Aurora Residence, Puchong
Puchong, Selangor
RM 750
Property Type
Listing Type
Property ID
20260624142206
Location
Listed By
Quick Summary
Aurora Residence, Puchong is a serviced residence with a fully furnished room for rent in Puchong, Selangor, at RM 750, negotiable. The listing offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in a 150 sq ft space, with a rent deposit of RM 2,100. Contact the agent today to enquire about this rental or arrange a viewing.
Specifications
Built Up Area
150
Bumiputera Lot
No
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Rent Deposit
2100
Postcode
Township
Taman Puchong Prima
Address
Jalan Prima Utama 1, Taman Puchong Prima, Puchong,
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Tenure
Title Type
Land Title Type
The Edge Headline
Aurora Residence
Year Built
2017
Unit Type
Property Guru Township
No township available
Rent Type
Room Only
Description
Room rental
ID: 501593624
Master room RM950
Middle Room RM800
Balcony Room RM 850
Guest Room RM750
All Queen size Bed with mattress, 3 doors cabinet, writing table and chair, black out curtains
Car Parking- Rm100 (with building management)
All with air conditioning, kitchen with cooker hob, fridge, washing machine, microwave, water dispenser, high speed WiFi, dining table, shoe cabinet, each room air conditioner controlled by sub meter
Property Owners Welcome to List - Kuala Lumpur & Selangor
Are you looking to sell, rent, or buy property? I provide professional real estate services across Kuala Lumpur and Selangor for all categories of properties.
Services Provided:
Residential (Houses, Condos, Apartments)
Commercial (Shop lots, Offices)
Industrial (Factories, Warehouses)
Land (Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Agricultural)
Why list with me?
I offer comprehensive market coverage and dedicated service to ensure your property reaches the right buyers or tenants quickly.
Contact Andy Ng today:
013
3616
818
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Aurora Residence @ Lake Side City. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong Permai GovernmentNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.3 km
-
KAFA Integrasi Al-Raudhah SchoolNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.4 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Perdana 4/2, Puchong Perdana1.1 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong Perdana GovernmentNear Jalan Perdana 4/1, Puchong Permai1.1 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama 1 GovernmentNear Jalan PU 12/1, Bandar Puchong Utama1.5 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama 3 GovernmentNear Lorong Puchong Utama 1, Taman Puchong Utama1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Puchong Utama (1) GovernmentNear Jalan PU 10/8, Bandar Puchong Utama1.8 km
-
SAM Singapore Maths Meranti Jaya School161-2 Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, 471001.9 km
-
Maahad Tahfiz Al-Mahwaddah SchoolNear Jalan Jurutera, Kampung Sri Langkas2.1 km
-
Pusat Tuisyen Minda Wawasan TuitionNear Jalan BPU 2, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong2.5 km
-
Kingsley International School InternationalNear Persiaran Putra Perdana, Kampung Kuala Sungai Baru2.6 km
-
Tabika Kemas Murni Batu 14 Puchong KindergartenNear Jalan Bakau, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong2.8 km
-
Shambala Kidz Leadership Pre-School Kindergarten42 Jalan BP 7/8, 47120, Bandar Bukit Puchong2.8 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.6 km
-
Klinik Dr. Siti & Rakan2 ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai1.4 km
-
Klinik Azlini ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai1.4 km
-
Klinik Bandaran ClinicNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
Klinik Pergigian Zara Dental18-2 Jalan Tasik Prima 5/1, 47150, Puchong1.7 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
Health Lane Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, Bandar Puchong Utama2.1 km
-
AA Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, Bandar Puchong Utama2.1 km
-
BIG Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Meranti Jaya 3/1, Bandar Puchong Utama2.2 km
Nearest food
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.5 km
