Court 28, Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur
Jalan Ipoh · North
On condo.com.my now
1 for sale · 0 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Court 28 is a freehold serviced residence in Jalan Ipoh, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Amazing Consortium Sdn Bhd and completed in 2019. It has 311 units in 1 block. 1 unit for sale on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool
- Jacuzzi
- Gym
- Playground
- Squash court
- 24-hour security
- Covered parking
- Sauna
- Multipurpose room
- Roof garden
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Court 28. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.5 km
-
Institute of Islamic Understanding Malaysia CollegeNear Jalan Kuching, Kampung Kasipillay0.5 km
-
SK Sentul Utama GovernmentJalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Thamboosamy Pillai GovernmentNear Jalan Ciku, Sentul0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Sains Seri Puteri GovernmentNear Jalan Kolam Air, Sentul0.9 km
-
SMK Sentul Utama GovernmentJalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
SK dan SMK La Salle Sentul GovernmentNear Lorong Kovil Ulu, Sentul1 km
-
Kindity Preschool KindergartenNear Jalan Strachan, Million Garden1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Jude's Kindergarten Kindergarten91 Jalan Haji Salleh, 51100, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
Wesley Methodist School Kuala Lumpur (International) InternationalNear Jalan 2/48A, Sentul1.4 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta1.7 km
-
Janet's Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Sungkai, Rainbow Garden1.8 km
-
International University of Malaya-Wales InternationalJalan Tun Ismail, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
National University of Malaysia Faculty Jalan Raja Muda Abd Aziz Campus CollegeJalan Raja Muda Abdul Aziz2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
Elit Learning Centre TuitionNear Lorong Padang Rengas 5, Kok Lian Garden2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
University College MAIWP International 5 InternationalNear Jalan Raja Mahmud, Kampung Baru2.8 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.2 km
-
Carewell Dental Clinic Dental2-0-12 Jaaln Ipoh, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Putrimedik Clinic ClinicB-00-10 Jalan Suppiah Pillay, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
RJ Clinic Clinic468-G-9 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.3 km
-
Liang Healthcare Clinic468-G Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Guardian Pharmacy378 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Klinik Tan Clinic441 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy Jalan Ipoh 3 Miles Pharmacy465 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Big Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.5 km
-
Hello Dental Clinic DentalNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.5 km
-
CARiNG Pharmacy Jalan Ipoh Pharmacy479 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
AA Pharmacy Jalan Ipoh 3 Miles Pharmacy483 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Tan Endodontic Dental Clinic Dental508A Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur0.8 km
-
Lourdes Medical Centre Hospital244 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1 km
-
Sentul Medical Centre Hospital631 Jalan Sentul, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Damai Service Hospital HospitalJalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 50400, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
KPJ Sentosa Specialist Hospital Hospital36 Jalan Chemur, 50400, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital Hospital1 Jalan Pahang Barat, 53000, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
Nearest food
-
The Banana Leaf Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Kasipillay, Kampung Kasipillay0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Suppiah Pillay, Kampung Kasipillay0.3 km
-
Punjabi Rasoi RestaurantNear Jalan Kasipillay, Kampung Kasipillay0.3 km
-
Curio Coffee Roasters CaféLot 468,BlockG Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 512000.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Destin Vegetarian Restauran Restaurant450 Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah0.4 km
-
Domino's Fast foodNear Sultan Azlan Shah Road, Kampung Kasipillay0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Jalan Selvadurai, Million Garden0.4 km
-
Burger King Fast foodNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Ahh-Yum on the Hill RestaurantNear Taman Tunku, Kampung Kasipillay0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Sentul0.5 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.5 km
-
Mee Boon Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill1.3 km
-
Medan Selera Damai Food courtJalan Batu Bata, 51200, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Restoran Varidelicious Food courtJalan 11/48A, 51000, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Station Kopitiam KopitiamNear Sunway Putra Mall Slip Road, Chow Kit1.6 km
-
