan 1/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.3 km
-
ITBM Wangsa Maju (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan 1/27E, Taman Setapak Jaya0.4 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Dato' Keramat Train stationNear Jalan Datuk Keramat, Kampung Datuk Keramat2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya0.4 km
-
Taman Permainan Intan Apartments ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 21, Setiawangsa0.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Taman Setiawangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa1 km
-
Taman Setiawangsa Business Park ParkNear Jalan Setiawangsa 10, Setiawangsa1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Taman Pinggiran Sungai Bunus ParkNear Jalan Desiran Bayu 1, Taman Setapak Jaya1.6 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya1.8 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya2 km
-
2 km
-
3.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata1.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak2.5 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak2.9 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.7 km
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati3.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Tasik Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Tembeling, Kampung Atas A3.8 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Titiwangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Beserah, Kampung Atas A3.8 km
-
4.2 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
5.2 km
-
6.5 km
-
6.7 km
-
6.8 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Desa Villas is a condominium in Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur. This page explains where it sits, which developments are close by, and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Desa Villas
Desa Villas is a condominium development in Seksyen 10, part of the wider Wangsa Maju area of Kuala Lumpur. It is on the east side of the city, in a part of town that is mainly residential. As a condominium, it can be compared with the many other strata homes in the area. Our directory lists 77 developments in the same area, so there is plenty of choice if you want to compare Desa Villas with other options before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Wangsa Maju is an established residential township on the north-eastern side of Kuala Lumpur. It has a settled, lived-in feel, with a mix of flats, apartments and condominiums that house many families and working residents. Seksyen 10 is one of its residential sections, and Desa Villas sits among several other housing developments. Nearby developments, measured as straight-line distances, include Sri Kinabalu (apartment), Sri Ledang (apartment) and Sri Lojing Condominiums (condominium), each about 0.1 km away. Flat Seksyen 10 (flat) is about 0.2 km away, while Bandar Baru Wangsa Maju (Seksyen 10) (flat) and Sri Jelatek (apartment) are both about 0.3 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these figures.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure of the land, as this affects long-term value and financing. Ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund charges, and whether there are any outstanding amounts on the unit. Find out which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. Always view the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check natural light, noise and the condition of the common areas. Buyers should check the title and confirm that strata title has been issued, and ask a lawyer to review the documents. Renters should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who pays for repairs.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Desa Villas located?
Desa Villas is in Seksyen 10 Wangsa Maju, on the east side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Desa Villas?
Desa Villas is a condominium development.
Which developments are near Desa Villas?
Sri Kinabalu, Sri Ledang and Sri Lojing Condominiums are each about 0.1 km away in a straight line. Flat Seksyen 10 is about 0.2 km away, and Bandar Baru Wangsa Maju (Seksyen 10) and Sri Jelatek are about 0.3 km away.
Homes in Desa Villas
Browse by state