ketumbar heights
Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,200
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20221025154131
Location
Quick Summary
This fully furnished condominium named ketumbar heights is for rent at RM1,200 in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur. The unit has a built-up area of 755 square feet, with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car park. The rent deposit is 2300. Facilities include a swimming pool, gym room and 24-hour security. Contact the agent today for more details and to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
755
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2300
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
25-10-2022 15-33
Auction Number
-
Description
Unit Details :
755 sqft
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
1 Carpark
Fully Furnished
KLCC View
** Kindly take note that to protect owner privacy, the picture uploaded does not represent the actual property profiles, the pictures uploaded is only display for marketing purpose
Facilities :
> Swimming pool
> Gym Room
> 24 Hours Security Guarded
> Parking
Amenities :
- Taman Seraya Sekolah
- Taman Muda Shops, Maybank, CIMB, Hong Leong Bank, Public Bank and so on
- 5 minutes to Leisure Mall & Eko Cheras
- 10 minutes to Ikea Mytown
- Available Bus Station to MRT Station
Kindly Contact Sammi, 018-7786 550 For More Details & Photos
Kindly Contact Sammi, 018-7786 550 For More Details & Photos
Kindly Contact Sammi, 018-7786 550 For More Details & Photos
Kindly Contact Sammi, https://wa.me/message/SR4DCDOJWXKNM1 For More Details & Photos
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Ketumbar Heights. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
0.3 km
-
Sri Sempurna International School InternationalNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras0.5 km
-
Sri Pine Hills Private School PrivateNear Jalan Jering, Taman Cheras0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Tadika PMKP Taman Cheras KindergartenNear Jalan Kaskas, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Kampung Cheras Baharu GovernmentNear Jalan 34B, Taman Bukit Pandan1.1 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kampung Cheras Baru KindergartenNear Jalan 39, Taman Mawar1.3 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Segar GovernmentNear Jalan Manis, Taman Cheras1.3 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Integrasi Teras Islam Al-Jundi GovernmentNear Jalan Mawar 4, Taman Mawar1.6 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama An-Nur GovernmentNear Lorong Bukit A1, Cheras1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Pandan Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Perdana 5/2, Pandan Perdana1.7 km
-
Ssekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Taman Seraya SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Melati 8, Taman Seraya1.8 km
-
Lead Learning Center Sdn. Bhd. TuitionNear Jalan Dato Haji Harun, Taman Connaught2.1 km
-
YPC International College InternationalNear Jalan Perdana 4/5, Pandan Perdana2.2 km
-
KAFA Integrasi As-Salam SchoolNear Jalan Teratai 2/5, Taman Bukit Teratai2.3 km
-
Cempaka International School Cheras InternationalPersiaran Awana, 43200, Cheras2.4 km
-
Rocklin Learning Center TuitionNear Jalan Sarjana 2, Taman Connaught2.5 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Huda SchoolNear Jalan Bunga Matahari 1, Ampang Jaya2.6 km
-
Kensington International Secondary School InternationalNear Jalan Cheras, Taman Connaught2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Kuala Lumpur (Cheras Zone) Campus CollegeNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.7 km
-
2.8 km
-
3 km
-
Institut Pendidikan Guru Kampus Ilmu Khas CollegeJalan Yaacob Latif, Kuala Lumpur3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Kesihatan Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Bukit Pandan0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Poliklinik Sri Permai Kg Cheras Baru ClinicNear Jalan 16, Taman Cheras0.7 km
-
New Group Medicine Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Jalan Jintan, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kedai Ubat & Runcit Fook Yau (Yulek) Sdn. Bhd. PharmacyNear Jalan 1/95, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Kedai Ubat Yun Choon Tong PharmacyNear Jalan Kaskas 3, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Kaskas 2, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1 km
-
1 km
-
Hospital Rehabilitasi Cheras HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8, Taman Midah2.4 km
-
Hospital Pakar Kanak-Kanak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia HospitalNear Jalan Midah 8B, Taman Midah2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Hospital Canselor Tuanku Muhriz UKM HospitalNear Lorong Jaya 9, Taman Midah2.7 km
Nearest food
-
Yi Yi Fatt Restaurant RestaurantNear Jalan 9/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Medan Selera Ketumbar Hill Food Court RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
Restoran Mother Recipe RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
Kedai Makanan dan Minuman U-Yi Baru RestaurantNear Jalan 7/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
Warung Abe Long Sri Klate RestaurantNear Jalan 8, Taman Bukit Pandan0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Kaskas 2, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1 km
-
Lian Fatt Chan Sdn. Bhd. Convenience storeNear Lorong Lobak, Taman Cheras1 km
-
1.1 km
-
1.4 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (A) Food courtNear Jalan Manis 1, Cheras1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pusat Penjaja Taman Segar (C) Food courtNear Jalan Manis, Taman Connaught1.7 km
-
1.7 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.9 km
-
Pasar Malam Jalan Kas-Kas MarketNear Jalan Kaskas 3, Taman Cheras0.9 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Cheras Hartamas, Taman Segar Perdana1 km
-
1 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Pasar Malam Taman Segar MarketNear Jalan Manis 4, Taman Connaught1.6 km
-
1.9 km
-
1Shamelin Shopping Mall MallNear Jalan Perdana Utama, Pandan Perdana2.5 km
-
2.7 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
Taman Cheras Utama (Utara) Bus stopNear Jalan 6/95B, Taman Bukit Pandan0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
2 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.6 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.4 km
-
Bukit Permai Playground ParkNear Jalan Bukit Permai, Taman Bukit Permai1.5 km
-
Gated Community Park ParkNear Jalan Mutiara Barat 3, Taman Connaught1.9 km
-
Padang Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Park1/16 Jalan Pandan Indah, 55100, Ampang3.1 km
-
Laman Santapan GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 1, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.5 km
-
Laman Iskandar Puteri GardenNear Jalan Tasik Permaisuri 2, Bandar Tun Razak3.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
4.7 km
-
5.7 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Jungle Gym GymNear Jalan Bukit Pandan Bistari 7, Taman Bukit Pandan Bistari0.7 km
-
Dewan Serbaguna Taman Segar Sport centreNear Jalan 1a, Taman Cheras0.8 km
-
1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Avenger Sports Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Perdana 9/10, Pandan Indah2.6 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Kuala Lumpur Swimming Complex Sport centreNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.2 km
-
Stadium Bola Sepak Kuala Lumpur StadiumNear Jalan Yaacob Latif, Bandar Tun Razak3.2 km
-
Venice Hill Club House Sport centreNear Persiaran Puteri 1, Taman Mas 33.6 km
-
Stadium Mini Seri Permaisuri StadiumNear Jalan Sri Permaisuri, Bandar Sri Permaisuri3.6 km
-
Pro One Badminton Court Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Perak 2, Taman Tun Perak4.4 km
-
5.2 km
-
6.8 km
-
6.9 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.8 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state