Bangsar Aman, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
Bangsar, Taman Bandaraya · West
On condo.com.my now
No listings in Bangsar Aman right now.All building information is from public sources on Google and may change. Please confirm with the agent or developer before you buy or rent.
Quick Summary
Bangsar Aman is a freehold condominium in Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, developed by Bandar Raya Developments Berhad and completed in 1983. It has 12 units of 4 floors.
Sold prices in Bangsar Aman
Actual sales recorded by NAPIC (JPPH), 2022–2022. These are completed transactions, not asking prices.
| Year | Sales | Median price | Median per sq ft | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | RM 800,000 | RM 546 psf | RM 800,000 – RM 800,000 |
Source: NAPIC Open Sales Data (Valuation and Property Services Department). The latest year covers sales recorded so far.
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Bangsar Aman. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Bukit Bandaraya GovernmentLorong Maarof, 590000.8 km
-
Sri Camelia International School International63 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur0.9 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Tamil) Jalan Bangsar GovernmentNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 9, Bukit Bangsar1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Valley International School InternationalJalan Thamby Abdullah, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
Brickfields Asia College Vivekananda College14 J Vivenkenanda, 504701.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Vivekananda GovernmentJalan Rozario, 50470, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Havil International School InternationalJalan Berhala, Kuala Lumpur1.4 km
-
Global Indian International School InternationalLorong Abdul Samad, Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
-
Sentral Digital College Kuala Lumpur College6 Jalan Tun Sambanthan 31.6 km
-
Methodist College Kuala Lumpur CollegeNear Jalan Tebing, Brickfields1.6 km
-
HELP University London Semantan CollegeNear Jalan Sri Semantan 1, Taman Duta1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Tunas Permata TuitionNear Jalan Manau, Kampung Attap2.2 km
-
The National Academy of Arts, Culture and Heritage SchoolNear Persiaran Tun Ismail, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
Madrasah Bustanul Ulum SchoolJalan Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
-
Alnoor International Schools InternationalNear Lengkok Bellamy, Bukit Petaling2.4 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Bangsar DentalNear Jalan Telawi 5, Bangsar Park0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
ProCare (Bangsar) Dental Surgery DentalNear Jalan Telawi 3, Bangsar0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
IHEAL Medical Centre HospitalNear To Cititel, Taman Bangsar Pertama2.2 km
-
2.3 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
WTF Restaurants Restaurant98&100 Lorong Maarof, 59000, Kuala Lumpur0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Medan Selera Nasi Kandar Utara Food courtNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 8, Bukit Bangsar1 km
-
Money's Corner Food Court Food courtNear Jalan Vivekananda, Brickfields1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Chun Heong Coffee Shop KopitiamNear Lorong Ara Kiri 2, Lucky Garden1.3 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
2.3 km
-
Ho Kow Coffee Shop Kopitiam1, 1A Jalan Balai Polis, 50000, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
Kedai Kopi Lai Foong Kopitiam136, 138 Jalan Tun H.S. Lee, 50000, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Bangsar Utama 9, Bukit Bangsar1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
Bangsar Shopping Centre Mall285 Jalan Maarof, 59100, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
Citra's Supermarket25, 23 & 21 Jalan Thamby Abdullah 1, 50470, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
Ang Seng Road Night Market MarketNear Jalan Ang Seng, Bukit Bangsar1.3 km
-
1.5 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Beredar, Jalan Dungun MarketNear Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights2.1 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
Taman Bukit Persekutan Bus stopNear Jalan Limau Manis, Bangsar Park0.3 km
-
Simpang Lorong Limau Manis Bus stopNear Jalan Limau Manis, Bangsar Park0.3 km
-
Bangsar Park (Utara) / Simpang Jalan Limau Besar Bus stopNear Lorong Maarof, Bangsar Park0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
1.1 km
-
National Museum Train stationJalan Damansara, 50470, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.7 km
