Elit Heights C - 22nd Floor , Bayan City
Bayan Baru, Penang
RM 660,000
Jenis Hartanah
Jenis Iklan
ID Hartanah
20250807171823
Lokasi
Ringkasan Pantas
Elit Heights di Bayan City ialah kondominium pegangan bebas untuk dijual di Bayan Baru, Penang, pada harga RM 660,000. Unit perabot penuh di tingkat 22 blok C ini menawarkan keluasan binaan 1,400 kaki persegi, 3 bilik tidur, 2 bilik air dan 2 tempat letak kereta. Hubungi ejen untuk mengatur tinjauan.
Spesifikasi
Property Name Property Guru Suggested
Elit Heights @ Bayan City
The Edge Headline
Elit Heights 1400sqft, Furnished 2 Carparks, Bayan Baru
Pegangan
Keluasan Binaan (kaki persegi)
1400
Lot Bumiputera
Tidak
Perabot
Bilik Tidur
Bilik Air
Tempat Letak Kereta
Poskod
Unit Pelancaran Baharu
-
Jenis Hakmilik
Jenis Hakmilik Tanah
Tahun Siap
2014
Property Guru Township
Tiada maklumat taman
Penerangan
* Cozy Unit
* Fully Furnished
* 1400sqft
* 3 Rooms & 2 Bathrooms
* 2 Car Parks
* Selling @RM660k only !
For visitings and more info
Allen - 0164323442
Facebook Page for more property info & updates
Allen Yeoh - Real Estate Development & Investment
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Elit Heights @ Bayan City. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Seri Permai GovernmentNear Jalan Tengah, Bayan Baru0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Cosmopoint College CollegeNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2/5, Bayan Baru0.5 km
-
Straits International School InternationalNear Tingkat Mahsuri 1, Bayan Baru0.7 km
-
Penang Skills Development Centre (PSDC) CollegeNear Lebuhraya Kampung Jawa, Bayan Baru0.8 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan Bayan Baru GovernmentNear Lorong Mahsuri 7, Bayan Baru1 km
-
Sekolah Jenis Kebangsaan (Cina) Min Sin GovernmentNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul, Bayan Baru1.1 km
-
Kolej Komuniti Bayan Baru CollegeNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.2 km
-
1.7 km
-
2 km
-
2.1 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Halaman Bukit Jambul, Relau2.8 km
Nearest healthcare
-
Pantai Integrated Rehab (Satellite) HospitalNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 5, Bayan Baru0.1 km
-
Pantai Hospital Penang Hospital82 Jalan Tengah, 11900, Bayan Lepas0.2 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
Klinik Harmoni 24 Jam Bayan Baru ClinicNear Jalan Tengah, Bayan Baru0.6 km
-
1 km
-
Klinik Desa Sungai Ara ClinicNear Lorong Sungai Ara 1, Sungai Ara1.2 km
-
Guardian PharmacyNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyNear Lilitan Sungai Ara, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
1.3 km
-
Pure Pharmacy PharmacyNear Jalan Paya Terubong, Taman Tunas Muda1.4 km
-
1.6 km
-
Georgetown Pharmacy PharmacyJalan Aziz Ibrahim, 11900, Bayan Lepas2.9 km
Nearest food
-
Gia Xiang Steamboat RestaurantNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 5, Bayan Baru0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.1 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
0.2 km
-
Happy Mart Convenience storeNear Lengkok Mayang Pasir 1, Bayan Baru0.2 km
-
Sushi Edo Restaurant1-1-33A Lintang Mayang Pasir 3, 11950, Bayan Baru0.2 km
-
Yin's Wholefood Manufactory Café5-G-17 Persiaran Mahsuri, 11900, Bayan Lepas0.2 km
-
Kakuriyo Ramen Restaurant5-1-16 Persiaran Mahsuri, 11950, Bayan Baru0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
Bayan Baru Food Court Food courtNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 4, Bayan Baru0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sunshine Medan Selera Food courtNear Jalan Mayang Pasir, Bayan Baru0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Lintang Mayang Pasir 1, Bayan Baru0.5 km
-
myNEWS.com Convenience storeNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.9 km
-
1 km
-
Lucky Eatery Food Court Centre Food courtNear Medan Bayan, Taman Tunas Muda1 km
-
1 km
-
Kopitiam KopitiamNear Persiaran Bukit Jambul 1, Taman Tunas Muda1.1 km
-
Kedai Kopi Kim Shen KopitiamNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda1.1 km
-
FamilyMart Convenience storeNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda1.2 km
-
1.8 km
-
Kompleks Lebuh Nipah Food courtNear Lorong Rumbia 1, Sungai Nibong1.8 km
-
2.2 km
-
Bao Li Kopitiam KopitiamNear Jalan Pantai Jerjak 13, Sungai Nibong3 km
Nearest shopping
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Mayang Pasir 3, Bayan Baru0.2 km
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
Sunshine Square Supermarket1 Jalan Mayang Pasir, 11950, Bayan Baru0.5 km
-
1 km
-
99 Speedmart SupermarketNear Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim, Taman Tunas Muda1.3 km
-
Kompleks Pasar, Makanan dan Pusat Komuniti Pagar Buloh, Sungai Ara MarketNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Tunas Muda1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
1.5 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
Queensbay Mall Mall100 Persiaran Bayan Indah, 11900, Bayan Lepas2.8 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
0.3 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.5 km
-
0.6 km
-
Bayan Baru Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Persiaran Mahsuri 2, Bayan Baru0.6 km
-
2.9 km
-
Penang International Airport AirportPenang International Airport, 11900, Bayan Lepas3.1 km
-
Balik Pulau Bus Terminal Bus terminalNear Lintang Bukit Penara 2, Balik Pulau5.8 km
Nearest parks
-
0.6 km
-
Taman Pocket Bukit Gedung ParkNear Persiaran Mayang Pasir, Bayan Baru0.6 km
-
Tanah Lapang Sunway Tunas ParkNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.7 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Jalan Nibong ParkNear Hilir Nibong 1, Bayan Baru0.8 km
-
Taman Kejiranan Lilitan Sungai Ara ParkNear Lintang Sungai Ara 12, Taman Pagar Buloh1.5 km
-
Persiaran Paya Terubong 3 Neighbourhood Park ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 5, Relau1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Tanah Lapang Persiaran Paya Terubong 2 ParkNear Persiaran Paya Terubong 2, Relau1.7 km
-
4.3 km
-
4.3 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
0.4 km
-
Subterranean Penang International Convention & Exhibition Centre (SPICE) Sport centreNear Jalan Mahsuri, Bayan Baru0.7 km
-
SPICE Aquatic Centre Swimming poolNear Jalan Mahsuri, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
Tunas Muda Futsal Center Sport centreNear Jalan Tun Dr Awang, Taman Tunas Muda0.8 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.5 km
-
Project Rock Sport centre3 Lintang Bayan Lepas 2, 11900, Bayan Lepas2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Azman Hashim USM Sports Arena Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium USM, 11700, Gelugor3.5 km
-
Gelanggang Tennis K22 Sport centreLorong 1 Jalan Stadium, 11700, Gelugor3.5 km
-
3.7 km
-
Resident's Gym GymNear Jalan Southbay 6, Taman Iping (Taman Batu Maung)4.3 km
-
7.5 km
-
8.2 km
-
9.1 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Elit Heights @ Bayan City in the Property Directory →
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Iklan Serupa
Browse by state