REFURBISHED UNIT RIVERDALE PARK APARTMENT RM320k
Ampang, Selangor
RM 320,000
Specifications
The Edge Headline
REFURBISHED UNIT RIVERDALE PARK APARTMENT RM320k
Tenure
Built Up Area
1028
Bumiputera Lot
Yes
Furnishing
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Car Park
Postcode
Township
Bukit Antarabangsa
Address
2, Jalan Mulia 1/1, Taman Bukit Mulia
Negotiable
Yes
New Launch Units
-
Auction Date
01-02-2024 19-44
Auction Number
-
Title Type
Land Title Type
Occupancy
Direction
Unknown
Unit Type
Floor
Low Floor
Year Built
2006
Description
Asking Price: RM 320k (nego)
Property Details:
Walk Up Apartment
1st floor (Corner)
Leasehold / Bumi Lot
1,028sqft
3beds / 2baths
Refurbishment Details:
1) New SPC flooring
2) New plaster ceiling
3) New electric wiring
4) Newly painted with Japandi concept
5) New indoor water piping
6) New kitchen cabinet
7) Fully tiles toilet & kitchen
8) New TV cabinet
9) New fans & lighting
10) Security main door
11) Barn door to separate kitchen
12) Water heater (1), aircond (2)
Amenities:
Giant
Petronas
SRA Ad-Dinniyah
SK Hulu Kelang
SK Taman Melawati
KK Mart, 7E, Speed Mart
Masjid Bukit Antarbangsa,
15 minutes to HKL
Access:
AKLEH, DUKE, MRR2 Highway
Let's view to appreciate!
https://wasap.my/601111161785
ZAMIR
011-11161785
REN69883
BC Property Sdn Bhd
Nearby places
Tap a card to see the places on the map.
📍 Location of Riverdale Park Apartments. Tap another card to see the places around it.
Nearest schools
-
SK Hulu Kelang GovernmentNear Lorong Penghulu, Taman Ukay Bistari1.6 km
-
Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Seri Keramat GovernmentNear Jalan AU 4, Taman Ukay Bistari1.6 km
-
SMK Lembah Keramat GovernmentNear Jalan AU 4, Taman Ukay Bistari1.6 km
-
Sekolah Kebangsaan AU Keramat GovernmentNear Jalan AU 3/27, Taman Sri Ukay1.8 km
-
2 km
-
Sekolah Rendah Agama At-Tibrani GovernmentNear Jalan 10/56, Taman Sri Ukay2.2 km
-
Fairview International School InternationalNear Jalan 1/27D, Taman Permata2.4 km
-
Madrasah Nurul Iman SchoolNear Jalan 18/56, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C2.6 km
Nearest healthcare
-
0.4 km
-
2.3 km
-
2.8 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
3 km
-
3 km
Nearest food
-
0.4 km
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
Restoran Mek Tomyam RestaurantNear Jalan Ukay Perdana 1/6, Ukay Perdana1.2 km
-
1.3 km
-
New Heong Kee Beggars Chicken RestaurantNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Zooview1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
1.7 km
-
7-Eleven Convenience storeNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Zooview1.8 km
-
1.8 km
-
1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.4 km
-
2.6 km
-
2.7 km
-
AK-47 Fast foodNear Jalan Taman Setiawangsa, Taman Desa Keramat AU2C2.7 km
-
KK Super Mart Convenience storeNear Jalan Changkat Permata, Taman Permata2.9 km
-
2.9 km
-
2.9 km
Nearest shopping
-
0.4 km
-
0.5 km
-
1.3 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.3 km
-
Giant Hypermarket SupermarketNear Jalan Permata 1, Taman Permata2.9 km
-
3 km
Nearest stops and stations
-
1.1 km
-
1.5 km
-
SK Hulu Klang Bus stopNear Middle Ring Road 2, Taman Ukay Bistari1.6 km
-
1.6 km
-
1.7 km
-
Hentian Ukay Perdana Bus terminalNear Jalan Ukay Perdana, Ukay Perdana2.1 km
-
4.1 km
-
4.7 km
-
4.9 km
Nearest parks
-
0.5 km
-
Stelvio Bukit Antarabangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Utama 2/2, Puncak Bukit Antarabangsa1.9 km
-
2.1 km
-
2.2 km
-
2.5 km
-
2.7 km
-
2.7 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Taman Setiawangsa ParkNear Jalan Bukit Setiawangsa, Setiawangsa3.5 km
-
Quartz WM Central Park GardenNear Jalan Wangsa Kuarza, Taman Setapak Jaya4.1 km
-
KL East Micro Forest GardenNear Persiaran Melati Kuarza, KL East5.8 km
-
Blossom Park GardenNear Jalan Santuari Utama, Taman Setapak Jaya5.8 km
-
SkyWorld future development SSR3 (proposed FairField Condo) GardenNear Jalan Santuari 1, Taman Setapak Jaya5.9 km
-
6 km
Nearest sport & gyms
-
Kompleks Sukan Setiawangsa Sport centreNear Jalan Wangsa Perdana, Taman Permata2.8 km
-
3.6 km
-
Sports Planet Ampang Sport centreNear Jalan Mamanda 9, Taman Putra Sulaiman4.6 km
-
KLFA Football Centre Sport centreNear Middle Ring Road 2, Desa Melawati5.3 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Datuk Keramat Sport centreJalan Keramat Dalam, Kuala Lumpur5.3 km
-
D'Star Arena Sport Centre Sport centreNear Lorong Dagang Permai 5, Taman Bukit Ampang5.9 km
-
Kompleks Sukan Sky Arena Sport centreNear Jalan Arena 1, Setapak6.4 km
-
6.5 km
-
Kompleks Belia DBKL Sport centreNear Jalan Mutiara, Taman Gombak Jaya6.9 km
-
Kelab Golf Titiwangsa pdrm Sport centreNear Jalan Pahang, Semarak7 km
-
7.2 km
-
Sayyidina Hamzah Male Sport Complex StadiumNear Sayyidina Hamzah Street, Kampung Sungai Pusu7.4 km
-
7.8 km
-
7.9 km
-
8 km
-
8.2 km
-
8.4 km
-
8.7 km
-
Stadium Majlis Perbandaran Ampang Jaya Pandan Perdana StadiumNear Jalan Indah 3/1, Pandan Perdana9.6 km
-
9.9 km
Straight-line distances from the building. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors, Oct 2026; some places may be missing. Operating hours, contact and directions open Google Maps for the latest details.
More about Riverdale Park Apartments in the Property Directory →
Loan & Insurance Calculator
Estimates onlyRates: Bank Negara Malaysia (indicative effective lending rate), refreshed daily. Tap a bank to apply its rate.
Monthly Instalment
-
Loan Amount
-
Total Interest
-
MRTA vs MLTA Comparison
Indicative estimates - actual premiums depend on insurer, health & plan| MRTA | MLTA | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated Premium | - | - |
| Payment | One-off (usually financed into loan) | Monthly / yearly premium |
| Coverage | Reducing - follows loan balance | Level - fixed sum assured |
| Beneficiary | Bank (settles the loan) | Family (loan settled, balance to family) |
| Cash Value | None / minimal | Yes - may have cash value |
| Transferable | Tied to this loan | Portable to next property |
All figures are estimates for reference only and do not constitute financial advice. Loan approval, interest rates and insurance premiums vary by bank, insurer, age, health condition and coverage chosen. Please consult your banker or licensed financial adviser for exact quotations.
Similar Listings
Browse by state