-
Pusat Bandar Damansara Train stationLebuhraya SPRINT, 50490, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
Pasar Seni Hub Bus terminalNear Jalan Sultan Mohamed, Kampung Attap2.1 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TSS) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Tan Siew Sin, Kuala Lumpur2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
Hab Lebuh Pudu (TP) Bus terminalNear Jalan Tun Perak, Kuala Lumpur2.7 km
Nearest parks
-
0.7 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
National Monument Complex ParkPersiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
ASEAN Sculpture Garden ParkNear Persiaran Sultan Salahuddin, Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
-
1.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Bangsar Sports Centre Sport centreJalan Terasek 3, 59100, Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.2 km
-
DBKL Sports Club Sport centreJalan Tun Sambanthan 1, Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
1.6 km
-
Camp5 Climbing Gym KL Eco City Sport centreNear Jalan Bangsar, Taman Bangsar Pertama2 km
-
University of Malaya Sports Centre Sport centreNear Lingkaran Wawasan, Bukit Bandaraya2.1 km
-
Selangor Badminton Association Sport centreNear Jalan Kampung Attap, Kampung Attap2.1 km
-
Royal Selangor Club Sport centreNear Jalan Kuching, Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kementerian Pendidikan Malaysia StadiumNear Jalan Pantai Endah, Taman Bangsar Pertama2.4 km
-
Stadium Hoki Kuala Lumpur StadiumJalan Pantai Baharu, Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark4 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Bangsar Aman is a condominium in the Bangsar, Taman Bandaraya area on the west side of Kuala Lumpur. Several other residential developments sit within a short distance of it. This page covers the location, the developments nearby and what to check before you buy or rent here.
About Bangsar Aman
Bangsar Aman is a condominium development in Bangsar, Taman Bandaraya, in the state of Kuala Lumpur. Condominium living usually suits people who want an apartment-style home rather than a landed house, whether that is a first home, a place for a small family or a rental unit in the city. Bangsar Aman is one of 92 developments listed in the same area in our directory. If you are house-hunting in Bangsar, you can compare it with other condominiums and residential projects close by before you decide.
Location and neighbourhood
Bangsar is a long-established residential area on the western side of Kuala Lumpur. It is popular with families and working professionals, and has a lively mix of homes, eateries and shops. Many residents like that it feels like a neighbourhood while still being close to the city centre. Several developments are close to Bangsar Aman. All distances below are straight-line, not driving distances: - Bangsar Indah (condominium), about 0.4 km away - Bukit Persekutuan (residential), about 0.6 km away - Federal Hill (residential), about 0.6 km away - Bangsar Hill Park (Verdura Phase 1) (residential), about 0.8 km away - Bukit Bangsar (residential), about 0.8 km away - Highbank Condominium, Sri Bukit Persekutuan (condominium), about 0.8 km away If you are also looking at these developments, you can view them in the same trip.
Living here: what to check before you buy or rent
Before you commit to any unit, get the key details directly from the agent, the owner or the management office. Ask whether the title is freehold or leasehold and, if leasehold, how many years remain. Check the monthly maintenance fees and sinking fund, and whether they are up to date for the unit you are looking at. Ask for the list of facilities and go and see them for yourself. View the unit in person, ideally at different times of day, to check natural light, noise and parking. Buyers should check the title and any outstanding charges with a lawyer. Tenants should read the tenancy agreement carefully and record the condition of the unit before moving in.
Nearby developments
Straight-line distances.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bangsar Aman?
Bangsar Aman is in the Bangsar, Taman Bandaraya area on the west side of Kuala Lumpur.
What type of property is Bangsar Aman?
Bangsar Aman is a condominium.
Which developments are near Bangsar Aman?
Nearby developments include Bangsar Indah (about 0.4 km), Bukit Persekutuan and Federal Hill (about 0.6 km each), and Bangsar Hill Park (Verdura Phase 1), Bukit Bangsar and Highbank Condominium, Sri Bukit Persekutuan (about 0.8 km each). These are straight-line distances.
Homes in Bangsar Aman
Browse by state