Casa Suria, Cheras Batu 9
Cheras, Batu 9 · Hulu Langat
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Casa Suria right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Casa Suria is a condominium in Cheras, Selangor, completed in 2010. It has 300 units in 2 blocks of 20 floors.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- BBQ area
- Cafeteria
- Mini market
- Covered parking
- Playground
- Jogging track
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Casa Suria. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Oxburgh International School InternationalNear Jalan Kemacahaya 12, Kampung Bukit Raya0.2 km
-
0.7 km
-
SK Bukit Raya GovernmentNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.8 km
-
Prasekolah SJK (C) Batu 9 Cheras KindergartenNear Jalan 4A, Taman Mas 11.2 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Batu 9 Cheras GovernmentNear Jalan 4, Taman Mas 11.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Batu Sembilan GovernmentJalan Cheras, 43200, Cheras1.4 km
-
Beaconhouse Sri Murni SchoolNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Melaka1.5 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Islam Al-Muttaqin GovernmentNear Jalan Alam Jaya 5, Taman Segar Perdana1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Cuepacs KindergartenNear Jalan Koop Cuepacs 5A, Cheras1.7 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras1.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Batu 9, Cheras ClinicNear Jalan Melor 2, Taman Mas 11.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
Health Lane Family Pharmacy PharmacyNear Persiaran You City, Cheras1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Dr. Ahmad Poliklinik & Surgeri ClinicNear Jalan TKC 1/1, Kampung Batu 102.1 km
-
Klinik Vista Medik ClinicNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak2.9 km
Nearest food
-
Add Ikan Bakar Bellamy RestaurantNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.7 km
-
28 Speed Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.9 km
-
Kedai Makan Pak Lah RestaurantNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.9 km
-
Restoran Raisya RestaurantNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya1 km
-
1 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya1 km
-
Nur Tomyam RestaurantNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Sungai Serai1.4 km
-
Brother Tomyam Seafood RestaurantNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Sungai Serai1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
Restoran M.T.K Food courtNear Persiaran Awana, Taman Segar Perdana2.1 km
-
ChoyKee Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Segar Perdana, Taman Segar Perdana2.1 km
-
Medan Selera Four Season Food Avenue Food courtNear Persiaran Mahkota Cheras 1, Bandar Mahkota Cheras2.8 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Langat Ceria 4, Kampung Bukit Raya1 km
-
Pasaraya Alam Jaya Sdn. Bhd. SupermarketNear Jalan Alam Jaya, Cheras1.5 km
-
SPROMAX TECHNOLOGY & SERVICES Supermarket2-1 Jalan Casa Residence 3, 43200, Cheras1.6 km
-
Kompleks Pasar & Komuniti Suntex MarketNear Jalan Kijang, Cheras1.6 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
BMC Marketplace MarketNear Jalan Dayang 58/8, Bandar Mahkota Cheras2.8 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Idaman Villas Bus stopNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.6 km
-
Idaman Villas (Opp) Bus stopNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.6 km
-
Kampung Bukit Raya (Selatan) Bus stopNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.7 km
-
Kampung Bukit Raya Bus stopNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.7 km
-
Taman Desa Pelangi Bus stopNear Jalan Hulu Langat, Kampung Bukit Raya0.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Bandar Tun Hussein Onn Train stationNear Jalan 13, Kampung Batu 103.4 km
-
3.6 km
Nearest parks
-
2.5 km
-
BMC Section 9 Park 1 ParkNear Jalan Inang 9/9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
Bandar Mahkota Cheras Lake Park ParkNear Jalan Temenggung 9/9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras3.2 km
-
3.9 km
-
Bukit Permai Playground ParkNear Jalan Bukit Permai, Taman Bukit Permai4.1 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.4 km
-
6.5 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak6.9 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri7 km
-
8.3 km
-
8.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Venice Hill Club House Sport centreNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Mas 30.5 km
-
Pro One Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak2.8 km
-
Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Sinar Mahkota 4, Kampung Batu 102.9 km
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari3.4 km
-
3.4 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras3.9 km
-
4 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.6 km
-
Oxygen Fitness Malaysia Gym1-1 Jalan Tengah Cheras Selatan, 43200, Cheras4.9 km
-
Sports Complex Cheras Selatan Sport centreNear Jalan Dutamas, Taman Dutamas5.3 km
-
5.4 km
-
5.4 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana5.6 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah6.3 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak6.6 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak6.7 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri7.3 km
-
National Hockey Stadium 2 StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah9.5 km
-
Malaysia National Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Jalan Hoki 1, Taman Sri Endah9.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Casa Suria is a condominium in Cheras, Batu 9, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor. This page covers where the development sits, which other developments are close by and what to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Casa Suria
Casa Suria is a condominium development in the Batu 9 part of Cheras, on the Selangor side of the wider Cheras area. Condominiums in Malaysia are generally run by a management body that looks after the shared parts of the building, so living here means sharing common areas with other residents. Casa Suria may suit people who are already focused on Cheras and want to compare condominium homes in this part of Hulu Langat. Units in the same development can differ in layout, condition and furnishing, so it is worth looking at individual listings rather than relying on a single example.
Location and neighbourhood
Cheras is a large, long-established residential area that stretches from Kuala Lumpur into Selangor. Batu 9 lies within the Hulu Langat district and has a mix of housing estates and high-rise homes. Several other developments sit close to Casa Suria. Measured in a straight line, 9Ine (Residensi Sembilan), a condominium, and Residensi Bukit Orkid, a serviced residence, are both about 0.1 km away. Taragon Puteri Cheras, a residential development, is about 0.3 km away, and Venice Hill, a condominium, is about 0.4 km away. Taman Cheras Intan, an apartment development, is about 0.7 km away, and the residential development Jalan Hulu Langat is about 0.8 km away. In total, there are 186 developments listed in the same area, so there is plenty to compare if you are house-hunting in Cheras.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit, ask the agent or the building management about tenure, monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund charges, and which facilities residents can use. Visit the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to get a feel for noise, light and parking. Check the condition of the common areas, lifts and corridors, as these reflect how the building is maintained. Buyers should confirm the title details and any restrictions with a lawyer, and check for outstanding charges on the unit. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully, including the deposit terms and who is responsible for repairs. Comparing a few units within Casa Suria and nearby developments will help you judge whether the asking price or rent is fair.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Casa Suria located?
Casa Suria is in Cheras, Batu 9, in the Hulu Langat district of Selangor.
What type of property is Casa Suria?
Casa Suria is a condominium.
Which developments are near Casa Suria?
Nearby developments include 9Ine (Residensi Sembilan) and Residensi Bukit Orkid, both about 0.1 km away, Taragon Puteri Cheras at about 0.3 km and Venice Hill at about 0.4 km. All distances are straight-line.
Homes in Casa Suria
Browse by state