Covillea Condominium, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur
Bukit Jalil · South
RM 596 psf Median sold price per sq ft, 2023 (5 sales)
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 5 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Covillea is a freehold condominium in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Berjaya Golf Resort Berhad and completed in 2012. It has 308 units in 2 blocks of 20 floors. NAPIC recorded 5 sales in 2023 at a median RM 770,000 (RM 596 psf). 2 units for sale and 5 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Sold prices in Covillea
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2021–2025. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | RM 849,000 | RM 657 psf | RM 698,000 – RM 1,000,000 |
| 2024 | 1 | RM 833,000 | RM 586 psf | RM 833,000 – RM 833,000 |
| 2023 | 5 | RM 770,000 | RM 596 psf | RM 680,000 – RM 1,000,000 |
| 2022 | 7 | RM 830,000 | RM 596 psf | RM 740,000 – RM 1,070,000 |
| 2021 | 2 | RM 726,500 | RM 562 psf | RM 715,000 – RM 738,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- 24-hour security
- BBQ area
- Playground
- Clubhouse
- Jacuzzi
- Sauna
- Jogging track
- Tennis court
- Squash court
- Wading pool
- Mini market
- Business centre
- Cafeteria
- Salon
- Nursery
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Covillea. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
IMU University CollegeNo 126 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, 57000, Bukit Jalil0.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling GovernmentNear Jalan 11/149D, Sri Petaling0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bukit Jalil GovernmentNear Jalan 5/155A, Bukit Jalil0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Jalil GovernmentNear Jalan 5/155A, Bukit Jalil0.9 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bandar Baru Seri Petaling 2 GovernmentNear Jalan Radin, Sri Petaling0.9 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Saujana GovernmentNear Jalan 2/149, Sri Petaling1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Al-Maturidi GovernmentNear Jalan Radin, Sri Petaling1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation CollegeNear Jalan Technologi 4, Taman Sri Endah1.6 km
-
The Children's House KindergartenNear Persiaran Jalil 2, Bukit Jalil1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Petaling KindergartenNear Jalan Wan Malini 1, Taman Sri Endah1.7 km
-
Kingsgate International School InternationalNear Jalan Inovasi 3, Bukit Jalil1.8 km
-
Stellaire International InternationalNear Jalan Teknologi 9, Taman Bukit Intan2 km
-
2 km
-
Tadika MCA OUG KindergartenNear Jalan Hujan, Overseas Union Garden2.3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Columbia Asia Bukit Jalil HospitalNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 7, Bukit Jalil0.3 km
-
0.8 km
-
Klinik ICON Bukit Jalil ClinicNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 1, Bukit Jalil1 km
-
Tiny Tots Children Specialist Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 1, Bukit Jalil1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/149H, Sri Petaling1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Epicare Clinic HospitalJR-02, JOM! FOOD COURT, JALAN INOVASI 2, Jalan Inovasi 2, 57000, BUKIT JALIL1.4 km
-
Peh & Co Dental Clinic DentalC-2-2 Persiaran Jalil 7, 57000, Bukit Jalil1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
Neoh & Chiew Dental Surgery (OUG) DentalNear Jalan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden2.2 km
-
Smile Suite Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Riang 12, Happy Garden2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.9 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 1, Bukit Jalil1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Restaurant Tasty Wok RestaurantBlock 6, No. 5 Jalan Jalil Perkasa 14, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Friendship Cafe RestaurantNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 13, Bukit Jalil1.1 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 13, Bukit Jalil1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Jalil Jaya 2, Bukit Jalil1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sunny Food Republic Food courtNear Jalan Radin Anum 2, Sri Petaling1.3 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Jalil Jaya 2, Bukit Jalil1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pak Hai Kopitiam Kopitiam46 Jalan Radin Tengah, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Hoi Sum Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Hujan Emas 4, Overseas Union Garden2.2 km
-
Medan Selera Serdang Food courtNear Jalan PBS 14/1, Seri Kembangan2.4 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 13, Bukit Jalil1 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Endah MarketNear Jalan 2/149B, Sri Petaling1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Sri Petaling Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus 8, Sri Petaling1.4 km
-
Pasar Sri Petaling MarketNear Jalan Radin Bagus, Taman Sri Petaling1.7 km
-
Pavilion Bukit Jalil Mall2 Persiaran Jalil 8, 57000, Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Hujan Emas, OUG MarketNear Medan Hujan Rahmat, Overseas Union Garden2.1 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Vista Komanwel B (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, Bukit Jalil0.2 km