-
ABC Food's Corner RestaurantNear Jalan Prima 5/4, Taman Puchong Prima0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
0.6 km
-
Medan Selera Prima Walk Food courtNear Jalan Prima 1, Taman Puchong Prima0.7 km
-
0.7 km
-
Secret Recipe Fast foodNear Jalan Prima 5/5, Taman Puchong Prima0.8 km
-
0.8 km
-
Nasi Kandar Al Jasi RestaurantNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai1.4 km
-
Burger King Fast foodNear Jalan Puchong Permai 2, Puchong Permai1.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Permai1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Kedai Mesra Convenience storeNear Jalan Utama 1/1, Taman Puchong Utama1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
Pizza Hut RestaurantNear Persiaran Taman Tasik Prima 3, Bandar Puchong Utama1.7 km
-
Medan Selera MBSJ Puchong Permai Food courtNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Kampung Sri Langkas Tambahan1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Chang Cheng 88 Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Putra Mahkota 7/6, Putra Heights2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
Pasaraya OTK SupermarketNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.6 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Prima 5/5, Taman Puchong Prima0.7 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Puchong Permai 2, Puchong Permai1.4 km
-
1.4 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Tasik Prima 6/2, Bandar Puchong Utama1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Utama 2/1, Taman Puchong Utama1.5 km
-
1.8 km
-
Wet Market Puchong Batu 14 MarketNear Jalan PU 5/1, Kampung Batu 14, Puchong2.3 km
-
Pasar Tani Puchong MarketNear Jalan Denai Utama, Kampung Sri Puchong2.9 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
SMK Puchong Permai Bus stopNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.4 km
-
Desa Impiana Bus stopNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.4 km
-
Pangsapuri Lili (Opp) Bus stopNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.5 km
-
Pangsapuri Lili Bus stopNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Kampung Sri Aman Berkat0.6 km
-
Puchong Prima Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.6 km
-
LRT Puchong Prima Bus stopNear Persiaran Puchong Permai, Taman Puchong Prima0.6 km
-
Puchong Perdana Train stationNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Perdana1.6 km
-
Putra Heights Train stationPersiaran Putra Indah, 47650, Subang Jaya2.6 km
-
Bandar Puteri Train stationNear Jalan Puchong, Taman Puchong Intan2.9 km
Nearest parks
-
Taman Tasik Sri Aman ParkNear Jalan Aman, Kampung Sri Aman Berkat1.7 km
-
Taman Tasik Puchong Perdana ParkNear Persiaran Puchong Perdana, Puchong Indah1.8 km
-
Puchong Utama Basketball Court ParkNear Jalan PU 10/10, Bandar Puchong Utama2.1 km
-
2.3 km
-
Taman Rekreasi Putra Heights ParkNear Jalan Putra Indera 5, Putra Avenue2.4 km
-
Putra Prima Playground ParkNear Jalan PP 3/4, Kampung Sri Aman Berkat2.5 km
-
2.8 km
-
Taman Komuniti Putra Heights ParkNear Jalan Putra Mahkota 7/4, Putra Heights2.9 km
-
4.7 km
-
Taman Kebun Pearl Villa GardenNear Jalan SP 4/22, Bandar Saujana Putra5.5 km
-
7.3 km
-
Grow Subang GardenNear Persiaran Wangsa Baiduri, Taman Dato' Hormat9.6 km
-
Musical Lounge GardenNear Jalan Panglima Hitam 35/26, Alam Impian9.9 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Puchong Sports Centre Sport centreNear Jalan Puchong 1, Taman Puchong Utama1.9 km
-
1.9 km
-
2 km
-
Kompleks Rakan Muda Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Puchong Intan3.2 km
-
RefleXworld Badminton Hall Sport centreNear Jalan TPP 6/6, Kampung Kenangan3.3 km
-
USJ 23 Badminton Centre Sport centreNear Persiaran Subang Damai, Kampung Kenangan3.5 km
-
Futsal Stadium Sport centreNear Jalan Subang 8, Kampung Kenangan3.8 km
-
3.9 km
-
PLUS Speedway Go-Kart Circuit Sport centreNear Jalan Putra Bistari 2/4, Putra Bistari4 km
-
4.4 km
-
5.3 km
-
TheWarHouse GymNo 751, Sub 23 & 24 Jalan Subang 3, Subang Jaya Industrial Park6 km
-
6.1 km
-
7.2 km
-
7.9 km
-
8.1 km
-
8.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Aurora Residence @ Lake Side City in the Property Directory →
Similar Listings
Browse by state