The Light Collection II
Gelugor, Penang
RM 2,250,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20260623115036
Lokasi
Diiklankan Oleh
WhatsAppRingkasan Pantas
Unit taman yang telah diubah suai sepenuhnya di The Light Collection II, sebuah kediaman servis untuk dijual di Gelugor, Penang, ditawarkan pada harga RM 2,250,000. Ia mempunyai keluasan binaan sekitar 2,280 kaki persegi, termasuk kawasan dalaman 1,700+ kaki persegi serta teres dan taman persendirian 580 kaki persegi. Unit ini mempunyai 3+1 bilik tidur, 3 bilik air, pemandangan kolam dan laut. Hubungi ejen untuk melawat.
Spesifikasi
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
2280
Keluasan Tanah (kaki persegi)
2280
Penerangan
Rare Garden Unit | Spacious Outdoor Area | Fully Renovated
A unique garden unit in The Light Collection II featuring a large private outdoor space, pool-facing and sea views, perfect for families who appreciate extra living space and outdoor comfort.
Property Details
* Total Built-up: Approx. 2,280 sq.ft.
* Internal Area: 1,700+ sq.ft.
* Private Terrace & Garden Area: 580 sq.ft.
* 3+1 Bedrooms
* 3 Bathrooms
* 3 Car Parks
* Fully Renovated
* Pool View & Sea View
Asking Price
* RM2.25 Million
Sharon Wong REN24402
Corporate & Industrial Real Estate
Gather Properties Sdn Bhd
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of The LIGHT COLLECTION II. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Sungai Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, The LIGHT Waterfront0.7 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Pulau Pinang CollegeNear Budiman, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Minden Height GovernmentNear Cangkat Minden Jalan 13, Gelugor1.3 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Datuk Hj. Mohamed Nor Ahmad GovernmentNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor1.5 km
-
Tabika Kemas Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Taman Tun Sardon KindergartenNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor1.8 km
-
SJK (T) Subramaniya Barathee GovernmentCangkat Minden Jalan 1, 11700, Gelugor1.9 km
-
SK Bukit Gelugor GovernmentNear Jalan Kampung Kastam, Bukit Gelugor2 km
-
University of Science, Malaysia CollegeNear Lengkok Teknologi, Sungai Dua2.2 km
-
Jelutong Methodist Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan Bagan Serai, Eastern Garden2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.8 km
-
Klinik Desa Sungai Gelugor ClinicNear Persiaran Tunku Kudin, Bukit Tunku Kudin0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Ibu dan Anak Taman Tun Sardon ClinicNear Hilir Pemancar, Gelugor1.3 km
-
2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
City Wellness Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lorong Delima 5, Island Glades2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest food
-
0.8 km
-
Kedai D-Lima Convenience storeNear Tingkat Sungai Gelugor 5, Gelugor0.8 km
-
Jaya Restaurant (Gelugor) RestaurantNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Gelugor0.9 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1 km
-
PappaRich RestaurantNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1 km
-
Subway Fast foodNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1 km
-
The Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf CaféNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin1 km
-
1 km
-
Astaka Jalan Akuarium RestaurantNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Gelugor1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.1 km
-
Sushi King RestaurantNear Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.1 km
-
OldTown White Coffee CaféNear Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, Bukit Tunku Kudin1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
McDonald's Fast food1-1-01 & 1-1-02 Lebuh Tunku Kudin 1, 11700, Jelutong1.2 km
-
1.2 km
-
Astaka Taman Tun Sardon Food courtNear Pintasan Permancar 5, Gelugor1.3 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Kedai Kopi Dan Makanan Island Glades KopitiamNear Lorong Delima 6, Island Glades2.3 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Lebuhraya Jelutong Food courtNear Jelutong Avenue, Taman Jelutong2.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Sementara (TPS) Jalan Jelutong Food courtNear Lorong Bukit Dumbar, Jelutong2.4 km
-
Tapak Penjaja Lorong Madrasah Food courtNear Jelutong Road, Jelutong2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest shopping
-
1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pasar Awam Taman Tun Sardon Market25 Pintasan Permancar 5, 11700, Gelugor1.3 km
-
1.8 km
-
Pasar dan Kompleks Makanan Jalan Permai MarketNear Jalan Permai, Gelugor1.8 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.6 km
-
The Gallery Kompleks Seri Damai MallNear Medan Batu Lanchang, Batu Lanchang2.8 km
-
Kompleks Makanan & Pasar Jalan Tengku MarketNear Lintang Tengku, Jelutong2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.4 km
-
Restoran Kampung Ku Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Gelugor0.7 km
-
Jabatan Laut Wilayah Utara Bus stopNear Tun Dr Lim Chong Eu Expressway, Bukit Tunku Kudin0.8 km
-
SK Sungai Gelugor Bus stopNear Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, The LIGHT Waterfront0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
3.2 km
-
5.5 km
-
Express Bus Counters (GJG, Billion Star, Super Nice) Bus terminalNear Jalan Ria, George Town5.5 km
-
Raja Tun Uda Ferry Terminal FerryNear Motorcycle Lane, Lim Jetty6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.9 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Taman Bunga Raya ParkNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor1.8 km
-
Taman Bukit Dumbar Timur ParkNear Jalan Haji Ahmad, Bukit Dumbar1.8 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Changkat Minden ParkNear Cangkat Minden Lorong 14, Sungai Dua1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Batu Uban ParkNear Jalan Batu Uban, Batu Uban1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
4.6 km
-
5.2 km
-
5.8 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
A12 Kompleks Sukan Universiti Sport centreNear Jalan Ilmu, Batu Uban1.4 km
-
Dewan Bola Tampar Kampung Buah Pala Sport centreNear Lorong Kaki Bukit, Bukit Gelugor1.8 km
-
Penang Badminton Academy Sport centreNear Lower Crescent, Bukit Gelugor1.9 km
-
Dewan Badminton PBA Sport centreNear Jelutong Road, Taman Jelutong2.1 km
-
3 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor3.1 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.1 km
-
3.6 km
-
4.5 km
-
4.5 km
-
5 km
-
5.8 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda6 km
-
6.1 km
-
6.4 km
-
7.6 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about The LIGHT COLLECTION II in the Property Directory →
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state