-
Vista Komanwel A Bus stopNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, Bukit Jalil0.3 km
-
Vista Komanwel A (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 19, Bukit Jalil0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Bukit Jalil ParkNear Jalan Jalil Perkasa 4, Bukit Jalil1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
Sri petaling Recreational Park ParkNear Jalan Sri Petaling 12, Taman Sri Petaling1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Serdang ParkNear Jalan PBS 14/4, Seri Kembangan2.3 km
-
Pekan Sungai Besi Community Park ParkNear Jalan Suasa, Sungai Besi2.8 km
-
Kolam Takungan Mesra Alam Taman Puncak Jalil (KT19) ParkNear Jalan Puncak Jalil 7, Ambrosia2.9 km
-
5 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak5.8 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri6.1 km
-
6.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Bukit Jalil National Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Putra, Bukit Jalil0.8 km
-
National Aquatic Center Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah0.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Sports City Sport centreNear Persiaran Putra, Taman Sri Endah0.9 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1 km
-
1.1 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah1.1 km
-
Asian Football Confederation Sport centreNear Jalan 13/155C, Bukit Jalil1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
Wisma Zelka Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan BK 1/13, Bandar Kinrara3.1 km
-
3.2 km
-
3.3 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.8 km
-
4.9 km
-
Stadium MBSJ Serdang Jaya StadiumNear Jalan Raya 7/1, Serdang Jaya5.1 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark5.7 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Covillea is a condominium development in Bukit Jalil, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur. This page explains where it sits, which developments are close by, and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Covillea
Covillea is a condominium in Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur. In Malaysia, a condominium is generally a strata development, which means each owner holds their own unit and shares the common property with other owners. A management body looks after the shared areas and collects regular charges from owners. If you are comparing homes in this part of the city, our directory lists Covillea as one of 84 developments in Bukit Jalil. That gives you plenty of nearby options to compare on layout, condition and asking price or rent.
Location and neighbourhood
Bukit Jalil is a residential suburb in the south of Kuala Lumpur. It has a mix of established and newer high-rise developments and is a common choice for families and working professionals who want to live outside the city centre. Covillea has several other residential developments close by. Straight-line distances from Covillea are: Vista Komanwel C, a condominium about 0.1 km away; Vista Komanwel A and Vista Komanwel B, both condominiums about 0.2 km away; Savanna 1, a condominium about 0.3 km away; The Tropika, a serviced residence about 0.4 km away; and Arena Green, an apartment development about 0.7 km away. Because these distances are straight-line, actual walking or driving distances will be longer.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the management office for the tenure of the land and confirm it against the title. Ask what the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund contributions are, and whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Find out which facilities are available to residents and whether any are closed or under repair. View the unit in person at different times of day so you can judge noise, light and parking. Check that the strata title has been issued and that the seller is the registered owner. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully and confirm what furniture and appliances are included. It also helps to compare Covillea with the nearby developments listed above, since units in neighbouring buildings may suit your budget or needs better.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Covillea located?
Covillea is in Bukit Jalil, on the south side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Covillea?
Covillea is a condominium development.
Which developments are near Covillea?
Nearby developments include Vista Komanwel C (about 0.1 km), Vista Komanwel A and B (about 0.2 km), Savanna 1 (about 0.3 km), The Tropika (about 0.4 km) and Arena Green (about 0.7 km). All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Covillea
Latest 7 of 7 listings by licensed agents.
Covillea Bukit Jalil Condo
RM 584,000
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea
RM 3,150 /mo
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea Rm3000
RM 3,000 /mo
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea Condo, Bukit Jalil
RM 3,300 /mo
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea Bukit Jalil
RM 3,300 /mo
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea
RM 3,300 /mo
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Covillea
RM 820,000
Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state