Villa Crystal
Segambut, Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,000
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20220801165302
Location
Listed By
WhatsAppQuick Summary
Villa Crystal is a partly furnished freehold serviced residence for rent at Segambut, Kuala Lumpur, at RM 2,000, and the rental is negotiable. The high floor unit has 1614 square feet of built-up area, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 car parks, with a nice view. The rent deposit is 1 and 24-hour security is provided. Contact the agent, Jeff, to arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Tenure
Built Up Area
1614
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
1
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
01-08-2022 16-44
Auction Number
-
Features
Description
==========\
1614sqft
4+1Room 3Bathroom
Partially Furnished
High Floor & Nice View
3 Carpark Lot
Rental Rm2000
More Details Pls Contact < Whatapps < Sms 016-376 8833
Jeff Hope I Will Provide Good Service For You
ThankQ
=======================================
Pls Contact Jeff For Viewing
========================================
Owner are welcome to list all kind of properties in Klcc/Kl City,
we are doing selling , renting, buying
for all kind of properties in
(Residential/Commercial/Building)
Please call for any Properties enquiries.
Thanks
============================================
Thank you & have a nice day ^^
============================================
REN 24662
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Villa Crystal. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Sinar Bintang GovernmentJalan 38/38A, 52100, Kuala Lumpur0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Kepong GovernmentJalan Lang Perut Putih 9, 521000.5 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Segambut Jaya GovernmentNear Jalan 6/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Taman Sri Sinar GovernmentNear Jalan Lang Emas, Taman Sri Sinar0.7 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Kepong 3 GovernmentNear Jalan Seri Bintang, ParkCity Heights0.9 km
-
Kolej Tingkatan Enam Desa Mahkota CollegeJalan Seri Bintang, 522001 km
-
French School of Kuala Lumpur GovernmentNear Jalan Dutamas Raya, Bukit Prima Pelangi1.1 km
-
1.1 km
-
Smart Reader Kids Kepong Business Park KindergartenNo.5 Jalan Udang Harimau 1, Kepong Business Park, 51200, Segambut1.2 km
-
Hevea French Primary School SchoolNear Jalan Dutamas Dahlia 5, Mont Kiara1.2 km
-
The International School @ ParkCity InternationalNear Jalan Intisari Perdana, ParkCity Heights1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Hibiscus International School InternationalNear Jalan Udang Harimau 3, Segambut1.4 km
-
Tabika Perpaduan Kepong Baru C KindergartenNear Jalan Chiak Padi, Taman Petaling1.6 km
-
Mont Kiara International School International22 Jalan Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
The Early Years Center SchoolNear Persiaran Residen, Menjalara City2 km
-
Odyssey The Global Preschool Malaysia KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2.1 km
-
Tmn. Kok Doh Kindergarten KindergartenNear Jalan 20/42, Taman Kok Doh2.1 km
-
The Children's House - Mont Kiara KindergartenNear Jalan Duta Kiara, Duta2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Seri Stamford College CollegeNear Jalan Menjalara Idaman, Menjalara City2.2 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Klinik Kesihatan Segambut ClinicNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
ParkCity Medical Centre Hospital2 Jalan Intisari, 52200, Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.7 km
-
Global Dental Clinic - Mont Kiara Bayu Walk DentalNear Jalan Kiara 2, Mont Kiara1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara2.2 km
-
2.2 km
-
Big Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.3 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners DentalNear Jalan Burung Jentayu, Taman Bukit Maluri2.4 km
-
Drs. Wong & Partners Dental Surgeons DentalNear Jalan 1/42, City Garden2.5 km
-
Shi Yi Tang International Sdn Bhd HospitalD-2-13A Jalan Kuching, 51200, Kuala Lumpur2.9 km
Nearest food
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
Chai Ung Food Court Food courtNear Jalan 14/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.3 km
-
SS Wanton Noodle Restaurant39 Jalan 15/38D, 51200, Segambut, Kuala Lumpur0.4 km
-
Nasi Lemak Double D Restaurant17 Jalan 5/38D, 51200, Taman Sri Sinar0.6 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
0.9 km
-
Treats Convenience storeNear Jalan Segambut Dalam, Taman Sri Sinar0.9 km
-
Food Point Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs0.9 km
-
0.9 km
-
1.2 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.9 km
-
99 Kafe (Ninety Nine Cafe) Food courtLot 44683 Jalan 1/62A, 522002.1 km
-
Mey Wey Grand Foods Food courtNear Jalan 9/32, Taman Jinjang Baru2.5 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasar Malam Taman Sri Sinar MarketNear Jalan 20/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Sri Bintang Garden Night Market MarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
133 Street Night Market MarketNear Jalan Lang Kuning, Taman Segambut Aman0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Seri Bintang 2, ParkCity Heights0.7 km
-
0.8 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih, Taman Segambut Aman0.8 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
Jalan Mergastua Night Market MarketNear Persiaran Mergastua, Taman Petaling1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.2 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0 km
-
Taman Sri Sinar (Barat) Bus stopNear Jalan 23/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.2 km
-
Balai Polis Taman Sri Sinar Bus stopNear Jalan 8/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
S.K Seri Kepong Bus stopNear Jalan Lang Perut Putih 8, Taman Sri Sinar0.3 km
-
Segambut Police Station Bus stopNear Jalan 19/38A, Taman Sri Sinar0.4 km
-
Segambut Utara Train stationNear Jalan Udang Gantung, Taman Cuepacs1 km
-
1.7 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.3 km
-
Segambut Recreation Centre ParkNear Jalan Udang Galah 3, Taman Sri Segambut1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Manggis @ Palimbayan Secret Garden GardenNear Jalan Palimbayan, Palimbayan2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Kuang Bulan ParkNear Jalan Kuang Bulan, Taman Kepong2.3 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
Sri Kuching Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Matang 1, Taman Sri Kuching2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
Kok Lian Garden Community Garden GardenNear Jalan Manjoi, Kok Lian Garden3.1 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
1.7 km
-
The SportsCenter Sport centreNear Persiaran Residen, ParkCity Heights1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.5 km
-
22 Maju Flagship @ Kepong;Lavana 3 Pickleball Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.6 km
-
Lavana 3 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Kuang Bertam 6, Kepong Bahru2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Sports Complex Sri Delima Sport centreNear Lorong Jambu, Kampong Delima2.9 km
-
3.1 km
-
Fit Ave Performance Hub GymNear Jalan Sri Hartamas 7, Sri Hartamas3.2 km
-
Tun Razak Hockey Stadium StadiumNear Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Kenny Hill3.3 km
-
5.3 km
-
BU6 Community Park Basketball Court StadiumNear Jalan BU 6/9, Bandar Utama6.4 km
-
6.6 km
-
7.6 km
-
Kolam Renang Pusat Komuniti Lembah Pantai Swimming poolNear Jalan Pantai Permai, Pantai Hillpark9.3 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
Similar Listings
Browse by state