Medan Selera Jalan Pekeliling Lama Food courtNear Jalan Pekeliling Lama, Chow Kit1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Suppiah Pillay, Kampung Kasipillay0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Qra @ The Stories SupermarketNear Taman Tunku, Kampung Kasipillay0.4 km
-
Ipoh Road 2 ½ Miles Market MarketNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Sentul0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
MET Galleria Mall MallJalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar Terbuka Jalan Tiong Nam MarketNear Jalan Tiong Nam, Chow Kit1.8 km
-
Publika Shopping Gallery Mall1 Jalan Dutamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Taman Tasik Titiwangsa night market MarketNear Jalan Kuantan, Kampung Atas A2.4 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
MRT Sentul Barat Entrance B Bus stopNear Sultan Azlan Shah Road, Kampung Kasipillay0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
MRT Sentul West Entrance C Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.4 km
-
Riverwalk Village/Maybank Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Riverwalk Village Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Million Garden0.5 km
-
0.9 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
0.8 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Perumahan Awam Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Sentul, Sentul1.2 km
-
Kebun Komuniti Seri Terengganu GardenNear Jalan Pahang Barat, Sentul1.3 km
-
Taman Kaya Community Garden ParkLengkongan Vethavanam, 51100, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
Bamboo Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi 1, Bamboo Garden2.5 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Negara Sport centreNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Kenny Hill0.8 km
-
National Tennis Centre Sport centreJalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill1.2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
Northern Shaolin Chinwoo Wushu Centre Gym129 Jalan Bukit Berapit, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
Kompleks Sukan ISN Sport centreNear Lorong Raja Muda Abdul Aziz, Kampung Atas A2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.6 km
-
3.8 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.5 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark8.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Court 28 is a serviced residence in the Jalan Ipoh area, on the north side of Kuala Lumpur. It is also known as Court 28 @ KL City. This page covers the development, its immediate neighbours and the points worth checking before you buy or rent here.
About Court 28
Court 28 is a serviced residence. In Kuala Lumpur, serviced residences are a common type of high-rise home, usually run by a management office that looks after the common areas and building security. They suit a wide mix of people, from first-time buyers and young professionals to families and investors looking for rental property. Court 28 is one of 33 developments in the Jalan Ipoh area in our directory, so if you are looking in this part of the city there are plenty of other options to compare it with.
Location and neighbourhood
Jalan Ipoh is an older, established part of Kuala Lumpur on the north side of the city. It has a mix of homes, shops and small businesses, and over the years many newer high-rise developments have been built alongside the older buildings. Court 28 sits among several other residential developments. Measured as straight-line distances, Pangsapuri Sri Bandar (apartment), Putra Majestik (serviced residence) and The Birch (serviced residence) are each about 0.1 km away. The Pano, another serviced residence, is about 0.2 km away. Menara KLH (condominium) and Residensi Max (apartment) are both about 0.3 km away. Actual walking or driving distances will be longer than these straight-line figures, so visit the area yourself to get a feel for daily trips, traffic and parking.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management for the key details. Confirm the tenure and check the title, including whether an individual strata title has been issued. Ask about the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and whether any payments are overdue on the unit you are looking at. Find out which facilities are available and whether they are in working order. Always view the unit in person. Check for water stains, plumbing problems, the condition of the windows and air-conditioning, and how much natural light and noise the unit gets at different times of day. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement closely, note what furniture and appliances are included, and agree on the deposit terms in writing. It also helps to compare Court 28 with the nearby developments listed above.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
What type of property is Court 28?
Court 28 is a serviced residence in the Jalan Ipoh area of Kuala Lumpur.
Does Court 28 have another name?
Yes. Court 28 is also known as Court 28 @ KL City.
Which developments are near Court 28?
Pangsapuri Sri Bandar, Putra Majestik and The Birch are each about 0.1 km away. The Pano is about 0.2 km away, and Menara KLH and Residensi Max are about 0.3 km away. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Court 28
Latest 1 of 1 listings by licensed agents.
Browse by state