Carlton, Sri Hartamas
Sri Hartamas · West
On condo.com.my now
2 for sale · 3 for rentAll building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Carlton is a freehold serviced residence in Sri Hartamas, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Malaysia Land Properties Sdn Bhd and completed in 2011. It has 185 units in 1 block. 2 units for sale and 3 for rent on condo.com.my now.
Common facilities
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Games room
- Function room
- 24-hour security
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Carlton. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Toddler Town KindergartenNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 18, Sri Hartamas0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 16, Sri Hartamas0.2 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bukit Damansara GovernmentJalan Beringin, 504900.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Hartamas GovernmentJalan 48/70A, 504800.7 km
-
The children’s house Bruas KindergartenNear Jalan Chelagi, Damansara Heights0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Garden International School Government16 Jalan Kiara 3, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
My Little Compass KindergartenNear Jalan Setiamurni 5, Damansara Heights1 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama Saidina Umar Al-Khattab GovernmentNear Jalan Setia Bakti 1, Damansara Heights1 km
-
Cempaka International School International19 Jalan Setia Bakti 1, 50490, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
Bahagian Teknologi Pendidikan SchoolNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Stella Maris Medan Damansara SchoolNear Lorong Setiabistari 4, Damansara Heights1.8 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara2 km
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta2.2 km
-
Malaysian Anti-Corruption Academy SchoolNear Jalan Tuanku Abdul Halim, Duta2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
International Institute of Islamic Thought and Civilization CollegeNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Taman Duta2.6 km
-
Aspiration International Secondary School InternationalNear Lorong Datuk Sulaiman 2, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.8 km
-
1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Damansara Heights Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 1, Damansara Heights1.1 km
-
NextMed Clinic ClinicNear Jalan Medan Setia 1, Damansara Heights1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.4 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 8, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Jin Xuan Hong Kong (Sri Hartamas) Sdn. Bhd. RestaurantNear Jalan 26/70A, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
Seven Bistro Hartamas CaféNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
The Filling Station Fast foodNear Jalan Desa Sri Hartamas 22, Sri Hartamas0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Jalan Duta Food courtNear Jalan Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Kenny Hill2.7 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
Village Grocer Mont Kiara SupermarketNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara0.6 km
-
Mont Kiara Street Market MarketNear Jalan Desa Kiara, Sri Hartamas0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
Hartamas Shopping Centre Mall60 Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, 50480, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
1.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar Jalan Gelenggang MarketNear Jalan Gelenggang, Damansara Heights1.6 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Kampung Sungai Penchala MarketNear Jalan Datuk Sulaiman, Kampung Sungai Penchala2.8 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Perumahan Hartamas 18 Bus stopNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 1, Sri Hartamas0.1 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pusat Bandar Damansara Train stationLebuhraya SPRINT, 50490, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
Hentian Duta Bus terminalPersiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, 50480, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
-
3.2 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
National Science Centre Park ParkNear Persiaran Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.4 km
-
Reflexology GardenNear Jalan Abang Haji Openg, Taman Tun Dr Ismail2.5 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.7 km
-
3.4 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
2 km
-
2 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Kiara Sports Annexe Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.2 km
-
Sports Center - Bukit Kiara Equestrian and Country Club Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara, Kiara Hills2.2 km
-
Badminton Association Malaysia Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.3 km
-
National Lawn Bowls Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.3 km
-
The Courts at KLGCC Resort Sport centre3 Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, 60000, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.4 km
-
The Flow Studio - Yoga | The Courts KLGCC GymNear Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Kiara Hills2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill2.6 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama4.7 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur4.8 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama5.2 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark6.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Carlton is a serviced residence in Sri Hartamas, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. This page gives an overview of the development, its neighbourhood and nearby residential projects. It also covers practical points to check before you buy or rent a unit here.
About Carlton
Carlton is a serviced residence. In Malaysia, serviced residences are often built on land zoned for commercial use. This can affect matters such as utility tariffs and the type of title, so it is worth finding out how this applies to any unit you are considering. Carlton is one of 28 developments listed in the Sri Hartamas area, so buyers and tenants have a fair number of alternatives to compare it with.
Location and neighbourhood
Sri Hartamas is an established residential and commercial neighbourhood in the west of Kuala Lumpur. It is popular with expatriates and young professionals, and its commercial centre is known for restaurants, cafés and bars. Several other residential developments are close to Carlton. All distances below are straight-line. Taman Sri Hartamas (condominium) is listed at the same location (0 km). Menara Hartamas (condominium), Societe (serviced residence), The Signature Serviced Suites, Desa Sri Hartamas (residential) and Zephyr Point on Basong (condominium) are each about 0.4 km away. Belair (condominium) is about 0.5 km away. Actual distances by road or on foot will be longer.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before committing, ask the agent or the management office about the tenure and the type of title, and check whether individual strata titles have been issued. Ask for the current maintenance fee and sinking fund rates, and find out whether there are any outstanding charges on the unit. Ask which facilities are available and look at their condition yourself. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to judge noise, natural light and traffic around the building. Check parking arrangements, security and the house rules, including any rules on short-term letting or renovations. If you are renting, read the tenancy agreement carefully and confirm the deposit amount, what furnishings are included and who pays for repairs. It also helps to compare Carlton with nearby developments such as Societe or Menara Hartamas before deciding.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Carlton located?
Carlton is in Sri Hartamas, on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Carlton?
Carlton is a serviced residence.
Which developments are near Carlton?
By straight-line distance, Taman Sri Hartamas is listed at the same location (0 km). Menara Hartamas, Societe, The Signature Serviced Suites, Desa Sri Hartamas and Zephyr Point on Basong are each about 0.4 km away, and Belair is about 0.5 km away.
Homes in Carlton
Latest 5 of 5 listings by licensed agents.
Ritz-Carlton Fully Furnished for Rent
RM 23,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ritz-Carlton Fully Furnished for Rent
RM 11,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ritz-Carlton Fully Furnished for Rent
RM 16,000 /mo
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ritz-Carlton Fully Furnished for Sales
RM 4,600,000
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Ritz-Carlton Fully Furnished for Sales
RM 6,000,000
KLCC, Kuala Lumpur · Condo/Serviced Residence
Browse by state